Skip to content

Garland, TX

Local businesses in Garland, TX

2,545 local businesses in Garland, Texas, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, auto repair & detailing, hvac contractors and real estate. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Garland at a glance

Businesses
2,545
Services
63

Best of Garland 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,545 local businesses serve Garland, TX. 921 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 417 have a perfect 5.0. 1,502 have a website.

Verified on Google
978
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
209,869

Page One Partner Research

Garland local business snapshot

How each trade in Garland looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Garland has 250,431 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics22155.7%4.533288+
General Contractors20550.7%4.7929+
Auto Repair & Detailing19369.4%4.5358152+
HVAC Contractors17851.7%4.721740+
Real Estate16067.5%4.441233+
Roofing Contractors13351.1%4.641759+
Attorneys9138.5%4.331550+
Landscaping & Lawn Care8737.9%4.621646+
Electricians8749.4%4.761865+
Handyman Services5223.1%4.893869+
Cleaning Services5064%4.751958+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4047.5%4.935287+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3956.4%4.48930+
Painters3842.1%—739+
Fence Contractors3740.5%4.732240+
Carpentry & Cabinets3450%—411+
Pool Contractors3333.3%4.541727+
Plumbers3372.7%4.6422125+
Flooring & Tile3246.9%4.92866+
Towing Services3046.7%4.414278+
Appliance Repair2846.4%4.5246214+
Pet Services2774.1%4.41200385+
Insurance Agencies2295.5%4.6724101+
Salons & Beauty2157.1%4.46121190+
Drywall & Insulation2133.3%—817+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2166.7%—522+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2095%4.41143+
Locksmiths1947.4%4.84232300+
Travel Agencies1573.3%—410+
Auto Glass1442.9%4.425866+
Home Inspectors1392.3%4.825174+
Security Systems1266.7%—89+
Chiropractors1266.7%4.91931+
Tree Services1181.8%4.9180530+
Remodeling Contractors1090%4.731634+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Garland. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Garland?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Garland, TX?

230 medical practices serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Lissette Ortega: Adventure Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 521 reviews), Calvert Hearing Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews) and Clinica Hispana Nuestra Familia Garland (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 227 more.

Which general contractors serve Garland, TX?

209 general contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Inspiration Roofing & Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), Spyder Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and Haynes Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 206 more.

Which auto service shops serve Garland, TX?

196 auto service shops serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tritek Window Tinting & Paint Protection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 3706 reviews), Texas Five Star Paint & Body (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 586 reviews) and America Auto Painting & Body Shop LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 302 reviews), plus 193 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Garland, TX?

180 HVAC contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JZ AC Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), NTX Air Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Liberty Air & Heat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 177 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Garland, TX?

164 real estate professionals serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sally Mireles - Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 211 reviews), Westshore Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Ottsome Realty Team - KW (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 161 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Garland, TX?

135 roofing contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roof Me LLC | Residential & Commercial Roofing + GC | (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 298 reviews), All Star Roofing Of Garland (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews) and R2 Roof Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 132 more.

Which law firms serve Garland, TX?

93 law firms serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Law Office of Justin K. Hall P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), The Law Office of Daniel Louis PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Patricia M. Morgan Law (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which electricians serve Garland, TX?

88 electricians serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EZ Fix Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 224 reviews), Great Brother Electrical Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 219 reviews) and Electric Masters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Garland, TX?

88 landscaping companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Festival Turf Dallas/Fort Worth (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews), Dallas Drainage Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Xscapes Irrigation and Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which handyman services serve Garland, TX?

52 handyman services serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legit Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Legit Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and Echo's Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Garland, TX?

51 cleaning companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ali Maid (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 226 reviews), Jean Cleanings Professional (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and CVC Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Garland, TX?

42 exterior cleaning companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Windows Heaven (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews), Water Works Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 197 reviews) and JC Window Cleaning Professional Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Garland, TX?

40 concrete and masonry contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plano Fence Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Rod Concrete Contractors Garland (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Danny’s Asphalt Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which painting contractors serve Garland, TX?

39 painting contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): San Miguel Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 205 reviews), The Artistry Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Ramon The Painter (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which fence contractors serve Garland, TX?

37 fence contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Indestructible Construction & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Fence Deck Dallas (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and L & G Fence and Deck LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Garland, TX?

36 carpentry companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): White Custom Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Terry Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews) and Royal Label Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which plumbers serve Garland, TX?

33 plumbers serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Milestone Electric A/C & Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 665 reviews), The Plumbing House (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews) and Hickman Plumbing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which pool contractors serve Garland, TX?

33 pool contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Innovative PoolTech (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), EAV Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Santorini Pools (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Garland, TX?

