Denver, CO
Painters in Denver, CO · page 2
169 painting contractors in Denver, Colorado, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.
Compare
169 painting contractors serving Denver
Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.
Painters
High Level Painting
Denver, CO5.0(16)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Irish Professional Painting
Denver, CO5.0(14)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Novus Painting
Denver, CO5.0(14)
Up to 3 businesses
Painters
Denver Bros Painting
Denver, CO5.0(13)Closed now
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Liberto Bros Painting
Denver, CO4.4(14)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Colour Concepts
Denver, CO5.0(9)Website
Up to 3 businesses
Painters
Gladden Renovation Services
Denver, CO5.0(9)Closed nowWebsite
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Denver Commercial Coatings
Denver, CO5.0(8)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Uriel's Painting
Denver, CO5.0(6)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
G&V Contractors
Denver, CO5.0(5)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
J.R. Paint & Stain
Denver, CO5.0(5)
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Poulsen Brothers Painting
Denver, CO5.0(5)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Ken Caryl Painting
Denver, CO3.0(6)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Highland Painting Company LLC
Denver, CO5.0(33)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Benjamin Moore Paints
Denver, CO4.8(25)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Rocky Mountain Prestain
Denver, CO4.4(15)Website
Up to 3 businesses
Painters
ATAK Painting and Wallcovering
Denver, CO4.7(13)Closed nowWebsite
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Gotham City Reglazing
Denver, CO3.3(13)Website
Up to 3 businesses
Painters
Burkholder Paint and Drywall
Denver, CO5.0(5)Closed nowWebsite
Up to 3 businessesPainters
A Touch of Class Painting
Denver, CO4.8(5)Website
Up to 3 businesses
Painters
Ybarra Painting LLC
Denver, CO4.0(4)Closed now
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Brothers Painting
Denver, CO5.0(3)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Denver Platinum Painting
Denver, CO5.0(2)
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Unity Colorworks Inc
Denver, CO5.0(2)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Dowd Restoration
Denver, CO3.3(3)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
DMD Painting and Drywall
Denver, CO3.0(2)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
House Painters Denver
Denver, CO3.0(2)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Shaker Painting
Denver, CO3.0(2)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Joe
Denver, CO1.7(3)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
VFM Painting & Remodeling
Denver, CO5.0(1)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Magos Remodel & Paint
Denver, CO1.0(1)Website
Up to 3 businessesPainters
360 Vizionz
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
5280 Painting and Contracting
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
ABC Painting & Textures
Denver, COWebsite
Up to 3 businessesPainters
A&D Painting
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Advance Paint & Restoration
Denver, COWebsite
Up to 3 businessesPainters
All Angles Painters
Denver, COWebsite
Up to 3 businessesPainters
All Things Divine
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Amando Osorio's Restoration
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Anderson Interiors
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Andy's Paint
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Anthony's Drywall
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
Apollo Painting & Handyman Services
Denver, CO
Up to 3 businessesPainters
ARQO Remodeling
Denver, COWebsite
Up to 3 businesses
Page 2 of 4 · 48 of 169 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.
Featured
Sponsored in Denver
Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.
Page One Partner Research
How painters in Denver compare
| Painters | Denver | CO | U.S. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Google rating (10+ reviews) | 4.85 | 4.83 | 4.8 |
| Median Google reviews | 27 | 24 | 16 |
| Reviews for the top quarter | 67+ | 70+ | 49+ |
| Have a website | 59.9% | 66.7% | 59.1% |
Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Painters industry report · What is a good rating for painters? · Best cities for painters
From Page One Partner Research
- In Denver, half of the painters we list with reviews have 27 or fewer Google reviews, and 67+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.85 (162 listed in our directory). Painters industry report
- A good Google rating for painters: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 16 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for painters?
- Colorado businesses in our directory average 4.57 stars on Google, ranking 7 of the 50 states we measured; 28.4% list no website. Ratings in every state
FAQ
Questions about Denver businesses
How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.
Run a business in Denver, CO?
Find your Denver business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.





