Skip to content

Norman, OK

Roofing Contractors in Norman, OK

81 roofing contractors in Norman, Oklahoma, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

81 roofing contractors serving Norman

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 2 · 48 of 81 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated roofing contractors in Norman

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. VH1 Roofing

    5.0286 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Streamlined Roofing and Construction

    5.0159 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Hartland Construction and Roofing

    5.0139 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Sentry Roofing Norman

    5.082 Google reviewsVerified

    Roof repair & replacement · Commercial roofing · Gutters

  5. Legend Roofs Roofing Contractor Norman Roof Repair

    5.064 Google reviewsVerified

    Roof replacement · Roof repair · Skylight installation

  6. Blackwood Exteriors

    5.063 Google reviewsVerified

See every roofing contractors in Norman sorted by rating · Best of Norman across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Norman roofing contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Norman

81 roofing contractors serve Norman, OK. 35 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 25 have a perfect 5.0. 52 have a website. Most common services: Roof repair, Roof replacement, Commercial roofing, siding, storm restoration, Gutter Repair….

Verified on Google
36
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
2,051

How Google categorizes roofing contractors in Norman

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services roofing contractors in Norman list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Norman, OK

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Norman, OK. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How roofing contractors in Norman compare

Roofing ContractorsNormanOKU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.794.794.72
Median Google reviews262324
Reviews for the top quarter51+71+75+
Have a website64.1%67%62.3%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Roofing Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for roofing contractors? · Best cities for roofing contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Norman, half of the roofing contractors we list with reviews have 26 or fewer Google reviews, and 51+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.79 (78 listed in our directory). Roofing Contractors industry report
  • A good Google rating for roofing contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 24 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for roofing contractors?
  • Oklahoma businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 27 of the 50 states we measured; 32.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Norman?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Norman, OK?

81 roofing contractors serve Norman, OK. Highest rated (10+ reviews): VH1 Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 286 reviews), Streamlined Roofing and Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews) and Hartland Construction and Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), plus 78 more.

How many roofing contractors serve Norman, OK, and how are they rated?

81 roofing contractors serve Norman, Oklahoma. 35 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 25 have a perfect 5.0. 52 have a website. Most common services: Roof repair, Roof replacement, Commercial roofing, siding, storm restoration, Gutter Repair…. ZIP codes covered: 73069, 73072, 73071, 73026, 73070.

Which roofing contractors in Norman, OK have the most Google reviews?

VH1 Roofing (293 reviews, rated 4.7), VH1 Roofing (286 reviews, rated 5.0) and Streamlined Roofing and Construction (159 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which roofing contractors in Norman, OK are open on weekends?

11 roofing contractors in Norman, OK publish hours on Google. 8 are open on Saturdays (Silverback Roofing & Construction LLC, ScissorTail Roofing and Construction, Sentry Roofing Norman and My Roof and 4 more) and 4 on Sundays (Silverback Roofing & Construction LLC, ScissorTail Roofing and Construction, Sentry Roofing Norman and Legend Roofs Roofing Contractor Norman Roof Repair). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of roofing contractors are in Norman, OK?

Google lists them under Roofing contractor (11), Siding contractor (4), Remodeler (3), Bathroom remodeler (2), Construction company (2) and Contractor (2). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Norman businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Norman, OK?

Find your Norman business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.