Skip to content

Richardson, TX

Local businesses in Richardson, TX

1,950 local businesses in Richardson, Texas, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Richardson at a glance

Businesses
1,950
Services
58

Best of Richardson 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,950 local businesses serve Richardson, TX. 764 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 376 have a perfect 5.0. 1,326 have a website.

Verified on Google
768
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
136,496

Sponsored

Advertise in Richardson, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Richardson, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Richardson local business snapshot

How each trade in Richardson looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Richardson has 118,221 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.9% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate26874.3%4.621335+
Doctors & Clinics22459.8%4.452398+
Attorneys19657.1%4.681674+
General Contractors14762.6%4.651129+
HVAC Contractors8053.8%4.8530155+
Roofing Contractors6459.4%4.754385+
Insurance Agencies6385.7%4.632078+
Electricians5242.3%4.581955+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3762.2%4.731636+
Travel Agencies3056.7%4.6316120+
Salons & Beauty3080%4.4237306+
Cleaning Services2878.6%4.7336113+
Plumbers2483.3%4.6887200+
Security Systems2250%—610+
Auto Repair & Detailing2181%4.54145764+
Pool Contractors1984.2%—521+
Solar Installation1963.2%4.6176133+
Auto Glass1855.6%4.6389126+
Handyman Services1747.1%4.5440119+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1729.4%—25+
Appliance Repair1457.1%—96144+
Limo Service1450%—513+
Fence Contractors1369.2%4.9269151+
Painters1361.5%4.882853+
Towing Services1346.2%—6083+
Pet Services1283.3%4.59196356+
Home Inspectors1283.3%—3885+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1172.7%—22114+
Locksmiths1145.5%—317576+
Carpentry & Cabinets1060%—48105+
Flooring & Tile1070%4.531838+
Chiropractors10100%4.883241+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Richardson. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Richardson?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Richardson, TX?

275 real estate professionals serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Todd Tramonte Home Selling Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 907 reviews), Rima Bhavsar Realtor ARC Homzz Group - eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews) and The Bryan Davis Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 272 more.

Which medical practices serve Richardson, TX?

228 medical practices serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ellem Dental: Lily Morgan DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 520 reviews), Spring Creek Medical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 190 reviews) and McGuiness Dermatology Richardson (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 707 reviews), plus 225 more.

Which law firms serve Richardson, TX?

198 law firms serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Warren & Migliaccio L.L.P. Attorneys at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 628 reviews), Adeyemi Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews) and Law Office of Ana M. Pace (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 195 more.

Which general contractors serve Richardson, TX?

148 general contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clady Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), B&R General Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 205 reviews) and All American Home Renovators (rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 145 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Richardson, TX?

83 HVAC contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Air Source Mechanical LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Tex-Ac & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and Chill Air Concept (rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 80 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Richardson, TX?

64 roofing contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews), Rushing Roofing & Contracting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews) and Five Star Roofing and Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Richardson, TX?

64 insurance agencies serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gwen Candler - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1301 reviews), Jamie Detten - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 385 reviews) and Bill Jager Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which electricians serve Richardson, TX?

53 electricians serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flip the Switch Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), Freemyer Electric Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Constant Electric LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Richardson, TX?

37 landscaping companies serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Landmark Design Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Alterra Landscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and Secret Gardens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which salons serve Richardson, TX?

32 salons serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Salon 508 (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Facial Expressions & More (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews) and Salon Inks Hair and Make-Up Studio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Richardson, TX?

31 cleaning companies serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premium Air Ducts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Molly Maid of Plano Rockwall and Rowlett (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1058 reviews) and Top 2 Bottom Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which travel agencies serve Richardson, TX?

31 travel agencies serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Travel Monitors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 154 reviews), Celebration Senior Magazine | Celebration Senior Travel | THE SPOT at Celebration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 151 reviews) and Travel King International (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 173 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which plumbers serve Richardson, TX?

24 plumbers serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Casto Leak Detection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), 24 Hour Handyman Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and Bruces Sewer & Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which auto service shops serve Richardson, TX?

22 auto service shops serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1st Call Auto Appearance Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews), Central Collision Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 133 reviews) and Fast Eddies Concierge Auto Repair Experts (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which security systems serve Richardson, TX?

22 security systems serve Richardson, TX. First on the list: American Security Devices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), General Sound (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews) and AVS Technology Inc. (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which pool contractors serve Richardson, TX?

