Skip to content

Clarksville, TN

Local businesses in Clarksville, TN

2,108 local businesses in Clarksville, Tennessee, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, landscaping & lawn care and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Clarksville at a glance

Businesses
2,108
Services
61

Best of Clarksville 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,108 local businesses serve Clarksville, TN. 837 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 413 have a perfect 5.0. 1,286 have a website.

Verified on Google
851
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
202,911

Page One Partner Research

Clarksville local business snapshot

How each trade in Clarksville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Clarksville has 185,690 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 10.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate35371.7%4.581445+
General Contractors16741.9%4.18616+
Doctors & Clinics16353.4%4.162052+
Landscaping & Lawn Care9452.1%4.61025+
Attorneys9448.9%4.4943137+
HVAC Contractors8648.8%4.681788+
Pet Services6867.6%4.53157508+
Auto Repair & Detailing6175.4%4.53136395+
Roofing Contractors5955.9%4.561361+
Electricians5843.1%4.63314+
Handyman Services4327.9%4.7826+
Salons & Beauty4283.3%4.51157348+
Cleaning Services4151.2%4.8377171+
Plumbers4060%4.753614+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2548%4.9526148+
Painters2334.8%—736+
Towing Services1942.1%4.44142191+
Flooring & Tile1978.9%4.392756+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1687.5%4.291932+
Home Inspectors1478.6%4.83184324+
Appliance Repair1353.8%—271822+
Drywall & Insulation1060%—53169+
Chiropractors10100%4.9575173+
Carpentry & Cabinets1060%—2571+
Auto Glass1050%4.64137140+
Fence Contractors1050%—122191+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Clarksville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Clarksville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Clarksville, TN?

404 real estate professionals serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heather Eisenmann Lauren Hermes Kyla Trainor Kelly Blevins (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 230 reviews), The Williamson Home Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews) and Jaime Wallace Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 210 reviews), plus 401 more.

Which general contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

175 general contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Martinez Roofing Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 568 reviews), Bebo Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Painting M.S LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 172 more.

Which medical practices serve Clarksville, TN?

167 medical practices serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gary G. Griffieth MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Northfield Eye Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Ferraraccio Blaise MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 164 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Clarksville, TN?

103 landscaping companies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gamble’s Lawn Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Juares Lawn and Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Southern Christmas Light Installers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 100 more.

Which law firms serve Clarksville, TN?

94 law firms serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RedStone Law - Injury Lawyer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews), The Law Office of Shelby R. Black (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Runyon & Runyon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 281 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

87 HVAC contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Optimum Heating and Cooling (rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), DOC Heating & Cooling of Clarksville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews) and Zachary Walden (rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 84 more.

Which pet services serve Clarksville, TN?

75 pet services serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rileys Pet Market (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Legion Dog and Cat Supply (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and 2Heathers' Gentleman's Grooming Lounge (rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

64 roofing contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JJ Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 556 reviews), Big Timber Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews) and Crawl Space Techs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which auto service shops serve Clarksville, TN?

63 auto service shops serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Los Custom Tint PPF and Ceramic Coatings of Clarksville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 352 reviews), Clarksville Tint and Protection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews) and Best price tire shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 443 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which electricians serve Clarksville, TN?

62 electricians serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grissom Electric Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Allen Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Clarksville Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which handyman services serve Clarksville, TN?

47 handyman services serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hart's Home Improvement (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), Lewis Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Fix It Quick Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Clarksville, TN?

45 cleaning companies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Homeland Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Son and Sons Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and A Action Steamer Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 288 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which plumbers serve Clarksville, TN?

42 plumbers serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mac Plumbing Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1577 reviews), Mac Plumbing Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1431 reviews) and Combat Drain Cleaning & Septic Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 788 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which salons serve Clarksville, TN?

42 salons serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beauty Lab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Framed Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and KnowBull Beauty (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Clarksville, TN?

28 exterior cleaning companies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J & J Powerwashing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Supreme Wash Pressure & Soft Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews) and LJ's Pressure Washing Services and More (rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which painting contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

25 painting contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): T-n-T Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Royalty Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews) and Hunter's Painting (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 239 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

20 flooring contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet Express Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 97 reviews), Quality Floor Covering LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 90 reviews) and Androws Flooring (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which towing companies serve Clarksville, TN?

