Skip to content
Page One Partner

Scarsdale, NY

19 law firms in Scarsdale, New York, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Top rated

Highest-rated attorneys in Scarsdale

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Law Offices of Daniel A. Hochheiser

    5.08 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Nancy Cifone Law Office

    5.06 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Law Offices of Eli Moore

    4.9179 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Clair & Gjertsen

    4.965 Google reviews

  5. Peter L. Nurzia

    4.611 Google reviewsVerified

See every attorneys in Scarsdale sorted by rating · Best of Scarsdale across every trade

Compare

19 law firms serving Scarsdale

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

19 of 19 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

19 law firms serve Scarsdale, NY. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 14 have a website.

Verified on Google
7
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
308

Sponsored

Advertise in Scarsdale, NY

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Scarsdale, NY. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How attorneys in Scarsdale compare

AttorneysScarsdaleNYU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.424.554.56
Median Google reviews101212
Reviews for the top quarter20+41+39+
Have a website70.6%74.1%71.2%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated September 2026. Attorneys industry report · What is a good rating for attorneys? · Best cities for attorneys

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Scarsdale, half of the attorneys we list with reviews have 10 or fewer Google reviews, and 20+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.42 (17 listed in our directory). Attorneys industry report
  • A good Google rating for attorneys: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 12 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for attorneys?
  • New York businesses in our directory average 4.5 stars on Google, ranking 36 of the 50 states we measured; 30.3% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Scarsdale?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Scarsdale, NY?

19 law firms serve Scarsdale, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of Eli Moore (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 179 reviews), Clair & Gjertsen (rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews) and Peter L. Nurzia (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 16 more.

How many law firms serve Scarsdale, NY, and how are they rated?

19 law firms serve Scarsdale, New York. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 14 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 10583.

Which law firms in Scarsdale, NY have the most Google reviews?

Law Offices of Eli Moore (179 reviews, rated 4.9), Clair & Gjertsen (65 reviews, rated 4.9) and The Bellantoni Law Firm (20 reviews, rated 3.5). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Scarsdale businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Scarsdale, NY?

Find your Scarsdale business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.