Skip to content

Ossining, NY

Electricians in Ossining, NY

7 electricians in Ossining, New York, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

7 electricians serving Ossining

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

7 of 7 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated electricians in Ossining

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Darwin Electric

    5.029 Google reviewsVerified

  2. High Q Electric

    4.8100 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Conte Electric

    4.852 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Westput 24/7 Electric

    4.620 Google reviewsVerified

See every electricians in Ossining sorted by rating · Best of Ossining across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Ossining electricians you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Ossining

7 electricians serve Ossining, NY. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website.

Verified on Google
4
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
201

How Google categorizes electricians in Ossining

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Featured

Sponsored in Ossining

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

How electricians in Ossining compare

ElectriciansNYU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.664.67
Median Google reviews810
Reviews for the top quarter28+32+
Have a website44.6%54.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Electricians industry report · What is a good rating for electricians? · Best cities for electricians

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for electricians: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 10 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for electricians?
  • New York businesses in our directory average 4.5 stars on Google, ranking 36 of the 50 states we measured; 30.3% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Ossining?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which electricians serve Ossining, NY?

7 electricians serve Ossining, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Darwin Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), High Q Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 100 reviews) and Conte Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 4 more.

How many electricians serve Ossining, NY, and how are they rated?

7 electricians serve Ossining, New York. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 10562.

Which electricians in Ossining, NY have the most Google reviews?

High Q Electric (100 reviews, rated 4.8), Conte Electric (52 reviews, rated 4.8) and Darwin Electric (29 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Ossining businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Ossining, NY?

Find your Ossining business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.