Skip to content

Pasadena, TX

Local businesses in Pasadena, TX

1,574 local businesses in Pasadena, Texas, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, real estate, attorneys and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Pasadena at a glance

Businesses
1,574
Services
57

Best of Pasadena 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,574 local businesses serve Pasadena, TX. 539 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 238 have a perfect 5.0. 929 have a website.

Verified on Google
654
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
131,699

Sponsored

Advertise in Pasadena, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Pasadena, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Pasadena local business snapshot

How each trade in Pasadena looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Pasadena has 149,617 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics23049.1%4.22882+
General Contractors12152.1%4.58612+
Real Estate8757.5%4.31655+
Attorneys7648.7%4.4436121+
HVAC Contractors7341.1%4.861235+
Salons & Beauty7062.9%4.4254185+
Auto Repair & Detailing6648.5%4.382974+
Electricians6541.5%4.561234+
Roofing Contractors5540%4.922255+
Plumbers3073.3%4.171016+
Cleaning Services2661.5%4.581023+
Fence Contractors1963.2%—1221+
Pool Contractors1968.4%4.561741+
Carpentry & Cabinets1741.2%—610+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1681.3%4.53195+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1675%4.532541+
Flooring & Tile1650%4.462444+
Painters1637.5%—611+
Towing Services1650%4.544667+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1546.7%—317+
Pet Services1573.3%4.55226372+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1450%—818+
Drywall & Insulation1442.9%—1327+
Insurance Agencies1384.6%4.741893+
Handyman Services137.7%—1818+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1070%—1545+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Pasadena. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Pasadena?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Pasadena, TX?

232 medical practices serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Optical Illusionz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1123 reviews), Pasadena Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 856 reviews) and Michael Nugent DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 400 reviews), plus 229 more.

Which general contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

124 general contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marin Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), HTX Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Innovativernr (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 121 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Pasadena, TX?

88 real estate professionals serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adam Sanders Watchdog Realty Group Houston TX Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Dodie Gober-Realtor (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Coastal Reconstruction Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which law firms serve Pasadena, TX?

77 law firms serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schechter Shaffer & Harris - Accident & Injury Attorneys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1013 reviews), Joe I Zaid & Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 842 reviews) and The Callahan Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 74 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

73 HVAC contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tac Mechanical Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews), Tri City AC & Heat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews) and Pro 8 Air LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which salons serve Pasadena, TX?

70 salons serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Studio Bee Waxed (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Perfect Eyebrow Art (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Lashed Babes Lash & Beauty Studio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 67 more.

Which electricians serve Pasadena, TX?

66 electricians serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allied Contractors | Electrician Houston TX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Stoic Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Homelight Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which auto service shops serve Pasadena, TX?

66 auto service shops serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paz Body Shop (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Discount Inspection & Brake (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2485 reviews) and Triple J's Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 458 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

55 roofing contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Upscale Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), AO1 Roofing and Construction LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Eduardo's Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which plumbers serve Pasadena, TX?

30 plumbers serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Max Sheffield Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), GEI Plumbing Services Pasadena (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 148 reviews) and Speedway Plumbing Pasadena (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Pasadena, TX?

26 cleaning companies serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Better Air Vent Cleaning - Pasadena (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Pathfinders Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 606 reviews) and Magnificent Cleanings (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 590 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which pool contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

20 pool contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Radiant Pool Plastering & Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Pool n Spa Artistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Toscano Pool Plastering (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which fence contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

19 fence contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Acacia Fence Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Southtex Fence & Trees LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews) and Dow Pipe and Fence Supply (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Pasadena, TX?

17 carpentry companies serve Pasadena, TX. First on the list: Kitchen Gallery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Jim Farris Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Houston Cabinet Makers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which painting contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

16 painting contractors serve Pasadena, TX. First on the list: Victors Painting (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews), T & R Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Home Improvement Painting & Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

16 concrete and masonry contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): P&P Foundation Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Ruben's Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews) and Stamped Concrete Products (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Pasadena, TX?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Pasadena, TX. First on the list: Eric's Rain Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews), Htx Pressure Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and SoftWash Houston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Pasadena, TX?

16 towing companies serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): W & W Wrecker Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Global Express Tow Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Freedom Towing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

16 flooring contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Epoxy Coatings Houston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Epoxy Floor Designs of Texas (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews) and Floors For Living (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

16 window and door contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&A Windows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Door Refinishing RX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Accent Windows (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 221 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Pasadena, TX?

15 landscaping companies serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RM Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), JR Rodriguez Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews) and Zuniga Lawn Service (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

15 drywall contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drywall Guy Houston LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Rojas Emergency HVAC Repair Pasadena (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Roberts Sheetrock Repairs (rated 4.9 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Pasadena, TX?

15 pet services serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Daisys Groom Room LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 59 reviews), Angel Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 237 reviews) and Richey Animal Clinic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 884 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which handyman services serve Pasadena, TX?

13 handyman services serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Pasadena, TX?

13 insurance agencies serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marcus Acosta - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 420 reviews), Maribella's Signature Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Insurance Navy Brokers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Pasadena, TX?

10 welding and fabrication shops serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Maverick Welder & Materials Testing | MI Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), Outlaw Leather Welding Hoods and Accessories (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 842 reviews) and Bendco Houston Pipe Benders (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which locksmiths serve Pasadena, TX?

7 locksmiths serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Pasadena, TX?

6 tree services serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Pasadena, TX?

6 appliance repairs serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Pasadena, TX?

6 waste management services serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Metales (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), Preston recycling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 73 reviews) and City of Pasadena Recycling Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which siding contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

5 siding contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Pasadena, TX?

5 home inspectors serve Pasadena, TX. First on the list: Pillar To Post Home Inspectors - The Amonette Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 376 reviews), Coastal Gulf & International Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and A Taylord Home Inspections (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which chiropractors serve Pasadena, TX?

5 chiropractors serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

4 remodeling contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Pasadena, TX?

4 accounting firms serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Pasadena, TX?

4 med spas serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rejuvenation Laser Med Spa & Weight Loss Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 129 reviews), Beauty Techniques (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews) and Coastal Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which restaurants serve Pasadena, TX?

4 restaurants serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Pasadena, TX?

4 cash for golds serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eagle Gold & Coin (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 111 reviews), A-1 All American Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 38 reviews) and A-1 All American Pawn Shop (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which trailer rental companies serve Pasadena, TX?

4 trailer rental companies serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Pasadena, TX?

3 auto glass shops serve Pasadena, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Choice Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 115 reviews), Discount Mobile Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 326 reviews) and A-1 Discount Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 120 reviews).

Which demolition contractors serve Pasadena, TX?

3 demolition contractors serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Pasadena, TX?

3 podiatrists serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Pasadena, TX?

3 travel agencies serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Pasadena, TX?

3 security systems serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Pasadena, TX?

3 damage restoration companies serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Pasadena, TX?

3 solar installers serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Pasadena, TX?

2 home builders serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Pasadena, TX?

2 moving companies serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Pasadena, TX?

2 appraisers serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Pasadena, TX?

2 pest control companies serve Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Pasadena, TX?

1 junk removal company serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Pasadena, TX?

1 bail bonds agency serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Pasadena, TX?

1 charter service serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Pasadena, TX?

1 garage door company serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Pasadena, TX?

1 limo service serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Pasadena, TX?

1 self storage facility serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Pasadena, TX?

1 equipment rental company serves Pasadena, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Pasadena businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Pasadena, TX?

Find your Pasadena business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.