20 pool contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): True Blue Leak Detection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 189 reviews), Integrity Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1375 reviews) and All Aquatic Pool Service and Leak Detection (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which solar installers serve Richardson, TX?

20 solar installers serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solartime USA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 379 reviews), PV National (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews) and Alpha Solar DFW (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Richardson, TX?

19 exterior cleaning companies serve Richardson, TX. First on the list: City Line Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), Top Notch Way Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 5 reviews) and Pure Washing, plus 16 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Richardson, TX?

18 auto glass shops serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My Safe Auto Glass Repair and Replacement (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 334 reviews), My Safe Auto Glass Repair & Replacement Dallas (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 208 reviews) and Tritek Auto Solution (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which handyman services serve Richardson, TX?

17 handyman services serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jafar Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Winns Real Handy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and All in 1 Handyman (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 649 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which limo services serve Richardson, TX?

15 limo services serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Richardson, TX?

14 appliance repairs serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): On-Time Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 82 reviews), The Gold Star Collective (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and 7-Star Appliance, plus 11 more.

Which fence contractors serve Richardson, TX?

13 fence contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Everlast Gates & Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 284 reviews), Renovus Fence Deck & Pergolas (rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Richardson Fence Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which painting contractors serve Richardson, TX?

13 painting contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Richardson Painting&Drywall (rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Home Remodeling By Jeff (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Platinum Painting of Richardson (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which towing companies serve Richardson, TX?

13 towing companies serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top G Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 467 reviews), Ontrack Assist Towing Dallas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Tow Dallas LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve Richardson, TX?

13 pet services serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Vet (rated 4.8 on Google from 253 reviews), Buckingham-Plano Road Veterinary Clinic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 359 reviews) and Happy Paws Salon (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which locksmiths serve Richardson, TX?

12 locksmiths serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Giddy Up Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Action Lock Doc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 317 reviews) and Advanced Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 835 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home inspectors serve Richardson, TX?

12 home inspectors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SFR Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Zupkeep Personalized Home Concierge Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and The Home Inspectors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 814 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Richardson, TX?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Emerson Masonry & Pavers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 228 reviews), LimeCoatDFW (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and Texas Counter Fitters (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Richardson, TX?

10 flooring contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Summit Vista Painting and Rehab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), ReModa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Youngblood's Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Richardson, TX?

10 carpentry companies serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My Dream Kitchen and Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Granite Design Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 160 reviews) and Best Granite Countertops & Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which chiropractors serve Richardson, TX?

10 chiropractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Silver Health Centers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), AlignRight Injury & Rehab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Quiroz Chiropractic - Richardson (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Richardson, TX?

8 window and door contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Starwood Distributors dba Starwood Shutters & Shades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 445 reviews), Window World of Dallas-Fort Worth (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 790 reviews) and SmartLooks Window & Wall Decor- Hunter Douglas (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Richardson, TX?

7 remodeling contractors serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): UST Kitchen & Bathroom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), My Dream Kitchen and Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and ALL Surface Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which podiatrists serve Richardson, TX?

7 podiatrists serve Richardson, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Richardson Podiatry Associates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews), Texas Foot and Ankle Consultants(Dr. Delpak & Dr. Errico) (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 112 reviews) and Advanced Foot Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Richardson, TX?

6 tree services serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Richardson, TX?

6 drywall contractors serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Richardson, TX?

6 med spas serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Richardson, TX?

5 design firms serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Richardson, TX?

5 moving companies serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Richardson, TX?

5 appraisers serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Richardson, TX?

5 pest control companies serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Richardson, TX?

4 home builders serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Richardson, TX?

4 restaurants serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Richardson, TX?

4 damage restoration companies serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Richardson, TX?

3 deck builders serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Richardson, TX?

3 siding contractors serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Richardson, TX?

3 accounting firms serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Richardson, TX?

3 garage door companies serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Richardson, TX?

3 cash for golds serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Richardson, TX?

3 waste management services serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Richardson, TX?

2 charter services serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Richardson, TX?

2 hair transplants serve Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Richardson, TX?

1 demolition contractor serves Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Richardson, TX?

1 self storage facility serves Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Richardson, TX?

1 asbestos removal serves Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Richardson, TX?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Richardson, TX?

1 property maintenance serves Richardson, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Richardson businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Richardson, TX?

Find your Richardson business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.