Skip to content

Murfreesboro, TN

Local businesses in Murfreesboro, TN

2,151 local businesses in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Murfreesboro at a glance

Businesses
2,151
Services
57

Best of Murfreesboro 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,151 local businesses serve Murfreesboro, TN. 946 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 493 have a perfect 5.0. 1,463 have a website.

Verified on Google
911
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
161,389

Page One Partner Research

Murfreesboro local business snapshot

How each trade in Murfreesboro looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Murfreesboro has 168,387 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 9.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate36676.5%4.71333+
Doctors & Clinics17258.7%4.3918118+
General Contractors16858.3%4.54625+
Attorneys15660.3%4.532457+
HVAC Contractors11154.1%4.7136134+
Landscaping & Lawn Care8759.8%4.81949+
Roofing Contractors8657%4.8546115+
Electricians6048.3%4.58831+
Auto Repair & Detailing4977.6%4.48110262+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4271.4%4.953073+
Salons & Beauty3969.2%4.55153241+
Cleaning Services3751.4%4.6735166+
Plumbers3351.5%4.594695+
Flooring & Tile3268.8%4.7635113+
Painters3246.9%4.893055+
Pet Services3096.7%4.57138320+
Handyman Services2931%4.921840+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2487.5%4.681860+
Carpentry & Cabinets2352.2%4.531014+
Fence Contractors2281.8%4.7650144+
Drywall & Insulation1947.4%4.692036+
Towing Services1952.6%4.6392210+
Pool Contractors1492.9%4.495374+
Remodeling Contractors1478.6%4.655112+
Home Builders14100%4.571680+
Appliance Repair1258.3%4.08189441+
Travel Agencies1291.7%—3567+
Tree Services1190.9%4.883174+
Med Spas10100%4.8339100+
Siding & Gutters1050%4.94198365+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Murfreesboro. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Murfreesboro?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Murfreesboro, TN?

380 real estate professionals serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews), Janelle Sells Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews) and Ralph & Holli Pearson - The Pearson Group of Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), plus 377 more.

Which general contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

177 general contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mammoth Outdoor Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews), First Class Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews) and Pinnacle Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 174 more.

Which medical practices serve Murfreesboro, TN?

175 medical practices serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ultimate Hearing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Bluegrass Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Hopkins G David MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 172 more.

Which law firms serve Murfreesboro, TN?

156 law firms serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Office of Barbara M. Penland-LaFevers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Cartwright Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews) and Darren Drake Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 153 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

114 HVAC contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Estes & Cain Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 331 reviews), Lewis Air Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 190 reviews) and Riley Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

90 landscaping companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): West Fork Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), Green Ventures Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Southern Dream Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 87 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

89 roofing contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roof Repair Expert (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews), Roof Repair Expert LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews) and Apex Gutter Protection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 273 reviews), plus 86 more.

Which electricians serve Murfreesboro, TN?

60 electricians serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brooks Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Quality Electric Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 547 reviews) and Pro Electric TN LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which auto service shops serve Murfreesboro, TN?

51 auto service shops serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tint Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 878 reviews), Kool Tintz Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 825 reviews) and Mario's Tint Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 396 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

43 exterior cleaning companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro South Power Wash & Concrete Sealing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 532 reviews), Top Shot Pressure Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 199 reviews) and Bumblebee Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which salons serve Murfreesboro, TN?

39 salons serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electric Edge Hair Studio (rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), AC Nail Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and The Nurture Nook Day Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 288 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

37 cleaning companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Swan Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), Steem Master Carpet Cleaner (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews) and Family Owners Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which painting contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

36 painting contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Painter Ready (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Hisway Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Chris Luckett Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which plumbers serve Murfreesboro, TN?

34 plumbers serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Honest Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 413 reviews), Eason Plumbing & Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews) and Aaron's Plumbing Heating&Air Conditioning LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

32 flooring contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Titan Garage Flooring Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 727 reviews), Faith and Grace Flooring LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and American Made Concrete Coatings Something For Every Budget (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which handyman services serve Murfreesboro, TN?

