Skip to content

Southlake, TX

Local businesses in Southlake, TX

287 local businesses in Southlake, Texas, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Southlake at a glance

Businesses
287
Services
43

Best of Southlake 2026: top-rated by trade →

287 local businesses serve Southlake, TX. 173 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 96 have a perfect 5.0. 264 have a website.

Verified on Google
152
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
33,374

Sponsored

Advertise in Southlake, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Southlake, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Southlake local business snapshot

How each trade in Southlake looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Southlake has 31,500 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate8693%4.651739+
Attorneys2696.2%4.621743+
Doctors & Clinics1593.3%4.85111168+
General Contractors1392.3%4.7946+
HVAC Contractors1190.9%4.85243550+
Roofing Contractors11100%4.9444184+
Pool Contractors1080%4.6326472+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Southlake. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Southlake?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Southlake, TX?

87 real estate professionals serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Keely Harris Group eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews), Jenevieve Croall - JLUX Homes Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews) and The Tosello Team Realtors With Keller Williams Realty (rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 84 more.

Which law firms serve Southlake, TX?

26 law firms serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michelle Purvis Law - Family Law (rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Thomas-Walters PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Evergreen Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which medical practices serve Southlake, TX?

15 medical practices serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Erection & Enhancement Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Southlake Dermatology (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2784 reviews) and Compassion Dermatology (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 560 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which general contractors serve Southlake, TX?

14 general contractors serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hart Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Hard Rock Custom Countertops (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Pro Response (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Southlake, TX?

11 roofing contractors serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Conrad Roofing & Construction Co. LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), Accent Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Greyhawk Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Southlake, TX?

11 HVAC contractors serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gentry Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 250 reviews), ZedicAire (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews) and Ideal IN AIR (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pool contractors serve Southlake, TX?

10 pool contractors serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Claffey Pools (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 715 reviews), Premium Poolsmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 396 reviews) and Metroplex Pool (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 149 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Southlake, TX?

7 landscaping companies serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DFW Lights (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), Highland Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 30 reviews) and Above & Beyond Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which med spas serve Southlake, TX?

6 med spas serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): REFINE Medical Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 302 reviews), Feel Ideal 360 Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 243 reviews) and Beverly Hills Rejuvenation Center (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 225 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which electricians serve Southlake, TX?

5 electricians serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KLT Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews), Daniel Electric Co (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 779 reviews) and TLC Electrical (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 880 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which home builders serve Southlake, TX?

5 home builders serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PentaVia Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews), Calais Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews) and Bloomfield Homes - Corporate Office (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Southlake, TX?

5 exterior cleaning companies serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Radiant Windows & Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), NextGen Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Bellah Cleaning Company (rated 4.9 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which travel agencies serve Southlake, TX?

5 travel agencies serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Southlake, TX?

4 remodeling contractors serve Southlake, TX. First on the list: Red Diamond Home Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), Remodeling Professionals (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews) and Black Door Renovation (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Southlake, TX?

4 insurance agencies serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coverage By Carr Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Cavnar Insurance Agency of Texas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Corin Insurance Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which security systems serve Southlake, TX?

4 security systems serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Southlake, TX?

3 drywall contractors serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Southlake, TX?

3 flooring contractors serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Southlake, TX?

3 salons serve Southlake, TX. First on the list: Corinthian Wellness Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 851 reviews), Electrogenics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews) and Exclusive Mobile Spas.

Which damage restoration companies serve Southlake, TX?

3 damage restoration companies serve Southlake, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Masters Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 233 reviews), ADH Disaster Restoration (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and JCs Environmental Tech (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 15 reviews).

Which solar installers serve Southlake, TX?

3 solar installers serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve Southlake, TX?

2 handyman services serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Southlake, TX?

2 painting contractors serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cleaning companies serve Southlake, TX?

2 cleaning companies serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Southlake, TX?

2 window and door contractors serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Southlake, TX?

2 home inspectors serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Southlake, TX?

2 pet services serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Southlake, TX?

2 podiatrists serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Southlake, TX?

2 limo services serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Southlake, TX?

2 pest control companies serve Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Southlake, TX?

1 tree service serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Southlake, TX?

1 fence contractor serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Southlake, TX?

1 concrete and masonry contractor serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Southlake, TX?

1 towing company serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Southlake, TX?

1 excavation contractor serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Southlake, TX?

1 carpentry company serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Southlake, TX?

1 design firm serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Southlake, TX?

1 moving company serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Southlake, TX?

1 chiropractor serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Southlake, TX?

1 auto glass shop serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Southlake, TX?

1 appliance repair serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Southlake, TX?

1 hair transplant serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Southlake, TX?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Southlake, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Southlake businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Southlake, TX?

Find your Southlake business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.