Skip to content

Evansville, IN

Local businesses in Evansville, IN

1,649 local businesses in Evansville, Indiana, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Evansville at a glance

Businesses
1,649
Services
59

Best of Evansville 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,649 local businesses serve Evansville, IN. 650 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 268 have a perfect 5.0. 1,121 have a website.

Verified on Google
623
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
115,748

Sponsored

Advertise in Evansville, IN

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Evansville, IN. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Evansville local business snapshot

How each trade in Evansville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Evansville has 115,395 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate19171.2%4.471442+
General Contractors16954.4%4.37615+
Doctors & Clinics14237.3%4.41443+
Attorneys13658.8%4.461439+
Roofing Contractors6560%4.751675+
HVAC Contractors6366.7%4.735193+
Auto Repair & Detailing5576.4%4.53112275+
Electricians4660.9%4.63829+
Cleaning Services4281%4.661440+
Salons & Beauty3375.8%4.65131298+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3372.7%4.491848+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2792.6%4.33617+
Plumbers2676.9%4.631129+
Handyman Services2638.5%—210+
Painters2240.9%4.772299+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2245.5%4.934255+
Flooring & Tile2171.4%4.612441+
Pet Services2070%4.58157227+
Appraiser1553.3%—22+
Travel Agencies1485.7%—526+
Pool Contractors1291.7%4.2367103+
Drywall & Insulation1258.3%—1718+
Towing Services1258.3%4.28112118+
Fence Contractors1181.8%4.7429183+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Evansville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Evansville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Evansville, IN?

192 real estate professionals serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dauby Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 795 reviews), McBride Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and The Mike Reeder Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 189 more.

Which general contractors serve Evansville, IN?

172 general contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fee Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews), New Edge Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and CastleTop Classic Outdoor Living Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 169 more.

Which medical practices serve Evansville, IN?

144 medical practices serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allen Michael J MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), Yousef Altowaireb MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Professional Eyecare Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which law firms serve Evansville, IN?

137 law firms serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scates Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Garnett Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Martin IP Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 134 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Evansville, IN?

65 roofing contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mayes Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews), Smaart Roofs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Helitech Waterproofing & Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Evansville, IN?

64 HVAC contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Robertson Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), PACE Field Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and TRM Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which auto service shops serve Evansville, IN?

56 auto service shops serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Ding (rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Firestone Complete Auto Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Full Throttle Automotive LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1182 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which electricians serve Evansville, IN?

46 electricians serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bright Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Evansville Electrician Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Josh Lamb Electrician LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Evansville, IN?

43 cleaning companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MonsterClean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 289 reviews), Quality Carpet Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and S & S Commercial Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Evansville, IN?

33 landscaping companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matts Turf and More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 331 reviews), VanBeck Stocker's Landscaping and Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 149 reviews) and Stocker's Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which salons serve Evansville, IN?

33 salons serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Browtique (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Beautiful You Esthetics Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Salty Re-wax-ation Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Evansville, IN?

28 concrete and masonry contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Multi Stone Construction Inc.Chimney repair and tuck point (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 935 reviews), Midwest Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews) and United Dynamics Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which plumbers serve Evansville, IN?

27 plumbers serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bud's Plumbing & Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 2014 reviews), A1 Redi Rooter (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 299 reviews) and Sims Electrical Plumbing & Mechanical (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 263 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which handyman services serve Evansville, IN?

26 handyman services serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpha Laser & Imaging (rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), The Handy Man of Evansville (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews) and River City Handyman (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which painting contractors serve Evansville, IN?

22 painting contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jay's Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Becerra Interior Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Barta's Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 222 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Evansville, IN?

22 exterior cleaning companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cloud 9 Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 367 reviews), Mr Sudsy Mobile Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 245 reviews) and Spall’s Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which pet services serve Evansville, IN?

22 pet services serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): House Of Paws Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), Fetch on Franklin (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Village East Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 699 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Evansville, IN?

21 flooring contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Protege Enterprises (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), 812 Garage Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Mr. Sandless Evansville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which appraisers serve Evansville, IN?

