Skip to content

Springfield, VA

General Contractors in Springfield, VA

38 general contractors in Springfield, Virginia, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

38 general contractors serving Springfield

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

38 of 38 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated general contractors in Springfield

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Hom Design and Build

    5.0145 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Alls Contracting Inc.

    5.035 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Sider Construction

    5.028 Google reviewsVerified

    Home remodeling · Plumbing · Electrical

  4. K&H Construction LLC

    5.09 Google reviewsVerified

  5. HVAC Contractors Supply Inc

    5.05 Google reviewsVerified

  6. Precision Contracting & Remodeling

    4.916 Google reviewsVerified

See every general contractors in Springfield sorted by rating · Best of Springfield across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Springfield general contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Springfield

38 general contractors serve Springfield, VA. 17 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 15 have a perfect 5.0. 31 have a website. Most common services: Bathroom remodeling, Kitchen remodeling, Basement finishing, Basement remodeling, Commercial construction, Contractor services….

Verified on Google
13
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
625

How Google categorizes general contractors in Springfield

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services general contractors in Springfield list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Springfield, VA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Springfield, VA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How general contractors in Springfield compare

General ContractorsSpringfieldVAU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.624.534.57
Median Google reviews588
Reviews for the top quarter25+26+22+
Have a website81.6%65.1%65.4%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. General Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for general contractors? · Best cities for general contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Springfield, half of the general contractors we list with reviews have 5 or fewer Google reviews, and 25+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.62 (38 listed in our directory). General Contractors industry report
  • A good Google rating for general contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 8 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for general contractors?
  • Virginia businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 28 of the 50 states we measured; 31.2% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Springfield?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Springfield, VA?

38 general contractors serve Springfield, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hom Design and Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Alls Contracting Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Sider Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 35 more.

How many general contractors serve Springfield, VA, and how are they rated?

38 general contractors serve Springfield, Virginia. 17 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 15 have a perfect 5.0. 31 have a website. Most common services: Bathroom remodeling, Kitchen remodeling, Basement finishing, Basement remodeling, Commercial construction, Contractor services…. ZIP codes covered: 22150, 22151, 22153, 22152, 20150.

Which general contractors in Springfield, VA have the most Google reviews?

Key Choice Restore of Virginia (223 reviews, rated 4.4), Hom Design and Build (145 reviews, rated 5.0) and Alls Contracting Inc. (35 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which general contractors in Springfield, VA are open on weekends?

7 general contractors in Springfield, VA publish hours on Google. 5 are open on Saturdays (Alls Contracting Inc., Sider Construction, Graves Design & Remodeling and JMA Painting & Drywall and 1 more) and 1 on Sundays (Sider Construction). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of general contractors are in Springfield, VA?

Google lists them under Contractor (5), General contractor (3), Bathroom remodeler (2), Construction company (2), Dry wall contractor (2) and Flooring contractor (2). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Springfield businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Springfield, VA?

Find your Springfield business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.