Skip to content

Bluffton, SC

Cleaning Services in Bluffton, SC

12 cleaning companies in Bluffton, South Carolina, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

12 cleaning companies serving Bluffton

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

12 of 12 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated cleaning services in Bluffton

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Coastal Comfort Cleaning Services

    5.012 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Peacock Cleaning Service LLC

    5.012 Google reviewsVerified

    Window cleaning · Power washing · Mold cleaning

  3. Erika's Cleaning Services

    5.09 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Bello Professional Cleaning

    5.07 Google reviewsVerified

    Housekeeping · Post-construction cleaning · Short-term rental cleaning

  5. Huff & Puff Chimney Service LLC

    4.9108 Google reviews

    House cleaning · Move-in/out cleaning · Real estate turnover

  6. Palmetto Sparkle Cleaning Services

    4.97 Google reviewsVerified

    Residential Cleaning · Commercial Cleaning

See every cleaning services in Bluffton sorted by rating · Best of Bluffton across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Bluffton cleaning services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Bluffton

12 cleaning companies serve Bluffton, SC. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 9 have a website. Most common services: Window cleaning, Asphalt cleaning, Commercial Cleaning, House cleaning, Housekeeping, Mold cleaning….

Verified on Google
6
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
170

How Google categorizes cleaning services in Bluffton

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services cleaning services in Bluffton list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Bluffton, SC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Bluffton, SC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How cleaning services in Bluffton compare

Cleaning ServicesBlufftonSCU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)—4.754.74
Median Google reviews71715
Reviews for the top quarter11+61+55+
Have a website75%67%63.3%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Cleaning Services industry report · What is a good rating for cleaning services? · Best cities for cleaning services

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Bluffton, half of the cleaning services we list with reviews have 7 or fewer Google reviews, and 11+ puts one in the local top quarter (12 listed in our directory). Cleaning Services industry report
  • A good Google rating for cleaning services: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 15 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for cleaning services?
  • South Carolina businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 17 of the 50 states we measured; 26.1% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Bluffton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which cleaning companies serve Bluffton, SC?

12 cleaning companies serve Bluffton, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coastal Comfort Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Peacock Cleaning Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Huff & Puff Chimney Service LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 9 more.

How many cleaning companies serve Bluffton, SC, and how are they rated?

12 cleaning companies serve Bluffton, South Carolina. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 9 have a website. Most common services: Window cleaning, Asphalt cleaning, Commercial Cleaning, House cleaning, Housekeeping, Mold cleaning…. ZIP codes covered: 29910.

Which cleaning companies in Bluffton, SC have the most Google reviews?

Huff & Puff Chimney Service LLC (108 reviews, rated 4.9), Coastal Comfort Cleaning Services (12 reviews, rated 5.0) and Peacock Cleaning Service LLC (12 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which cleaning companies in Bluffton, SC are open on weekends?

6 cleaning companies in Bluffton, SC publish hours on Google. 4 are open on Saturdays (Peacock Cleaning Service LLC, Bello Professional Cleaning, Shingle Clean Roof & Exterior Cleaning and Melissas Housekeeping) and 2 on Sundays (Peacock Cleaning Service LLC and Melissas Housekeeping). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of cleaning companies are in Bluffton, SC?

Google lists them under House cleaning service (5), Cleaning service (3), Service establishment (3), Cleaners (2), Janitorial service (2) and Pressure washing service (2). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Bluffton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Bluffton, SC?

Find your Bluffton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.