Skip to content
Page One Partner

Menasha, WI

2 HVAC contractors in Menasha, Wisconsin, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

2 HVAC contractors serving Menasha

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

2 of 2 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Menasha hvac contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Menasha

2 HVAC contractors serve Menasha, WI. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 2 have a website.

Average rating
4.2 / 5
Google reviews
136

Sponsored

Advertise in Menasha, WI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Menasha, WI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How HVAC contractors in Menasha compare

HVAC ContractorsWIU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.684.69
Median Google reviews2927
Reviews for the top quarter104+113+
Have a website70.9%60.1%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated September 2026. HVAC Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for HVAC contractors? · Best cities for HVAC contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for HVAC contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 27 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for HVAC contractors?
  • Wisconsin businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 29 of the 50 states we measured; 26.6% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Menasha?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which HVAC contractors serve Menasha, WI?

2 HVAC contractors serve Menasha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many HVAC contractors serve Menasha, WI, and how are they rated?

2 HVAC contractors serve Menasha, Wisconsin. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 2 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 54952.

Which HVAC contractors in Menasha, WI have the most Google reviews?

Abby's Heating & Cooling (92 reviews, rated 3.7) and Palisades Heating&Cooling (44 reviews, rated 4.6). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Menasha businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Menasha, WI?

Find your Menasha business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.