Skip to content

Rockwall, TX

Local businesses in Rockwall, TX

427 local businesses in Rockwall, Texas, including real estate, attorneys, roofing contractors, landscaping & lawn care and general contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Rockwall at a glance

Businesses
427
Services
45

Best of Rockwall 2026: top-rated by trade →

427 local businesses serve Rockwall, TX. 227 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 118 have a perfect 5.0. 350 have a website.

Verified on Google
229
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
31,923

Page One Partner Research

Rockwall local business snapshot

How each trade in Rockwall looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Rockwall has 53,547 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 12.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate7696.1%4.812335+
Attorneys6371.4%4.611942+
Roofing Contractors2788.9%4.873290+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1668.8%4.732951+
General Contractors1681.3%4.781632+
Pool Contractors1586.7%4.4438129+
HVAC Contractors1492.9%4.86142329+
Doctors & Clinics1369.2%4.5148172+
Flooring & Tile1369.2%4.696595+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Rockwall. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Rockwall?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Rockwall, TX?

79 real estate professionals serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DNA Six Enterprise (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 272 reviews), Jodie Mayo - Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Divine Realty Group - "HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL" (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 76 more.

Which law firms serve Rockwall, TX?

65 law firms serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atrium Legal Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), Smith & Lee Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and The Law Offices of Greg Gray (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

27 roofing contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phil The Roofer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 738 reviews), Tucker Roofing (rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews) and Precision Roofing Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Rockwall, TX?

17 landscaping companies serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Podleski Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Manny's Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Five Star Fertilizing & Weed Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 400 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which general contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

17 general contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BetterMost Construction and Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Gutter Rescue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Underground Builders LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

16 HVAC contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apple A/C & Heat Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews), All Care Comfort Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Lyons Air Conditioning and Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 433 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pool contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

15 pool contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Omni Outdoor Oasis Custom Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Pool Xperts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews) and Aquatic Arts Pool N Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 201 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

13 flooring contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PK Floors Plus (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 281 reviews), Dream Floors Home Remodeling Rockwall (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 118 reviews) and Cooks Custom Coatings Epoxy Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which medical practices serve Rockwall, TX?

13 medical practices serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Daniel J. Weido (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 222 reviews), Rockwall Elite Healthcare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews) and Gem MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

9 fence contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vorsaw Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Renew Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews) and Easton Fencing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which travel agencies serve Rockwall, TX?

9 travel agencies serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KristieLen Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Lifetime Getaways LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Lake Pointe Travel (rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which electricians serve Rockwall, TX?

8 electricians serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revelation Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), B Brother's Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews) and Heldreth Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Rockwall, TX?

8 home inspectors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bronze Star Home Inspections PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Atlas Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Lakeside Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which handyman services serve Rockwall, TX?

7 handyman services serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sierra Pavers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Anchor Plaster (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 39 reviews) and Jim's Paving & Chip Sealing (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

6 window and door contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro 1 Windows and Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Factory To You Windows (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews) and General glass (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve Rockwall, TX?

5 painting contractors serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Rockwall, TX?

5 carpentry companies serve Rockwall, TX. First on the list: Luis Cervantes Trim work (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), Chabot Creations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and DTX Custom Services, plus 2 more.

Which pet services serve Rockwall, TX?

5 pet services serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Pack Leader Mobile Grooming (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 40 reviews), The Dog House LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 184 reviews) and Elite Suites Pet Resort - Heath (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 216 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which charter services serve Rockwall, TX?

5 charter services serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lake Ray Hubbard Fishing Guide (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Sail with Scott - Seawolf Catamaran Cruise (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 551 reviews) and DFW Boat Ride (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 820 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Rockwall, TX?

5 appliance repairs serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Fixed Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), In Home Appliance Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews) and Elite Appliance Solutions - Rockwall (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 178 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which plumbers serve Rockwall, TX?

4 plumbers serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bacon Plumbing Heating Air Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 6993 reviews), Sunrise Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1581 reviews) and Wilson Family Plumbing Heating Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Rockwall, TX?

4 cleaning companies serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Rockwall, TX?

4 appraisers serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Rockwall, TX?

3 exterior cleaning companies serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Rockwall, TX?

3 auto service shops serve Rockwall, TX. First on the list: Super Sound and Security (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 839 reviews), Branded Customs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 267 reviews) and Rowe Tire Shop (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews).

Which podiatrists serve Rockwall, TX?

3 podiatrists serve Rockwall, TX. First on the list: Lake Pointe Foot & Ankle: Martin V. Sloan DPM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews), Advanced Foot Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews) and Family Foot and Ankle Specialists: David D. Minchey DPM.

Which cash for golds serve Rockwall, TX?

3 cash for golds serve Rockwall, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Taylor Gold and Silver Exchange - cash for gold (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Rockwall Jewelry & Pawn (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Rockwall Gold Silver and Crypto Exchange (Verified).

Which insurance agencies serve Rockwall, TX?

3 insurance agencies serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Rockwall, TX?

3 solar installers serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Rockwall, TX?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Rockwall, TX?

2 locksmiths serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Rockwall, TX?

2 salons serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Rockwall, TX?

2 design firms serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Rockwall, TX?

2 med spas serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Rockwall, TX?

2 auto glass shops serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Rockwall, TX?

2 limo services serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Rockwall, TX?

2 damage restoration companies serve Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Rockwall, TX?

1 tree service serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Rockwall, TX?

1 towing company serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Rockwall, TX?

1 junk removal company serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Rockwall, TX?

1 restaurant serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Rockwall, TX?

1 garage door company serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Rockwall, TX?

1 hair transplant serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Rockwall, TX?

1 security system serves Rockwall, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Rockwall businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Rockwall, TX?

Find your Rockwall business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.