Skip to content

Queensbury, NY

Plumbers in Queensbury, NY

3 plumbers in Queensbury, New York, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

3 plumbers serving Queensbury

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

3 of 3 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Queensbury plumbers you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Queensbury

3 plumbers serve Queensbury, NY. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 3 have a website.

Verified on Google
2
Average rating
4.2 / 5
Google reviews
82

Sponsored

Advertise in Queensbury, NY

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Queensbury, NY. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How plumbers in Queensbury compare

PlumbersNYU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.584.62
Median Google reviews2132
Reviews for the top quarter64+128+
Have a website72.5%71.2%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Plumbers industry report · What is a good rating for plumbers? · Best cities for plumbers

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for plumbers: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 32 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for plumbers?
  • New York businesses in our directory average 4.5 stars on Google, ranking 36 of the 50 states we measured; 30.3% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Queensbury?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which plumbers serve Queensbury, NY?

3 plumbers serve Queensbury, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many plumbers serve Queensbury, NY, and how are they rated?

3 plumbers serve Queensbury, New York. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 3 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 12804.

Which plumbers in Queensbury, NY have the most Google reviews?

IBS Septic & Drain Service (68 reviews, rated 4.1) and Adirondack P & M (11 reviews, rated 3.5). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Queensbury businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Queensbury, NY?

Find your Queensbury business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.