Skip to content

Yonkers, NY

Local businesses in Yonkers, NY

1,870 local businesses in Yonkers, New York, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, real estate, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Yonkers at a glance

Businesses
1,870
Services
61

Best of Yonkers 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,870 local businesses serve Yonkers, NY. 600 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 328 have a perfect 5.0. 1,103 have a website.

Verified on Google
593
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
108,482

Sponsored

Advertise in Yonkers, NY

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Yonkers, NY. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Yonkers local business snapshot

How each trade in Yonkers looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Yonkers has 211,040 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics24734.8%4.271144+
General Contractors22859.6%4.34424+
Real Estate12175.2%4.161332+
Attorneys11844.9%4.611431+
Auto Repair & Detailing8264.6%4.4745136+
Electricians7233.3%4.791980+
Plumbers6770.1%4.721740+
HVAC Contractors6258.1%4.711133+
Roofing Contractors4852.1%4.843063+
Limo Service4351.2%4.551938+
Cleaning Services3568.6%4.721126+
Carpentry & Cabinets3253.1%4.52246+
Towing Services2931%4.032570+
Flooring & Tile2962.1%4.721327+
Handyman Services2733.3%—511+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2673.1%4.661644+
Appliance Repair2429.2%3.9232394+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2065%—49+
Security Systems1952.6%—1374+
Salons & Beauty1963.2%4.5982105+
Travel Agencies1788.2%—1019+
Painters1776.5%4.4925+
Podiatrists1442.9%—732+
Locksmiths1376.9%—6298+
Remodeling Contractors1181.8%—882+
Interior Design & Architecture1181.8%—424+
Pet Services1070%4.557896+
Moving Companies10100%4.6153152+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Yonkers. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Yonkers?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Yonkers, NY?

252 medical practices serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gastroenterology of Hudson Valley (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Sherzoy Ali MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Central Park Podiatry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 249 more.

Which general contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

234 general contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bright View Basement Remodeling Of Yonkers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews), B K Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews) and Skyline Structure Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 231 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Yonkers, NY?

122 real estate professionals serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Baez Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Damico Group Real Estate (rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Thomas Hennessy Real Estate Associate Broker at Houlihan Lawrence (rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 119 more.

Which law firms serve Yonkers, NY?

122 law firms serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Law Office of Matthew Aqeel Esq. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), Khader Law Divorce Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Stufano Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 119 more.

Which auto service shops serve Yonkers, NY?

83 auto service shops serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McLean Auto Center Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Yonkers Window Tints & Auto Detail (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 511 reviews) and Hughes Motors Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 472 reviews), plus 80 more.

Which electricians serve Yonkers, NY?

73 electricians serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DiMella Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), JCJ Electrical LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and York Electric of Westchester (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which plumbers serve Yonkers, NY?

67 plumbers serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JP Plumbing and Sewer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), Proflow Plumbing and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews) and MG Pipe Repair & Drain Cleaning Corp. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

63 HVAC contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Multiflow HVAC & Appliances LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Lipa Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and HVAC Ayllu INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

48 roofing contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matthew Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Skyward Roofing - Yonkers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Madison Construction NYC: Professional Roofing & Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which limo services serve Yonkers, NY?

44 limo services serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ideal Limos (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Cross County Limousine (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and HP Limo Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Yonkers, NY?

35 cleaning companies serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Westchester Maids (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), J&C Cleaning Service Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Hi-Tech Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Yonkers, NY?

32 carpentry companies serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Central Cabinets LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 89 reviews), metro cabinets & glass inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 28 reviews) and Westchester Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which towing companies serve Yonkers, NY?

30 towing companies serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Haul Heroes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Steves Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 126 reviews) and Towraptor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

30 flooring contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wood Floor Installation Sanding and Refinishing l Puma Hardwood Flooring l NYC and Westchester County (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Traditional Hardwood Flooring Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Marino Tile II (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which handyman services serve Yonkers, NY?

27 handyman services serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thumbs Up Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Joshua Siding & Homeimprovements LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Wisdom & Company Construction & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

26 concrete and masonry contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quintana Paver Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 245 reviews), Four Hands Masonry and Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Westchester Paving LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Yonkers, NY?

