Skip to content

Carrollton, TX

Local businesses in Carrollton, TX

1,578 local businesses in Carrollton, Texas, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, real estate, hvac contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Carrollton at a glance

Businesses
1,578
Services
57

Best of Carrollton 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,578 local businesses serve Carrollton, TX. 648 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 286 have a perfect 5.0. 1,136 have a website.

Verified on Google
708
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
121,170

Sponsored

Advertise in Carrollton, TX

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Carrollton, TX. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Carrollton local business snapshot

How each trade in Carrollton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Carrollton has 135,456 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics17965.9%4.423079+
General Contractors13362.4%4.78616+
Real Estate10576.2%4.431041+
HVAC Contractors9567.4%4.6322132+
Auto Repair & Detailing7380.8%4.6104267+
Roofing Contractors6665.2%4.8432127+
Electricians6448.4%4.571764+
Attorneys4858.3%4.681469+
Cleaning Services3778.4%4.561126+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3369.7%4.581927+
Flooring & Tile3070%4.5525110+
Handyman Services2638.5%4.871474+
Pet Services2584%4.7199393+
Pool Contractors2458.3%4.5243172+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2495.8%4.6227115+
Plumbers2286.4%4.6228127+
Auto Glass1947.4%—1251+
Painters1942.1%—422+
Appliance Repair1747.1%—112277+
Fence Contractors1758.8%4.724298+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1693.8%4.41328+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1540%—55+
Chiropractors1586.7%4.961242+
Towing Services1560%4.1259116+
Travel Agencies1560%—2171+
Salons & Beauty1471.4%4.58123221+
Insurance Agencies12100%4.7729121+
Security Systems12100%3.741133+
Moving Companies1291.7%4.49107312+
Drywall & Insulation1172.7%—612+
Remodeling Contractors1090%4.381282+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Carrollton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Carrollton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Carrollton, TX?

181 medical practices serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hebron Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 899 reviews), Anthony Dillard DDS Family & Cosmetic Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and Dr Thais Rapid Nerve Rescue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 178 more.

Which general contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

135 general contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Woodpeckers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Dr. Victoria Georgelle Carpenter (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and PZ construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 132 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Carrollton, TX?

106 real estate professionals serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Legacy Realty 텍사스 레가시 부동산 달라스 한인 부동산 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), Realtor - Sung and Daniel (Fathom Realty - Dallas TX) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Team Clary Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

96 HVAC contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Medley Heating Air Conditioning Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1618 reviews), Mechanical Air Design INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 925 reviews) and Brothers Air Conditioning & Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews), plus 93 more.

Which auto service shops serve Carrollton, TX?

74 auto service shops serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tint Star (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 464 reviews), Shineworks Detailing Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews) and Blair Automotive - Carrollton (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1168 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

68 roofing contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Results Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1810 reviews), Roofing Ranger (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 396 reviews) and Superior One Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews), plus 65 more.

Which electricians serve Carrollton, TX?

65 electricians serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carrollton Electrician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), JR Home Electrics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Bob Owens Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which law firms serve Carrollton, TX?

50 law firms serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hartley Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 226 reviews), Law Office of J. Bailey McShane IV PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Yu Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Carrollton, TX?

39 cleaning companies serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tulip Carpet Cleaning Carrollton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), BCI Janitorial Building Contractors Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Power Clean Solutions Duct & Chimney Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Carrollton, TX?

34 landscaping companies serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): green lawn service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Ajs Irrigation and Drainage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Southwest Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

31 flooring contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Copelands Carpets & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), Waggoner Carpets Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Home Castle Concepts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which handyman services serve Carrollton, TX?

28 handyman services serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Merican (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Golden Hands Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Skillman Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pet services serve Carrollton, TX?

26 pet services serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): VIP Pet Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), Pet Extravaganza LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and All Dogs Unleashed Dog Training Dallas (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1260 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which pool contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

24 pool contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fiberglass pool pros llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Select Pool Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews) and Southwest Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

24 window and door contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wow Windows & Glass LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 489 reviews), Window Source of DFW (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews) and Simple Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which plumbers serve Carrollton, TX?

