Skip to content

Round Rock, TX

Local businesses in Round Rock, TX

2,243 local businesses in Round Rock, Texas, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, roofing contractors and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Round Rock at a glance

Businesses
2,243
Services
62

Best of Round Rock 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,243 local businesses serve Round Rock, TX. 1039 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 518 have a perfect 5.0. 1,682 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,046
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
258,225

Sponsored

Advertise in Round Rock, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Round Rock, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Round Rock local business snapshot

How each trade in Round Rock looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Round Rock has 135,359 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 12.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate29877.2%4.641231+
Doctors & Clinics16173.9%4.5270367+
General Contractors14463.2%4.49722+
Roofing Contractors12770.9%4.893582+
Attorneys10574.3%4.631439+
HVAC Contractors9660.4%4.744291+
Auto Repair & Detailing6393.7%4.65134527+
Cleaning Services6271%4.8129159+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5862.1%4.831431+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning5650%4.981889+
Electricians5560%4.72937+
Handyman Services5030%4.781718+
Salons & Beauty4868.8%4.55130270+
Pet Services3789.2%4.62128356+
Plumbers3683.3%4.74198476+
Pool Contractors3557.1%4.432764+
Painters3577.1%4.883090+
Flooring & Tile2171.4%4.8165137+
Towing Services2045%4.0649201+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1776.5%4.592178+
Insurance Agencies1794.1%4.742227+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1675%4.8541119+
Home Inspectors1687.5%4.9627120+
Fence Contractors1681.3%4.835593+
Carpentry & Cabinets1566.7%—313+
Appliance Repair14100%4.884090+
Solar Installation1478.6%4.7482173+
Tree Services1485.7%4.7985157+
Remodeling Contractors1384.6%4.862139+
Damage Restoration1392.3%4.714690+
Chiropractors1291.7%4.84766+
Home Builders1291.7%4.41423+
Moving Companies11100%4.8115168+
Travel Agencies1080%—148295+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Round Rock. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Round Rock?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Round Rock, TX?

310 real estate professionals serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JBGoodwin REALTORS® Williamson County (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1117 reviews), The Robert J Fischer Team – Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 349 reviews) and Bella Casa Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews), plus 307 more.

Which medical practices serve Round Rock, TX?

164 medical practices serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Round Rock Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1984 reviews), Round Rock Eye Consultants (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 541 reviews) and Pediatric Dentistry of Round Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 472 reviews), plus 161 more.

Which general contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

152 general contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RCR Squared LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), Rob Sanders Designer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and MH Painting & Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 149 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

133 roofing contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RTS Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 300 reviews), Perennial Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews) and Rhino Roofers: Austin Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 223 reviews), plus 130 more.

Which law firms serve Round Rock, TX?

108 law firms serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DFox Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Warren Law P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Tran Flores Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 105 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

98 HVAC contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cool Kids AC Heat & Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 443 reviews), Chilly Air Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 312 reviews) and Jolly Brothers Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 95 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Round Rock, TX?

64 cleaning companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Andrew And Sons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 313 reviews), Go Air Duct Cleaning Round Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews) and Natural Cleaning Experts LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which auto service shops serve Round Rock, TX?

64 auto service shops serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Round Rock Window Tinting | XPEL PPF & Ceramic Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 475 reviews), American Elite Auto Body LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 312 reviews) and D&H Auto (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Round Rock, TX?

59 landscaping companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smart Earth Sprinklers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1094 reviews), Pave-N-Turf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Artificial Grass Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which electricians serve Round Rock, TX?

57 electricians serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dynamic Electrical Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Titanium Electrical Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and BAE Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Round Rock, TX?

56 exterior cleaning companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Service Buddy LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), Casa Care Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews) and 3 Lee's Surface Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which handyman services serve Round Rock, TX?

55 handyman services serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Art Home Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), His and Hers Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Renovations By Ron (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which salons serve Round Rock, TX?

53 salons serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunflower Sugaring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Unleashed By Lauren (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Moench Method Bodywork (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which plumbers serve Round Rock, TX?

37 plumbers serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ET Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), Davis Plumbing Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and Plumbsy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which painting contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

37 painting contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hamilton Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), Santiago's Paint&Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Borders Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which pet services serve Round Rock, TX?

37 pet services serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dashing Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Pretty Paws Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Chico & Chums (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which pool contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

35 pool contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): On The Ball (Billiard Services and More) (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Round Rock Pool Pros (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 273 reviews) and Centerpiece Pools (rated 4.7 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

24 flooring contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flooring 512 (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 211 reviews), Soleil Floors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 211 reviews) and Soleil Floors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 211 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which towing companies serve Round Rock, TX?