15 appraisers serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Evansville, IN?

14 travel agencies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): One Roof Travel (rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews), Haynie Travel (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 59 reviews) and Ambassador Travel (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Evansville, IN?

13 drywall contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hahn Brothers Drywall Co Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Shoot Drywall Interiors & Paint LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews) and Gribbins Insulation & Scaffolding - Home Office (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which towing companies serve Evansville, IN?

12 towing companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shaggy's Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Dallas Towing Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 120 reviews) and Do It Right Transmission (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 111 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pool contractors serve Evansville, IN?

12 pool contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hartke Pool (rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), Spa City USA (rated 4.7 on Google from 74 reviews) and AquaVida Pools (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Evansville, IN?

11 fence contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Plus Quality Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews), Backyard Fences & Decks (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 310 reviews) and Ace & Sons Fence Co. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 164 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which locksmiths serve Evansville, IN?

10 locksmiths serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D & M Locksmith LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews), Abra Key Dabra Locksmith Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 239 reviews) and Conner Commercial Lock & Safe (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 152 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which home builders serve Evansville, IN?

9 home builders serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chris Brown Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), Custom Homes by Modern Structure (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and John Elpers Homes and Gen 3 Contracting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which design firms serve Evansville, IN?

9 design firms serve Evansville, IN. First on the list: Sugar Bakers Home Fashions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), Serendipity Design & Decor (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 31 reviews) and VPS Architecture (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which tree services serve Evansville, IN?

8 tree services serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BT Lawn & Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 261 reviews), Grays Tree & Crane LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews) and J & J Tree Service & More (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Evansville, IN?

8 med spas serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Milan Laser Hair Removal (rated 4.9 on Google from 631 reviews), Midwest Facial Plastic Surgery | Dr. Young Paik (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 96 reviews) and J. Michael Conkright MD (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Evansville, IN?

8 waste management services serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): eHandy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews), C&I Electronics (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and J. Trockman & Sons Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Evansville, IN?

7 remodeling contractors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bath Pro Evansville (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 135 reviews), The Bath Renovators (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Quality Refinishing Services (rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Evansville, IN?

7 carpentry companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Closet Pros (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews), Lensing Home Showroom (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews) and Inspire Design Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve Evansville, IN?

7 home inspectors serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Champion Property Inspection LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 651 reviews), RHI - Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 875 reviews) and Above & Beyond Inspections (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Evansville, IN?

7 moving companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nu Space Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 256 reviews), Go Mini's of Evansville (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Furniture Fetchers Moving Company (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 312 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Evansville, IN?

7 damage restoration companies serve Evansville, IN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Family Chimney Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 218 reviews), Restoration1 of Evansville (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 200 reviews) and Hasgoe (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Evansville, IN?

6 siding contractors serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Evansville, IN?

6 appliance repairs serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Evansville, IN?

5 window and door contractors serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Evansville, IN?

5 chiropractors serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Evansville, IN?

5 auto glass shops serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Evansville, IN?

5 podiatrists serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Evansville, IN?

5 solar installers serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Evansville, IN?

4 excavation contractors serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Evansville, IN?

4 cash for golds serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Evansville, IN?

4 insurance agencies serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Evansville, IN?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Evansville, IN?

3 garage door companies serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Evansville, IN?

3 pest control companies serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Evansville, IN?

3 trailer rental companies serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Evansville, IN?

3 equipment rental companies serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Evansville, IN?

2 deck builders serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Evansville, IN?

2 junk removal companies serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Evansville, IN?

2 accounting firms serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Evansville, IN?

2 restaurants serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Evansville, IN?

2 self storage facilities serve Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Evansville, IN?

1 charter service serves Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Evansville, IN?

1 demolition contractor serves Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Evansville, IN?

1 asbestos removal serves Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Evansville, IN?

1 property maintenance serves Evansville, IN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Evansville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Evansville, IN?

Find your Evansville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.