Skip to content

Killeen, TX

Towing Services in Killeen, TX

18 towing companies in Killeen, Texas, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

18 towing companies serving Killeen

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

18 of 18 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated towing services in Killeen

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Unlimited Towing & Recovery

    4.91,666 Google reviewsVerified

    Car towing · Heavy duty towing · Roadside assistance

  2. Bills Towing and Storage

    4.9728 Google reviewsVerified

  3. J&A Towing and Recovery

    4.9466 Google reviewsVerified

    24/7 towing · Roadside assistance · Light-duty towing

  4. 365 Towing of Texas

    4.799 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Triple Nickel Towing

    4.5121 Google reviewsVerified

See every towing services in Killeen sorted by rating · Best of Killeen across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Killeen towing services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Killeen

18 towing companies serve Killeen, TX. 5 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 13 have a website. Most common services: Roadside assistance, 24/7 towing, Car towing, Equipment hauling, EV towing, Flatbed towing….

Verified on Google
11
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
4,322

How Google categorizes towing services in Killeen

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services towing services in Killeen list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

What reviewers mention

polite staff (143) · quick arrival (77) · tow truck driver (43) · car pickup (34) · wait time (21) · careful handling (19) · picture updates (7) · safe towing (5) · clean truck (4) · knowledgeable technician (3)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of towing services in Killeen, with the number of reviews that mention each.

Sponsored

Advertise in Killeen, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Killeen, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How towing services in Killeen compare

Towing ServicesKilleenTXU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.484.324.3
Median Google reviews1804852
Reviews for the top quarter464+129+140+
Have a website70.6%50%46.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Towing Services industry report · What is a good rating for towing services? · Best cities for towing services

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Killeen, half of the towing services we list with reviews have 180 or fewer Google reviews, and 464+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.48 (17 listed in our directory). Towing Services industry report
  • A good Google rating for towing services: in our directory, the median is 4.5 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 52 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for towing services?
  • Texas businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 21 of the 50 states we measured; 32.1% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Killeen?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which towing companies serve Killeen, TX?

18 towing companies serve Killeen, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Unlimited Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1666 reviews), Bills Towing and Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 728 reviews) and J&A Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 466 reviews), plus 15 more.

How many towing companies serve Killeen, TX, and how are they rated?

18 towing companies serve Killeen, Texas. 5 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 13 have a website. Most common services: Roadside assistance, 24/7 towing, Car towing, Equipment hauling, EV towing, Flatbed towing…. ZIP codes covered: 76542, 76541, 76543, 76549.

Which towing companies in Killeen, TX have the most Google reviews?

Unlimited Towing & Recovery (1,666 reviews, rated 4.9), Bills Towing and Storage (728 reviews, rated 4.9) and J&A Towing and Recovery (466 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which towing companies in Killeen, TX are open on weekends?

9 towing companies in Killeen, TX publish hours on Google. 9 are open on Saturdays (Unlimited Towing & Recovery, J&A Towing and Recovery, Action Towing & Recovery and Hook 'Em Up Wrecker Service Inc. and 5 more) and 9 on Sundays (Unlimited Towing & Recovery, J&A Towing and Recovery, Action Towing & Recovery and Hook 'Em Up Wrecker Service Inc. and 5 more). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of towing companies are in Killeen, TX?

Google lists them under Towing service (9), Auto wrecker (5), Service establishment (1) and Towing equipment provider (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Killeen businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Killeen, TX?

Find your Killeen business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.