Skip to content

Edinburg, TX

Local businesses in Edinburg, TX

385 local businesses in Edinburg, Texas, including attorneys, real estate, roofing contractors, hvac contractors and doctors & clinics. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Edinburg at a glance

Businesses
385
Services
46

Best of Edinburg 2026: top-rated by trade →

385 local businesses serve Edinburg, TX. 159 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 79 have a perfect 5.0. 258 have a website.

Verified on Google
190
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
80,512

Sponsored

Advertise in Edinburg, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Edinburg, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Edinburg local business snapshot

How each trade in Edinburg looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Edinburg has 108,733 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 7.9% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys6262.9%4.461331+
Real Estate3588.6%4.78822+
HVAC Contractors3357.6%4.833366+
Roofing Contractors3250%4.6963110+
Doctors & Clinics3090%3.8537126+
General Contractors2948.3%4.62621+
Electricians1457.1%—610+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1030%—1426+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Edinburg. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Edinburg?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Edinburg, TX?

62 law firms serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Office of J.R. Ramirez P.L.L.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews), Jorge Munoz Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews) and Law Offices of Rodolfo "Rudy" Ruiz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Edinburg, TX?

35 real estate professionals serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Element Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), JC Cantu Cantu Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Real Estate Services - Edna Taylor Broker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

33 roofing contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Damage Consultants LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 350 reviews), Martinez Roofing & Restoration (rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and McAllen Valley Roofing Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

33 HVAC contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colair Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 3135 reviews), Val-Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Bear AIR Conditioning & Heating LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which medical practices serve Edinburg, TX?

30 medical practices serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Global Medical Clinic PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Valley Spine Medical Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and A.C. Villarreal Family Dental (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 601 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which general contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

29 general contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JJ builds Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), 33 DC Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Akasia Builds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which electricians serve Edinburg, TX?

15 electricians serve Edinburg, TX. First on the list: Bush Supply (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 25 reviews), ElTech Electrical & Instrumentation LLP (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Texas City Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Edinburg, TX?

10 landscaping companies serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Betancourt Landscaping Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Soil Pro Irrigation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews) and Semper Fi Lawn Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Edinburg, TX?

9 cleaning companies serve Edinburg, TX. First on the list: Extreme Steam Dry and Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 684 reviews), Alpha Omega Cleaning Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 6 reviews) and Incredibly Clean (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which handyman services serve Edinburg, TX?

7 handyman services serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): YJ Home Repair / Drywall Repair HandymanPlumbing Electrician Assembly Furniture and painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 232 reviews), Rodriguez Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews) and Rivas House Leveling (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Edinburg, TX. First on the list: Solido Concrete Work (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 83 reviews), Longhorn Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 15 reviews) and Lone Star Asphalt Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which plumbers serve Edinburg, TX?

5 plumbers serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burls Plumbing- RGV (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Charlie’s Plumbing Service (rated 4.8 on Google from 176 reviews) and Garza Plumbing & Supplies (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which home builders serve Edinburg, TX?

5 home builders serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CJE Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 260 reviews), Homes by Innovative (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 56 reviews) and Trevino Construction - Home Builder RGV (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Edinburg, TX?

5 exterior cleaning companies serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Edinburg, TX?

5 towing companies serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capital City Towing (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 43 reviews), Roadrunner Towing And Recovery (Verified) and Interstate Towing &Recovery (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which auto service shops serve Edinburg, TX?

4 auto service shops serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rosales Auto Electric Repair (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 41 reviews), Archers Tires (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews) and S O L A C E Auto Service/Electric/AC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

4 flooring contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Edinburg, TX?

4 carpentry companies serve Edinburg, TX. First on the list: Gonzalez Custom Cabinets (rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Rodriguez Custom Cabinets and Romo Cabinets, plus 1 more.

Which solar installers serve Edinburg, TX?

4 solar installers serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Edinburg, TX?

3 junk removal companies serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Edinburg, TX?

3 pet services serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nails 2 Tails Edinburg (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 325 reviews), Chickys Pet Salon (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 38 reviews) and Posh Perfections Grooming Salon (rated 4.1 on Google from 18 reviews).

Which med spas serve Edinburg, TX?

3 med spas serve Edinburg, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arya MedSpa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Dermatique Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 146 reviews) and Rios Center for Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 161 reviews).

Which garage door companies serve Edinburg, TX?

3 garage door companies serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Edinburg, TX?

3 appliance repairs serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

2 fence contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

2 painting contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Edinburg, TX?

2 locksmiths serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

2 pool contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

2 window and door contractors serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Edinburg, TX?

2 moving companies serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Edinburg, TX?

2 appraisers serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Edinburg, TX?

2 travel agencies serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Edinburg, TX?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

1 remodeling contractor serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Edinburg, TX?

1 drywall contractor serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Edinburg, TX?

1 salon serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Edinburg, TX?

1 charter service serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Edinburg, TX?

1 restaurant serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Edinburg, TX?

1 auto glass shop serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Edinburg, TX?

1 pest control company serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Edinburg, TX?

1 cash for gold serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Edinburg, TX?

1 trailer rental serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Edinburg, TX?

1 insurance agency serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Edinburg, TX?

1 security system serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Edinburg, TX?

1 property maintenance serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Edinburg, TX?

1 waste management service serves Edinburg, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Edinburg businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Edinburg, TX?

Find your Edinburg business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.