Skip to content

Wylie, TX

Local businesses in Wylie, TX

248 local businesses in Wylie, Texas, including hvac contractors, landscaping & lawn care, real estate, electricians and general contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Wylie at a glance

Businesses
248
Services
45

Best of Wylie 2026: top-rated by trade →

248 local businesses serve Wylie, TX. 133 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 73 have a perfect 5.0. 191 have a website.

Verified on Google
109
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
15,440

Sponsored

Advertise in Wylie, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Wylie, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Wylie local business snapshot

How each trade in Wylie looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Wylie has 62,954 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 8.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
HVAC Contractors1984.2%4.752675+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1758.8%4.453096+
Real Estate17100%4.941117+
Electricians1681.3%4.861037+
General Contractors1485.7%4.8720+
Roofing Contractors1392.3%4.861943+
Handyman Services1050%—416+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Wylie. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Wylie?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which HVAC contractors serve Wylie, TX?

19 HVAC contractors serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Texas Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), Baez Heating And Air Conditioning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews) and Prestige Heating&Air LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Wylie, TX?

18 landscaping companies serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Outdoor Oasis (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 954 reviews), Abracadabra Lawn Pest & Weed Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 404 reviews) and Bledsoe Hydromulch (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Wylie, TX?

17 real estate professionals serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): STASH Realty Group - Powered by Elite4 Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews), Ashleigh Watkins Dulaney Realtor - Coldwell Banker Apex (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and My Home Real Estate - Residential Real Estate Agency in Wylie TX. - Vonda Bailey - Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which electricians serve Wylie, TX?

16 electricians serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JME Electric Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), Willaby Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Texas Power Generation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 301 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which general contractors serve Wylie, TX?

14 general contractors serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Roofing & Construction Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 426 reviews), ARS General Contracting (rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and Texas Outdoor Living & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Wylie, TX?

13 roofing contractors serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NJB Roofing & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews), Apple Tree Roofing (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and JG Roofing & Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which handyman services serve Wylie, TX?

11 handyman services serve Wylie, TX. First on the list: Mr. Georges flooring & Handyman Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 45 reviews), McDogan Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Handyman Remodel & Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which fence contractors serve Wylie, TX?

10 fence contractors serve Wylie, TX. First on the list: Fences and More Wylie (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), American Fence & Stone (rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews) and Blackwell Fencing (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Wylie, TX?

9 cleaning companies serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steamwave Carpet & Upholstery Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Maid To Go USA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 118 reviews) and Prestige Janitorial Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 111 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Wylie, TX?

8 exterior cleaning companies serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aaron's Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Wylie Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and NorTex Pressure Washing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Wylie, TX?

7 appliance repairs serve Wylie, TX. First on the list: KMW Appliance Repairs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 262 reviews), Apex Appliance Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 127 reviews) and Annexo Appliance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Wylie, TX?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Metric Concrete Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 422 reviews), Martinez Concrete (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 96 reviews) and 3 Yard Concrete (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which pool contractors serve Wylie, TX?

6 pool contractors serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Morton Pool Solutions / Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Blue Water Express - Pool Construction & Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Savior Pool Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Wylie, TX?

6 flooring contractors serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): At Home Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews), The Tile Gallery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews) and All American Flooring (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 589 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which law firms serve Wylie, TX?

6 law firms serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Wylie, TX?

5 auto service shops serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Wylie, TX?

5 pet services serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cloud Nine Pet Resort and Spa (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 265 reviews), Pampered Pets Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 114 reviews) and Texas Teacups | Teacup and Toy Pets Specializing in Size Guaranteed Micro Tiny Teacup Teacup Tiny Toy Puppies (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 247 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which painting contractors serve Wylie, TX?

4 painting contractors serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Wylie, TX?

4 drywall contractors serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Wylie, TX?

4 carpentry companies serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Wylie, TX?

4 home inspectors serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Wylie, TX?

3 tree services serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Wylie, TX?

3 remodeling contractors serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Wylie, TX?

3 window and door contractors serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Wylie, TX?

3 appraisers serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Wylie, TX?

3 travel agencies serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Wylie, TX?

3 insurance agencies serve Wylie, TX. First on the list: The Olalde Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews), Amie Kurtenbach - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 19 reviews) and Millennium Insurance (rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews).

Which damage restoration companies serve Wylie, TX?

3 damage restoration companies serve Wylie, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Chimney Sweep (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 113 reviews), Fire & Water Restoration Plus (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews) and Rescue Restoration (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 662 reviews).

Which towing companies serve Wylie, TX?

2 towing companies serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Wylie, TX?

2 siding contractors serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Wylie, TX?

2 limo services serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Wylie, TX?

2 pest control companies serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Wylie, TX?

2 solar installers serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Wylie, TX?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Wylie, TX?

1 plumber serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Wylie, TX?

1 locksmith serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Wylie, TX?

1 charter service serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Wylie, TX?

1 moving company serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Wylie, TX?

1 medical practice serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which gunsmiths serve Wylie, TX?

1 gunsmith serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Wylie, TX?

1 auto glass shop serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Wylie, TX?

1 podiatrist serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Wylie, TX?

1 garage door company serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Wylie, TX?

1 cash for gold serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Wylie, TX?

1 security system serves Wylie, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Wylie businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Wylie, TX?

Find your Wylie business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.