Skip to content

Flushing, NY

Local businesses in Flushing, NY

649 local businesses in Flushing, New York, including real estate, travel agencies, general contractors, electricians and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Flushing at a glance

Businesses
649
Services
55

Best of Flushing 2026: top-rated by trade →

649 local businesses serve Flushing, NY. 249 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 133 have a perfect 5.0. 422 have a website.

Verified on Google
258
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
53,352

Sponsored

Advertise in Flushing, NY

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Flushing, NY. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Flushing local business snapshot

How each trade in Flushing looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate7078.6%4.291240+
Travel Agencies5257.7%4.55718+
General Contractors4663%4.84919+
Electricians4562.2%—34+
HVAC Contractors3458.8%4.24419+
Doctors & Clinics3262.5%4.1136174+
Attorneys3090%4.574280+
Plumbers2564%4.631629+
Roofing Contractors2433.3%5.01331+
Cleaning Services2176.2%4.941236+
Salons & Beauty1968.4%4.4375117+
Auto Repair & Detailing1668.8%4.23108193+
Pet Services1464.3%4.782136+
Handyman Services1457.1%—1161+
Insurance Agencies1384.6%4.6792694+
Locksmiths1040%—214+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Flushing. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Flushing?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Flushing, NY?

70 real estate professionals serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Olam Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews), June Chang Realtor - JuneNYC Team - E Realty International Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews) and June Chang (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 67 more.

Which travel agencies serve Flushing, NY?

52 travel agencies serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K&M International Travel Inc. 景闻国际旅行社 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Big Dream Tours (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Hi Travel Inc 北美海旅 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which general contractors serve Flushing, NY?

46 general contractors serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precise Design Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Kenny Lin General Contracting & Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and RK Design Inc. | Remodeling NYC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which electricians serve Flushing, NY?

45 electricians serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): York Electrical Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 467 reviews), Anode Electrical Corp and College Point Electrical Supplies Inc (Verified), plus 42 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Flushing, NY?

35 HVAC contractors serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ecoair MJ Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Continental HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Hi Tech HVAC Services Corp - 美东冷暖空调公司 (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which medical practices serve Flushing, NY?

33 medical practices serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AFC Urgent Care Flushing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 4627 reviews), Ramzan Muhammad M MD (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 58 reviews) and WellSure Medical Practice (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 354 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which law firms serve Flushing, NY?

30 law firms serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpha Law LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), MG Law Group PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and FreedomCounsel (Jiah Kim & Associates P.C.) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which plumbers serve Flushing, NY?

25 plumbers serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pinnacle Plumbing&Heating (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), S & S Sewer & Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Tom’s Plumbing & Heating Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Flushing, NY?

24 roofing contractors serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Roofing Queens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Golovin Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews) and Two Brothers Roofing Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Flushing, NY?

22 cleaning companies serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Empire Cleaning & Pro Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Junk Cleaning Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Floortidy | Best Floor Cleaning Service in Queens NY (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which salons serve Flushing, NY?

19 salons serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C2J Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), Sai Kay 21 Beauty Skincare (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews) and Clara Beauty (Eyelash Extension Lash Lift Hybrid Lashes 속눈썹 연장 睫毛) (rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which auto service shops serve Flushing, NY?

16 auto service shops serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Petrone Automotive (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 193 reviews), Only One Auto & Body Corporation (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 74 reviews) and Quality Tire & Auto Truck Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 218 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which handyman services serve Flushing, NY?

14 handyman services serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tres Handy Brothers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), H&L Handyman SameDay Flushing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews) and Graham Works Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pet services serve Flushing, NY?

14 pet services serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Martin Professional Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Paw Paw Pet Studio (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 830 reviews) and Hey Pets (rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Flushing, NY?

13 insurance agencies serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 文胜保险Oneprime Insurance Auto Insurance Home Insurance Commercial Insurance 房屋保险/汽车保险/ (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 694 reviews), Edwin Cabral - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 830 reviews) and Amber Chow - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 713 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which locksmiths serve Flushing, NY?

11 locksmiths serve Flushing, NY. First on the list: Citywide Auto Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 240 reviews), OK Lock (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews) and Moa Gym Yoga, plus 8 more.

Which towing companies serve Flushing, NY?

8 towing companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Flushing, NY?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Concrete City (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Nunez Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews) and NY Waterproofing & Masonry (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 171 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Flushing, NY?

7 window and door contractors serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tintmax (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 289 reviews), Bensons Windows Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 23 reviews) and Glasstopia (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Flushing, NY?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Flushing, NY?

6 flooring contractors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Flushing, NY?

6 med spas serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Flushing, NY?

6 appliance repairs serve Flushing, NY. First on the list: Global Solutions Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 249 reviews), Big Top Appliance Service Inc Appliance New York Refrigerator/Washer/Dryer/Dishwasher/Oven/Stove/CookTop/Micro (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 46 reviews) and Flushing Appliance Repair Specialists, plus 3 more.

Which solar installers serve Flushing, NY?

6 solar installers serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Flushing, NY?

5 junk removal companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Flushing, NY?

5 home inspectors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Flushing, NY?

4 painting contractors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Flushing, NY?

4 pool contractors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Flushing, NY?

4 drywall contractors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Flushing, NY?

4 carpentry companies serve Flushing, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Altium Cabinet (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 56 reviews), Desire Kitchen & Stone Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 39 reviews) and Coline Cabinetry Inc (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Flushing, NY?

3 remodeling contractors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Flushing, NY?

3 fence contractors serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Flushing, NY?

3 charter services serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Flushing, NY?

3 moving companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Flushing, NY?

3 auto glass shops serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Flushing, NY?

3 waste management services serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which landscaping companies serve Flushing, NY?

2 landscaping companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Flushing, NY?

2 appraisers serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Flushing, NY?

2 podiatrists serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Flushing, NY?

2 cash for golds serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Flushing, NY?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Flushing, NY?

2 damage restoration companies serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Flushing, NY?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Flushing, NY?

1 tree service serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Flushing, NY?

1 deck builder serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Flushing, NY?

1 siding contractor serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Flushing, NY?

1 design firm serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Flushing, NY?

1 accounting firm serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Flushing, NY?

1 demolition contractor serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Flushing, NY?

1 garage door company serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Flushing, NY?

1 limo service serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Flushing, NY?

1 pest control company serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Flushing, NY?

1 security system serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Flushing, NY?

1 property maintenance serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Flushing, NY?

1 equipment rental company serves Flushing, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Flushing businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Flushing, NY?

Find your Flushing business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.