24 appliance repairs serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance Doctor (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 597 reviews), Advance Appliance (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 394 reviews) and Triple A Plaza LLC (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Yonkers, NY?

21 landscaping companies serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Emil Yedowitz Landscaping and Irrigation Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 88 reviews), M.Carbillano Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 109 reviews) and E Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which salons serve Yonkers, NY?

19 salons serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elevated Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), BwNails LLC. @beautywoman01 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Central Skin Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which security systems serve Yonkers, NY?

19 security systems serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yonkers Tech (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), Oversightt Fire And Security Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Atlantic Intercom (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which painting contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

18 painting contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allstate Paint Place (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 123 reviews), William Palmer & Son Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews) and Angelos C. Painting Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which travel agencies serve Yonkers, NY?

17 travel agencies serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sky Fly Travels Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 10 reviews), Kosova Tours International Inc (rated 4.3 on Google from 20 reviews) and JB Luxury Excapes. (Verified), plus 14 more.

Which podiatrists serve Yonkers, NY?

14 podiatrists serve Yonkers, NY. First on the list: Dr. John C. Marzano Podiatrist (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 81 reviews), Maria A. Branca DPM PC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 55 reviews) and Dr. Montoni Mario DPM (rated 4.8 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which locksmiths serve Yonkers, NY?

13 locksmiths serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Touch Locksmith & Garage Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews), Action Lock & Door Company Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews) and Fleetwood Lock & Alarm Co (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

12 remodeling contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stone-Tec Marble (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 244 reviews), Renzi's Home Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and Yonkers Countertops Corp (rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which design firms serve Yonkers, NY?

11 design firms serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nicholas L. Faustini Architect PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Creative Closets (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews) and Lawless Mangione Architects and Engineers LLP (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pet services serve Yonkers, NY?

10 pet services serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dogs World Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), Dog Mom Petcare & Grooming (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 85 reviews) and Pinkyblue pet grooming salon (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which moving companies serve Yonkers, NY?

10 moving companies serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pack & Go Movers | Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 651 reviews), Ron's Trucking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews) and Elite Moving & Storing Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pool contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

9 pool contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Outside (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews), Strongman Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 40 reviews) and Caribbean Pools Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

9 window and door contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yonkers Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Authentic Window Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews) and Vinyline Windows and Doors (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Yonkers, NY?

8 home inspectors serve Yonkers, NY. First on the list: Losco Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Harmon Home Inspection LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Revolucion home inspection llc (rated 4.3 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Yonkers, NY?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Yonkers, NY. Highest rated (10+ reviews): De Riggi Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), PJM Custom Works LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Titos Iron Works Inc Fencing & Railings & Gate Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

7 fence contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Yonkers, NY?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Yonkers, NY?

6 insurance agencies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Yonkers, NY?

6 waste management services serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Yonkers, NY?

5 tree services serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

5 drywall contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Yonkers, NY?

5 med spas serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Yonkers, NY?

5 restaurants serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Yonkers, NY?

5 private investigators serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Yonkers, NY?

4 home builders serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Yonkers, NY?

4 chiropractors serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Yonkers, NY?

4 auto glass shops serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Yonkers, NY?

4 garage door companies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Yonkers, NY?

4 solar installers serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Yonkers, NY?

3 junk removal companies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Yonkers, NY?

3 accounting firms serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

3 demolition contractors serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Yonkers, NY?

3 asbestos removal companies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Yonkers, NY?

3 damage restoration companies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Yonkers, NY?

2 deck builders serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Yonkers, NY?

2 charter services serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Yonkers, NY?

2 appraisers serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Yonkers, NY?

2 pest control companies serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Yonkers, NY?

2 self storage facilities serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Yonkers, NY?

2 cash for golds serve Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

1 excavation contractor serves Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Yonkers, NY?

1 siding contractor serves Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Yonkers, NY?

1 firewood serves Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Yonkers, NY?

1 property maintenance serves Yonkers, NY. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Yonkers businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Yonkers, NY?

Find your Yonkers business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.