Skip to content

Richmond, TX

Local businesses in Richmond, TX

342 local businesses in Richmond, Texas, including roofing contractors, general contractors, real estate, hvac contractors and pressure washing & exterior cleaning. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Richmond at a glance

Businesses
342
Services
43

Best of Richmond 2026: top-rated by trade →

342 local businesses serve Richmond, TX. 181 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 98 have a perfect 5.0. 257 have a website.

Verified on Google
164
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
29,411

Page One Partner Research

Richmond local business snapshot

How each trade in Richmond looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Richmond has 13,305 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 14.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Roofing Contractors3369.7%4.8563131+
General Contractors3174.2%4.851030+
Real Estate2680.8%4.9644+
HVAC Contractors2568%4.8145268+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1758.8%4.965098+
Attorneys15100%4.723257+
Electricians1566.7%4.631746+
Towing Services1526.7%—105114+
Home Inspectors1384.6%4.93108153+
Cleaning Services1190.9%—63291+
Handyman Services1050%—3041+
Appliance Repair1080%4.8380192+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Richmond. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Richmond?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Richmond, TX?

34 roofing contractors serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KoJo Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), Waggoner Roofing & Restorations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and All Covered Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which general contractors serve Richmond, TX?

32 general contractors serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Disaster Recovery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews), Baladez Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Sunshine Flooring and Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Richmond, TX?

26 real estate professionals serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crimson Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), JOPO Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Anthony Enih Realtor (rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Richmond, TX?

25 HVAC contractors serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Terrys A/C And Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 791 reviews), Chilly Breeze Air Conditioning and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Mr Robot Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Richmond, TX?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): On Spot Power Washing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews), Still Waters Power Washing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews) and Profence Stain & Seal of Houston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which towing companies serve Richmond, TX?

17 towing companies serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Performance Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Twin Cities Towing INC (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Jayden Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which electricians serve Richmond, TX?

15 electricians serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Your Home Electrical and Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), The Local Electrician (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 210 reviews) and Gladiator Electric Tx (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which law firms serve Richmond, TX?

15 law firms serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junker Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Vendt Accident Attorneys (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and McDougal Law Firm (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which home inspectors serve Richmond, TX?

13 home inspectors serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KeenEye Inspections - Home Inspector Houston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 798 reviews), SEI Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 329 reviews) and Texas Signature Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which handyman services serve Richmond, TX?

11 handyman services serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DMH (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Rodriguez Tile & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Aleman Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Richmond, TX?

11 cleaning companies serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Space City Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 291 reviews), The Cleaning Authority - Fort Bend (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1253 reviews) and Mr Leak Carpet (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Richmond, TX?

10 appliance repairs serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance's Best Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), KL Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Fixmart Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 225 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pool contractors serve Richmond, TX?

9 pool contractors serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rivers Pool Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Southwest Poolscapes LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews) and Kenny Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Richmond, TX?

8 landscaping companies serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Best Irrigation & Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 209 reviews), Houston Landscape Images (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews) and Full Scale Landscaping & Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which auto service shops serve Richmond, TX?

6 auto service shops serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Richmond Tire & Automotive (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 237 reviews), Greatwood Collision Center (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 131 reviews) and Beats Car Audio (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which fence contractors serve Richmond, TX?

4 fence contractors serve Richmond, TX. First on the list: Stallion Fence Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Hogue Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and Texas Apache Fence Co. LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which painting contractors serve Richmond, TX?

4 painting contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Richmond, TX?

4 security systems serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Richmond, TX?

3 locksmiths serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Richmond, TX?

3 drywall contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Richmond, TX?

3 flooring contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Richmond, TX?

3 window and door contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Richmond, TX?

3 medical practices serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Richmond, TX?

3 pest control companies serve Richmond, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rightway Pest & Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews), Blackhawk Pest Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and BUGCO Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 994 reviews).

Which plumbers serve Richmond, TX?

2 plumbers serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Richmond, TX?

2 remodeling contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Richmond, TX?

2 concrete and masonry contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Richmond, TX?

2 carpentry companies serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Richmond, TX?

2 siding contractors serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Richmond, TX?

2 junk removal companies serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Richmond, TX?

2 pet services serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Richmond, TX?

2 trailer rental companies serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Richmond, TX?

2 insurance agencies serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Richmond, TX?

2 solar installers serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Richmond, TX?

2 waste management services serve Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Richmond, TX?

1 home builder serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Richmond, TX?

1 salon serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Richmond, TX?

1 bail bonds agency serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Richmond, TX?

1 appraiser serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Richmond, TX?

1 auto glass shop serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Richmond, TX?

1 demolition contractor serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Richmond, TX?

1 limo service serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Richmond, TX?

1 travel agency serves Richmond, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Richmond businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Richmond, TX?

Find your Richmond business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.