Skip to content

Friendswood, TX

Local businesses in Friendswood, TX

355 local businesses in Friendswood, Texas, including attorneys, real estate, roofing contractors, doctors & clinics and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Friendswood at a glance

Businesses
355
Services
50

Best of Friendswood 2026: top-rated by trade →

355 local businesses serve Friendswood, TX. 162 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 82 have a perfect 5.0. 248 have a website.

Verified on Google
155
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
35,439

Sponsored

Advertise in Friendswood, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Friendswood, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Friendswood local business snapshot

How each trade in Friendswood looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Friendswood has 41,291 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys5058%4.521326+
Real Estate3770.3%4.751218+
Roofing Contractors2466.7%4.9674103+
Doctors & Clinics2055%4.5770126+
HVAC Contractors1968.4%4.8639230+
General Contractors1586.7%4.684078+
Electricians1353.8%—2774+
Salons & Beauty1172.7%4.3934144+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1070%4.694475+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Friendswood. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Friendswood?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Friendswood, TX?

50 law firms serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Dayton Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), The ADI Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Dominic J Merino Attorney At Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Friendswood, TX?

37 real estate professionals serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RE/MAX - Craig Carver Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Sell with Ryan Boone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Visions and Traditions Realty - Diane Mireles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

24 roofing contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brentwood Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 228 reviews), C & C Roofing And Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews) and Elevate Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which medical practices serve Friendswood, TX?

20 medical practices serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Twenty20 Vision Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 332 reviews), Dentistry 4 Children (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews) and Reset Medical (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

19 HVAC contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Air Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 815 reviews), Blue Bonnet AC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and South Belt (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 397 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which electricians serve Friendswood, TX?

15 electricians serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Residential Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews), C Electrical (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 43 reviews) and Friendswood Energy Genl Company (rated 4.7 on Google from 430 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which general contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

15 general contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harris Remodeling Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Dependable Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 230 reviews) and Drake Construction Services (rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which salons serve Friendswood, TX?

11 salons serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Natural Beauty Within (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Skin Wizardry Spa (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Anthony Vince Nail Spa (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 951 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Friendswood, TX?

10 landscaping companies serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sprinkler Grounds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Emerald Traditions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Yard Works Gulf Coast (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 150 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Friendswood, TX?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Streamline Exterior Cleaning- Pressure Washing Window Cleaning & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews), Wash This Way (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews) and The Gutter Wizards | Friendswood (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Friendswood, TX?

9 insurance agencies serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Worthen Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), BIG - Brock Insurance Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 154 reviews) and Joe Cook & Associates Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pool contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

7 pool contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Deaton Custom Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Aquasport Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Admiral Pool Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 369 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home inspectors serve Friendswood, TX?

7 home inspectors serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Friendswood, TX?

7 pet services serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Dog Grooming / Friendswood Pet Spa LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), The Pet Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Gimmie A Bark (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 282 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which med spas serve Friendswood, TX?

7 med spas serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amici Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews), Purple Peach Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews) and Serendipity (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 226 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which handyman services serve Friendswood, TX?

5 handyman services serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Generocity Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), Handal's Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 216 reviews) and Generocity Concrete Leveling and Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which plumbers serve Friendswood, TX?

4 plumbers serve Friendswood, TX. First on the list: Texas Best Plumbing and Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 396 reviews), Texas Best Plumbing And Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 316 reviews) and Brady Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which fence contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

3 fence contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Friendswood, TX?

3 auto service shops serve Friendswood, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Discount Inspection & Brake | Collision Repair in Friendswood | Transmission Repair | Auto Repair | Automobile Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1339 reviews), George's Auto Repair And Motor Sports (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 34 reviews) and Sterling McCall Collision Center of Clear Lake (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1466 reviews).

Which travel agencies serve Friendswood, TX?

3 travel agencies serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Friendswood, TX?

2 tree services serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Friendswood, TX?

2 home builders serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

2 remodeling contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

2 painting contractors serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Friendswood, TX?

2 towing companies serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Friendswood, TX?

2 chiropractors serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Friendswood, TX?

2 security systems serve Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cleaning companies serve Friendswood, TX?

1 cleaning company serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Friendswood, TX?

1 locksmith serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

1 excavation contractor serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

1 flooring contractor serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

1 window and door contractor serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Friendswood, TX?

1 carpentry company serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Friendswood, TX?

1 siding contractor serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Friendswood, TX?

1 design firm serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Friendswood, TX?

1 charter service serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Friendswood, TX?

1 moving company serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Friendswood, TX?

1 accounting firm serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Friendswood, TX?

1 restaurant serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Friendswood, TX?

1 appraiser serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Friendswood, TX?

1 auto glass shop serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Friendswood, TX?

1 garage door company serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Friendswood, TX?

1 limo service serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Friendswood, TX?

1 pest control company serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Friendswood, TX?

1 appliance repair serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Friendswood, TX?

1 hair transplant serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Friendswood, TX?

1 solar installation serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Friendswood, TX?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Friendswood, TX?

1 waste management service serves Friendswood, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Friendswood businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Friendswood, TX?

Find your Friendswood business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.