22 plumbers serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IC Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews), A & A Active Backflow LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Jim's Plumbing Now (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1543 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which painting contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

21 painting contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prominence Painting and Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), CertaPro Painters of Lewisville/Flower Mound TX (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews) and Jonsco Inc (rated 4.4 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Carrollton, TX?

19 auto glass shops serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1st Class Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Angel Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews) and Glass Doctor of Dallas Metroplex (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 2945 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which fence contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

18 fence contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red River Pool Safety Fences (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 358 reviews), Helou Technical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Ifix Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which travel agencies serve Carrollton, TX?

17 travel agencies serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sports Conxtion (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Glory Travel & Tours (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 21 reviews) and DestinationPick (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Carrollton, TX?

17 appliance repairs serve Carrollton, TX. First on the list: Longhorn Services: HVAC & Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 461 reviews), Appliance Fixx Air & Heat (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 216 reviews) and Gasket Guy of DFW (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

16 concrete and masonry contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Concrete Contact LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Carrollton Foundation Repair (rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews) and Latera Architectural Surfaces (Dorado Soapastone) (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Carrollton, TX?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Carrollton, TX. First on the list: EDGE Window Services (previously Alta Cleaning) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), J & B Mobile Power Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Aa Facility Services (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Carrollton, TX?

15 towing companies serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leon Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 59 reviews), Chavez Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 126 reviews) and America Ecebe Towing (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which salons serve Carrollton, TX?

15 salons serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NWME Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), Oscar Nails Day Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1992 reviews) and J&J Beauty Supply and Hair Experts LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which chiropractors serve Carrollton, TX?

15 chiropractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Health Chiropractic & Wellness: H. Khayal DC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 270 reviews), Weir Family Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Peak Health Chiropractic and Dry Needling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which security systems serve Carrollton, TX?

13 security systems serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Security in DFW - Commercial Access Control Systems & Security Camera Installations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Legacy Integrated Technologies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and HomePro (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which moving companies serve Carrollton, TX?

12 moving companies serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpha Moving Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), The Move Place (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3578 reviews) and Oler Relo Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 778 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Carrollton, TX?

12 insurance agencies serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jeff Van Matre Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 348 reviews), Brightway Insurance The Janie Alonzo Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews) and Profusion Energy And Solar Solutions Llc (rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

11 drywall contractors serve Carrollton, TX. First on the list: Lasco Acoustics & Drywall Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 47 reviews), Interic Specialities Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 6 reviews) and Southwest Commercial (rated 4.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

10 remodeling contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Agape Home Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 88 reviews), Andrew's Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 222 reviews) and Mixtec Construction (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which solar installers serve Carrollton, TX?

9 solar installers serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fisher Select Products Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Dawn to Dusk Solar Texas (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 207 reviews) and Quicken Solar (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which podiatrists serve Carrollton, TX?

8 podiatrists serve Carrollton, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carrollton Foot Center PLLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 453 reviews), Elite Foot & Ankle: Kellvan J. Cheng DPM FACFAS (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 43 reviews) and Howard L Weinstein DPM (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which tree services serve Carrollton, TX?

6 tree services serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

6 siding contractors serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Carrollton, TX?

6 home inspectors serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Carrollton, TX?

6 design firms serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Carrollton, TX?

5 locksmiths serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Carrollton, TX?

5 garage door companies serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Carrollton, TX?

5 waste management services serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Carrollton, TX?

4 carpentry companies serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Carrollton, TX?

4 asbestos removal companies serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Carrollton, TX?

4 welding and fabrication shops serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Carrollton, TX?

3 home builders serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Carrollton, TX?

3 appraisers serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Carrollton, TX?

3 self storage facilities serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Carrollton, TX?

3 damage restoration companies serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Carrollton, TX?

2 accounting firms serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Carrollton, TX?

2 med spas serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Carrollton, TX?

2 restaurants serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Carrollton, TX?

2 limo services serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Carrollton, TX?

2 pest control companies serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Carrollton, TX?

2 equipment rental companies serve Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Carrollton, TX?

1 junk removal company serves Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Carrollton, TX?

1 charter service serves Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Carrollton, TX?

1 demolition contractor serves Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Carrollton, TX?

1 hair transplant serves Carrollton, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Carrollton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Carrollton, TX?

Find your Carrollton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.