20 towing companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eagle Round Rock Towing & Wrecker Service (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 244 reviews), Bulldog Recovery llc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 203 reviews) and Round Rock Towing & Transport (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 200 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which fence contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

17 fence contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BritLin Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 307 reviews), Stain Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Atx Fence and Deck (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

17 window and door contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MJC Glass Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Austin Tint Doctor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 212 reviews) and Sun Pro Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Round Rock, TX?

17 insurance agencies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sameer Chande - GEICO Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1847 reviews), Amy Davis - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 346 reviews) and Lawhorn & Moore Insurance Brokers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

16 concrete and masonry contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Innovative Surfaces Of Texas Austin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), Lucky's Concrete Round Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Highland Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Round Rock, TX?

16 carpentry companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Austin Cabinets Direct (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 94 reviews), Elite Kitchen & Bath | Kitchen Cabinets Austin (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 43 reviews) and C K & R Cabinets LLC (Verified), plus 13 more.

Which home inspectors serve Round Rock, TX?

16 home inspectors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Run Inspection Specialists (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 698 reviews), Mint Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews) and Done Right Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which tree services serve Round Rock, TX?

15 tree services serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): James Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 718 reviews), Hill Country Tree Trimming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews) and Liberty Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Round Rock, TX?

14 appliance repairs serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Washer & Dryer Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Maple Leaf Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Austin Coffee Technician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which solar installers serve Round Rock, TX?

14 solar installers serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): crSolar Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Close It Now (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and GNRG USA North Austin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

13 remodeling contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mitchell Woodwork and Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Odorless Bathtub Refinishing. Serving Austin Area (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and MZ Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Round Rock, TX?

13 damage restoration companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RestoPros of NE Austin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Fire Restoration and Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Texas Dry Out & Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which home builders serve Round Rock, TX?

12 home builders serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Contract Remodeling Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews), Cielo East by Masonwood Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews) and United Built Homes (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Round Rock, TX?

12 chiropractors serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Woytek Chiropractic at Forest Creek (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Handlos Chiropractic (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Kapsner Chiropractic Centers - Round Rock (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 456 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which travel agencies serve Round Rock, TX?

12 travel agencies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peru for Less (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 410 reviews), Dream Vacations - Round Rock Cruise & Travel Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 257 reviews) and Luxe White Glove Travel LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which moving companies serve Round Rock, TX?

11 moving companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Moving Kings - Furniture Movers Moving Company Round Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 215 reviews), Simply Better Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and inNout Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 582 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which restaurants serve Round Rock, TX?

9 restaurants serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Poke House Round Rock (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 622 reviews), Palermo Pasta House (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 1691 reviews) and Tio Dan Café Puffy Tacos N Fish (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 1371 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pest control companies serve Round Rock, TX?

9 pest control companies serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LYNX Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 560 reviews), It’s Bugs Or Us Pest Control - Round Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Lawnco Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Round Rock, TX?

8 locksmiths serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Noble Locksmith Austin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 381 reviews), High Security Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and ACE Locksmith Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

8 drywall contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Round Rock, TX?

8 med spas serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smooth Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 255 reviews), Alite Laser Hair Removal - Round Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 245 reviews) and Ginger Allure MedSpa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 185 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which security systems serve Round Rock, TX?

8 security systems serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DT Security-ADT Authorized Dealer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 352 reviews), 1st Call Security Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews) and Texas Security & Surveillance (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve Round Rock, TX?

7 design firms serve Round Rock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cosmopolitan Interior Design - Decorating Den Interiors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews), April Interiors LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 26 reviews) and PLACE designers inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Round Rock, TX?

6 auto glass shops serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Round Rock, TX?

6 garage door companies serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

5 siding contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Round Rock, TX?

5 junk removal companies serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Round Rock, TX?

4 accounting firms serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Round Rock, TX?

3 deck builders serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Round Rock, TX?

3 charter services serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Round Rock, TX?

3 appraisers serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Round Rock, TX?

3 limo services serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Round Rock, TX?

3 self storage facilities serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Round Rock, TX?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Round Rock, TX?

3 equipment rental companies serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

2 demolition contractors serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Round Rock, TX?

2 podiatrists serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Round Rock, TX?

2 cash for golds serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Round Rock, TX?

2 waste management services serve Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Round Rock, TX?

1 excavation contractor serves Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Round Rock, TX?

1 firewood serves Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Round Rock, TX?

1 asbestos removal serves Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Round Rock, TX?

1 hair transplant serves Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Round Rock, TX?

1 property maintenance serves Round Rock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Round Rock businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Round Rock, TX?

Find your Round Rock business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.