Skip to content

Leander, TX

Local businesses in Leander, TX

377 local businesses in Leander, Texas, including general contractors, electricians, roofing contractors, hvac contractors and real estate. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Leander at a glance

Businesses
377
Services
47

Best of Leander 2026: top-rated by trade →

377 local businesses serve Leander, TX. 212 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 115 have a perfect 5.0. 294 have a website.

Verified on Google
206
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
25,456

Sponsored

Advertise in Leander, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Leander, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Leander local business snapshot

How each trade in Leander looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Leander has 87,511 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 43.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors4372.1%4.721652+
Electricians2770.4%4.792238+
Roofing Contractors26100%4.864793+
HVAC Contractors2382.6%4.8181223+
Real Estate2290.9%4.641537+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1782.4%4.491961+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1656.3%4.9534138+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1384.6%4.572332+
Handyman Services1323.1%—1013+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1241.7%—710+
Charters & Recreation12100%4.7691276+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Leander. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Leander?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Leander, TX?

44 general contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Courtex Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1242 reviews), Phillips Skid Steering Granite&Gravel Driveways. (rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews) and AC Cornerstone Building (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which electricians serve Leander, TX?

27 electricians serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bear Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 402 reviews), Avery Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Cutting Edge Electrical Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Leander, TX?

26 roofing contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Build Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), RDZ Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and CTX Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Leander, TX?

23 HVAC contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prodigy Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 426 reviews), All About TEXAS Cooling and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 264 reviews) and Blue Wave Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Leander, TX?

22 real estate professionals serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mallach and Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 248 reviews), Shanan Shepherd |Thrive Realty - Leander Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Sherri Monroe - LPT Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Leander, TX?

18 landscaping companies serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): WeWork Landworx LLC. Lawn & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Innovation Grounds (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 33 reviews) and Love For Lawns Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 302 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Leander, TX?

18 exterior cleaning companies serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Xellent Gutter Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews), Polished of Austin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and WindowWorks LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which handyman services serve Leander, TX?

14 handyman services serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Leander, TX?

13 concrete and masonry contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Asphalt Paving and Maintenance Company LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Bishop Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Road Works Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which charter services serve Leander, TX?

13 charter services serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpha Boat Rentals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1239 reviews), ATX Wake Adventures (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews) and Bass Tours ATX Fishing Charter - Austin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Leander, TX?

12 welding and fabrication shops serve Leander, TX. First on the list: Hill Country Mobile Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Dennis Steel Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Striking Precision Welding and Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pool contractors serve Leander, TX?

10 pool contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Austin Dreamscapes Custom Swimming Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Aqua Pearl Pools (rated 4.8 on Google from 35 reviews) and Pond Springs Custom Pools (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Leander, TX?

8 fence contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Craftsman Fence and Deck (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), Your Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 388 reviews) and American Quality Fence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which painting contractors serve Leander, TX?

8 painting contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brush & Color Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), Handyman Manny (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Justin’s Fine Line Painting Service’s (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Leander, TX?

8 drywall contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PatchMaster Austin Metro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 255 reviews), C&S Drywall and Paint (Verified) and Advanced Drywall Systems Inc (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Leander, TX?

7 cleaning companies serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tetris Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 481 reviews), Hart's Steam Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 446 reviews) and Brandon the Cleaning Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which towing companies serve Leander, TX?

6 towing companies serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 777 Towing and Recovery Leander (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Pepper Motorcycle Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and Leander Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 174 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Leander, TX?

6 flooring contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rhino Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Crystal Falls Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Texas Pride Custom Floors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which home inspectors serve Leander, TX?

6 home inspectors serve Leander, TX. First on the list: HomeKey Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 427 reviews), I Inspec Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and A-PLUS Inspection Services PLLC Since 1967 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which solar installers serve Leander, TX?

6 solar installers serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Leander, TX?

5 window and door contractors serve Leander, TX. First on the list: Clean Cut Windows & Doors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 43 reviews), American Door And Glass (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews) and Texas Home & Commercial (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which pet services serve Leander, TX?

5 pet services serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paws Landing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews), All Ways Grooming (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 76 reviews) and Grooming Woof Love (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Leander, TX?

4 junk removal companies serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Leander, TX?

4 moving companies serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): First Class Relocation and Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews), Capital City Moving (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 81 reviews) and Apache Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 185 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which law firms serve Leander, TX?

4 law firms serve Leander, TX. First on the list: The Harlow Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Apple Law PLLC (rated 4.3 on Google from 431 reviews) and Terry Davis & Associates, plus 1 more.

Which plumbers serve Leander, TX?

3 plumbers serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Leander, TX?

3 carpentry companies serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Leander, TX?

3 siding contractors serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Xellent Gutter Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 270 reviews), TX Gutter Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews) and Austin Gutter Protection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews).

Which design firms serve Leander, TX?

3 design firms serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Leander, TX?

3 medical practices serve Leander, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Austin Love Doctor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews), San Gabriel Family Medicine: Rosie Augustin-Wheeler M.D (rated 4.4 on Google from 75 reviews) and Crystal Falls Family Medicine (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 45 reviews).

Which podiatrists serve Leander, TX?

3 podiatrists serve Leander, TX. First on the list: Crystal Falls Foot + Ankle Specialists (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 214 reviews), Leander Foot & Ankle: Afsha Naimat-Shahzad DPM (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 119 reviews) and Anne Sharkey DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews).

Which appliance repairs serve Leander, TX?

3 appliance repairs serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Leander, TX?

3 security systems serve Leander, TX. First on the list: Caldwell Low Voltage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Security Consultant Pros (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and Folks Fire Alarm Inc.

Which tree services serve Leander, TX?

2 tree services serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Leander, TX?

2 home builders serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Leander, TX?

2 salons serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Leander, TX?

2 trailer rental companies serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Leander, TX?

2 insurance agencies serve Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Leander, TX?

1 remodeling contractor serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Leander, TX?

1 auto service shop serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Leander, TX?

1 deck builder serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which gunsmiths serve Leander, TX?

1 gunsmith serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Leander, TX?

1 auto glass shop serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Leander, TX?

1 garage door company serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Leander, TX?

1 pest control company serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Leander, TX?

1 travel agency serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Leander, TX?

1 damage restoration company serves Leander, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Leander businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Leander, TX?

Find your Leander business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.