19 towing companies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jones Brothers - Flatbed Heavy Duty & Semi Truck Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1503 reviews), Pat’s Discount Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 191 reviews) and Abrakadabra Automotive Repair & Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

17 concrete and masonry contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clarksville's Custom Masonry (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), ProFormance Floors (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Ed Page Concrete (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which home inspectors serve Clarksville, TN?

16 home inspectors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clarksville Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 686 reviews), Zumbro Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 368 reviews) and Pillar To Post Home Inspectors - The Starnes Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 309 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Clarksville, TN?

15 carpentry companies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clarksville Closets LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Chuck's Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Wilkes Cabinets & More (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Clarksville, TN?

13 appliance repairs serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Patrick Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 507 reviews), Absolute Best Appliance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1768 reviews) and CT's Appliance (rated 4.4 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

11 fence contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jaws & Sons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), TM Exterior Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 173 reviews) and Five Star Fence and Stain LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which deck builders serve Clarksville, TN?

11 deck builders serve Clarksville, TN. First on the list: 4 Square Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 238 reviews), Renovation Experts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews) and Decked Out Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

11 drywall contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Insulation Commandos of Clarksville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), The Patch Boys of Clarksville and Bowling Green (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 416 reviews) and All-Tech Insulation & Spray Foam (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

10 window and door contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Side by Side of Clarksville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), The Screen Guy of Clarksville (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Window World of Clarksville (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 871 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which chiropractors serve Clarksville, TN?

10 chiropractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Care Chiropractic & Decompression Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 451 reviews), Elevation Chiropractic (rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews) and Wild Roots Wellness Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Clarksville, TN?

10 auto glass shops serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advantage Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews), S & S Auto Glass & Tint (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 365 reviews) and Catos Auto Glass (rated 4.7 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pool contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

9 pool contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AR Pools Stoneworks & Outdoor Living Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 219 reviews), Bumpers Denisha Mlo (rated 5.0 on Google from 206 reviews) and Clarksville Pressure Washing and Pool Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which moving companies serve Clarksville, TN?

9 moving companies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpha Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 414 reviews), A&R Moving Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews) and First Choice Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Clarksville, TN?

8 locksmiths serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jerrys Lock and Key LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1475 reviews), A & A Lock Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 185 reviews) and Glover's Lock Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 460 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which excavation contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

8 excavation contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mark Davis Trucking Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 45 reviews), Byard Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 19 reviews) and Morgan Inc Contractors (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Clarksville, TN?

8 junk removal companies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Clarksville, TN?

8 self storage facilities serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): True Friends Moving and Storage - Clarksville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), US Storage Centers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 350 reviews) and Top Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 200 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Clarksville, TN?

8 travel agencies serve Clarksville, TN. First on the list: Cruise Planners - Danita Browne (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Neverland and Beyond with Wendy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Tactical Traveler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Clarksville, TN?

8 insurance agencies serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 853 reviews), BFS Insurance Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 165 reviews) and Kimeo Smith Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home builders serve Clarksville, TN?

7 home builders serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nicholas Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 149 reviews), Hawkins Homes (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 85 reviews) and Singletary Construction (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

7 siding contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AmeriSide Exteriors (rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Lewis Brothers Roofing Siding & Guttering (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 16 reviews) and Clarksville Gutter (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Clarksville, TN?

6 tree services serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Clarksville, TN?

6 restaurants serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Clarksville, TN?

6 appraisers serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Clarksville, TN?

5 pest control companies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

4 remodeling contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Clarksville, TN?

4 med spas serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Clarksville, TN?

4 limo services serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Clarksville, TN?

4 damage restoration companies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Clarksville, TN?

4 waste management services serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Clarksville, TN?

3 bail bonds agencies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Clarksville, TN?

3 garage door companies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Clarksville, TN?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Clarksville, TN?

2 design firms serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Clarksville, TN?

2 charter services serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Clarksville, TN?

2 demolition contractors serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Clarksville, TN?

2 cash for golds serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Clarksville, TN?

2 trailer rental companies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Clarksville, TN?

2 solar installers serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Clarksville, TN?

2 property maintenance companies serve Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Clarksville, TN?

1 accounting firm serves Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Clarksville, TN?

1 security system serves Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Clarksville, TN?

1 private investigator serves Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Clarksville, TN?

1 equipment rental company serves Clarksville, TN. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Clarksville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Clarksville, TN?

Find your Clarksville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.