31 handyman services serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Future Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Good Helpers Handymen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Tenn Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which pet services serve Murfreesboro, TN?

30 pet services serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Real Estate Geek - Loura Caffey (rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Licker & Whine Pet Market (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 205 reviews) and Wag It Better Family Dog Training and Boutique (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

25 carpentry companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SledgeCraft Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), E & K Cabinetry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Pullias Woodworking (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

24 concrete and masonry contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ross Block Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Legendary Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Affordable Driveways & Patios (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 349 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which fence contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

23 fence contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DogWatch of Middle Tennessee (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), Arevalo Property Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Quality Fence and Deck LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which towing companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

19 towing companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): E.A. Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 869 reviews), Barrett's Garage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 433 reviews) and Radford's Wrecker & Recovery Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

19 drywall contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Complete Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), A & I Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and JGL Spray Foam Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which home builders serve Murfreesboro, TN?

15 home builders serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harney Homes (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 185 reviews), Four Corners (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 99 reviews) and Holmes By Design (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

14 remodeling contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Remodeling Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 222 reviews), SD Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 126 reviews) and Southern Breeze Home Design Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pool contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

14 pool contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dream Acres Pool Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Backyard Pool Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Backyard Blues Pools (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

13 travel agencies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Imagination Travel & Tips (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), Castle and Crown Travel Boutique (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 67 reviews) and Salt & Pepper Christian Stores (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Murfreesboro, TN?

13 appliance repairs serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hoffmann Brothers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 738 reviews), A Plus Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 301 reviews) and Ken's Appliance Service Inc. (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 581 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which siding contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

12 siding contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FlowShield Gutter Protection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 365 reviews), Lovett Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews) and Casa gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which tree services serve Murfreesboro, TN?

11 tree services serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&B Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Anything Outdoors Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Miguel’S Tree Services & Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which med spas serve Murfreesboro, TN?

11 med spas serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brandy Lester Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Mood Studios Salon & Permanent Makeup (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Ashley McFarland Aesthetics (rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which chiropractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

9 chiropractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Chiropractic & Wellness Center Of Murfreesboro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Key Chiropractic: Ryan Key DC (rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Revolution Chiropractic Murfreesboro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 105 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

9 damage restoration companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allegiance Chimney Solutions (rated 4.9 on Google from 468 reviews), Southeast Restoration of Nashville (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 454 reviews) and Pro LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

8 window and door contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProTint Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 803 reviews), Blue House Blinds Shutters & Rugs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Window World of Murfreesboro (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 477 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

8 home inspectors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smith & Smith Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 230 reviews), Preferred Home Inspection Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews) and Timber Home Inspection LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appraisers serve Murfreesboro, TN?

7 appraisers serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Murfreesboro, TN?

7 auto glass shops serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Level Up Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 685 reviews), Glass Monkey (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews) and Champion Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

6 moving companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

6 pest control companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Murfreesboro, TN?

6 waste management services serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN?

5 excavation contractors serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Murfreesboro, TN?

5 design firms serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Murfreesboro, TN?

5 podiatrists serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Murfreesboro, TN?

5 cash for golds serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

5 insurance agencies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 615 Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Acrisure Murfreesboro (AmeriAgency) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and The Newport Agency (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Murfreesboro, TN?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Murfreesboro, TN?

4 locksmiths serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

4 junk removal companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Murfreesboro, TN?

3 self storage facilities serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Murfreesboro, TN?

2 restaurants serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

2 garage door companies serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Murfreesboro, TN?

2 limo services serve Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Murfreesboro, TN?

1 deck builder serves Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

1 trailer rental serves Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

1 asbestos removal serves Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Murfreesboro, TN?

1 security system serves Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Murfreesboro, TN?

1 solar installation serves Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Murfreesboro, TN?

1 equipment rental company serves Murfreesboro, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Murfreesboro businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Murfreesboro, TN?

Find your Murfreesboro business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.