32 flooring contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Tile Doctor (rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Fast Flooring DFW & Renovations ~ Buy Today Install Tomorrow Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and KJDI Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which towing companies serve Garland, TX?

30 towing companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Etowpia Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Two Horses Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Whole Day Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Garland, TX?

28 appliance repairs serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): XP Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews), RFI Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Galo Appliance Repair LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 423 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pet services serve Garland, TX?

27 pet services serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K-9 University (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 619 reviews), Campbell Park Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 492 reviews) and Kingsbridge Animal Clinic (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 385 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Garland, TX?

23 welding and fabrication shops serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EWX Mobile Welding Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Wallis Welding & Fabricating (rated 4.4 on Google from 15 reviews) and Praxair Welding Gas and Supply Store, plus 20 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Garland, TX?

22 insurance agencies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RaNae Candia - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 606 reviews), ALL IN ONE Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Harold Buchanan - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Garland, TX?

21 drywall contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alvarez Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Bay Insulation of Texas Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews) and Sun Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which salons serve Garland, TX?

21 salons serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Driftwood Massage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews), Ashlee Danielle Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Hair Creations Inc (rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Garland, TX?

20 window and door contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RDS Door & Windows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Texton (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews) and Copper Creek Distributors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which locksmiths serve Garland, TX?

19 locksmiths serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DFW Affordable Locksmith LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), LocktheSmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and KJ Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 388 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which travel agencies serve Garland, TX?

16 travel agencies serve Garland, TX. First on the list: Suarez Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), Hats and Hammocks Travel by Dream Vacations (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and SEA Travel Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Garland, TX?

14 auto glass shops serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Soto Auto Glass Mobile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 268 reviews), Windshields On The Go (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Alexs Glass Company (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which home inspectors serve Garland, TX?

13 home inspectors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Homebuyers Inspections (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), East Texas Home Inspections Services (rated 4.8 on Google from 217 reviews) and Ally Certified Home Inspection (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which security systems serve Garland, TX?

13 security systems serve Garland, TX. First on the list: DW Surveillance Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), First Command Protection Services (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and DSS Fire Inc. (rated 4.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which tree services serve Garland, TX?

12 tree services serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Angel Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 537 reviews), Almaraz Tree Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Texas Tree Surgeons (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1417 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Garland, TX?

12 remodeling contractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Casas Contracting Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Royalty Marble and Granite (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Tibi Soli Kitchen and Bath Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Garland, TX?

12 chiropractors serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cook Chiropractic Center (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Affordable Chiropractic North Garland (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 223 reviews) and Doctor Andy Chiropractic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which podiatrists serve Garland, TX?

9 podiatrists serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Broadway G Foot Ankle & Wound Care - Dr. Gebresenbet (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), North Star Foot & Ankle Associates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 958 reviews) and Foot & Ankle Medical Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 258 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Garland, TX?

9 damage restoration companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paul Davis Emergency Services of South Garland TX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Quality Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Water Damage 180 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which garage door companies serve Garland, TX?

8 garage door companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Residential Garage Door Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Elevated Entry Systems LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and Milestone Garage Door Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pest control companies serve Garland, TX?

8 pest control companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brant's Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Berrett Home Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 7374 reviews) and SafeHaven Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 742 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Garland, TX?

7 junk removal companies serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Garland, TX?

7 moving companies serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Big Tex Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 330 reviews), Allen Moving Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews) and Ward North American - Dallas–Garland Movers (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 173 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Garland, TX?

7 limo services serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Garland, TX?

7 cash for golds serve Garland, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Uncle Dans Pawn Shop - Garland (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2171 reviews), Top Cash Pawn #2 - Landers (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 140 reviews) and Texas Gold & Silver (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Garland, TX?

7 solar installers serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Garland, TX?

6 home builders serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Garland, TX?

6 waste management services serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Garland, TX?

5 siding contractors serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Garland, TX?

5 appraisers serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Garland, TX?

4 deck builders serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Garland, TX?

3 accounting firms serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Garland, TX?

3 restaurants serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Garland, TX?

3 demolition contractors serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Garland, TX?

3 asbestos removal companies serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Garland, TX?

2 design firms serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Garland, TX?

2 charter services serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Garland, TX?

2 med spas serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Garland, TX?

2 self storage facilities serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Garland, TX?

2 trailer rental companies serve Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Garland, TX?

1 excavation contractor serves Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which gunsmiths serve Garland, TX?

1 gunsmith serves Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Garland, TX?

1 property maintenance serves Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Garland, TX?

1 private investigator serves Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Garland, TX?

1 equipment rental company serves Garland, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Garland businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Garland, TX?

Find your Garland business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.