Skip to content

Santa Fe, NM

Local businesses in Santa Fe, NM

2,189 local businesses in Santa Fe, New Mexico, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and salons & beauty. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Santa Fe at a glance

Businesses
2,189
Services
58

Best of Santa Fe 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,189 local businesses serve Santa Fe, NM. 827 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 435 have a perfect 5.0. 1,489 have a website.

Verified on Google
770
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
130,473

Sponsored

Advertise in Santa Fe, NM

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Santa Fe, NM. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Santa Fe local business snapshot

How each trade in Santa Fe looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Santa Fe has 90,551 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate30082.3%4.671235+
General Contractors20546.8%4.38517+
Attorneys16848.2%4.48519+
Doctors & Clinics12250.8%4.241133+
Salons & Beauty10054%4.522461+
Pet Services7963.3%4.5652162+
Electricians7445.9%4.46313+
Plumbers7346.6%4.322787+
Roofing Contractors6746.3%4.511344+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5590.9%4.17916+
Auto Repair & Detailing5381.1%4.5280141+
HVAC Contractors4858.3%4.581665+
Cleaning Services3560%4.76617+
Interior Design & Architecture35100%4.691016+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2878.6%4.5516+
Med Spas19100%4.832350+
Flooring & Tile1883.3%4.591850+
Painters1770.6%—812+
Home Builders1794.1%4.371014+
Handyman Services1650%—919+
Carpentry & Cabinets1662.5%—58+
Solar Installation1471.4%—418+
Towing Services1330.8%4.431552+
Appraiser1369.2%—34+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors12100%4.51838+
Waste Management1181.8%4.421759+
Damage Restoration1181.8%4.372037+
Restaurants11100%4.337001140+
Appliance Repair1040%—43100+
Charters & Recreation10100%4.772650+
Moving Companies1080%4.534588+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1090%3.71117+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Santa Fe. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Santa Fe?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Santa Fe, NM?

308 real estate professionals serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Something About Santa Fe Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Ricky Allen & Tara Earley | Santa Fe Real Estate Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and Val Brier Group - Keller Williams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 305 more.

Which general contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

208 general contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Always Construction Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 828 reviews), A Lady's Touch Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews) and High Desert Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 205 more.

Which law firms serve Santa Fe, NM?

169 law firms serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pennington Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), William Ivry Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Bristol Family Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 166 more.

Which medical practices serve Santa Fe, NM?

128 medical practices serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Darmitzel Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Jared French DMD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Santa Fe Mobile MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 125 more.

Which salons serve Santa Fe, NM?

101 salons serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amazing Eyebrows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Mist Skin Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Skinplicity Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 98 more.

Which pet services serve Santa Fe, NM?

80 pet services serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kelly Engel | Dog Behaviorist and Training (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), The Mutt Mavens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Animal Clinic (rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 77 more.

Which electricians serve Santa Fe, NM?

75 electricians serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Richards Electrical Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Dealers Electrical Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Electrical Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 202 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which plumbers serve Santa Fe, NM?

73 plumbers serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aaron's Custom Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 125 reviews), The Plumbing Company LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews) and Anytime Plumbing Sewer Drain & Heating (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 815 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

69 roofing contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Santa Fe R&R Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Argonaut Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and Shoreline Roofing Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

55 landscaping companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Landscaping And More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Green Garden Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Scott's Irrigation & Landscaping (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which auto service shops serve Santa Fe, NM?

53 auto service shops serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Trim of Santa Fe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Meticulous Motors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Angelo's Auto Care & Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 163 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

49 HVAC contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stockton Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Air Efficiency Heating & Cooling Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Pro-Tech Air Conditioning & Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 588 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

37 cleaning companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peña Carpet & Tile Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Performance Maintenance INC. (PMI) Santa Fe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and We Do Windows Santa Fe (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 355 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which design firms serve Santa Fe, NM?

36 design firms serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): V&R Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), BUILT Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and J Stoilis Design Assoc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

29 concrete and masonry contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Land of Encanto Stucco (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Stucco Contractors Santa Fe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Dbc Inc Concrete Products & Supplies (rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

20 flooring contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Carpet Man (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Santos Flooring Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and New Era Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

19 carpentry companies serve Santa Fe, NM. First on the list: The Finishing Touch (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 99 reviews), Wood Design (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews) and Carved Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which med spas serve Santa Fe, NM?

19 med spas serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Seamless Skin M.D. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), Abundance Massage and Skincare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Ageless MDSolutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which handyman services serve Santa Fe, NM?

18 handyman services serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Honey's Handyman (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews), Anything Goes Handyman Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews) and Doms handyman service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which home builders serve Santa Fe, NM?

17 home builders serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Santa Fe Area Home Builders Association (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Design Solutions of Santa Fe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and True North Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which painting contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

17 painting contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 505painting & tile installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), AEV Restoration and Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews) and Bioshield Paint (Verified), plus 14 more.

Which solar installers serve Santa Fe, NM?

14 solar installers serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

13 towing companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amen roadside assistance and towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), All Terrain Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews) and Mr Gs Pro Tow (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appraisers serve Santa Fe, NM?

13 appraisers serve Santa Fe, NM. First on the list: Santa Fe Appraisal Group Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), Art Appraisals of Santa Fe and Bernard Ewell Art Appraisers LLC., plus 10 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

12 window and door contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sun Mountain Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Custom Heat Blokers&Solar Shades (rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews) and Capital City Glass & Mirror (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which waste management services serve Santa Fe, NM?

12 waste management services serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zia Salvage & Waste Removal LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Capital Scrap Metals Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 122 reviews) and Ibarras Trash Services (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which charter services serve Santa Fe, NM?

11 charter services serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wander New Mexico Food Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Santa Fe Rafting Co-Outfitters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 291 reviews) and Routes Bicycle Tours & Rentals - Santa Fe (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which restaurants serve Santa Fe, NM?

11 restaurants serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sazón (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 1202 reviews), Sangre de Cristo HOG Chapter #3502 (rated 4.6 on Google from 608 reviews) and Dinner for Two (rated 4.4 on Google from 953 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

11 damage restoration companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SAGA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Rocky Mountain Chimney Sweep & Stove Co (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews) and Casey's Top Hat Chimney Sweeps (rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which moving companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

10 moving companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpine Clock Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Exceptional (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 129 reviews) and Zen Movers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 196 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Santa Fe, NM?

10 appliance repairs serve Santa Fe, NM. First on the list: Premier Appliance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 151 reviews), Allan's Appliance Repair and Snap Fix Santa Fe, plus 7 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Santa Fe, NM?

10 welding and fabrication shops serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Golden Welding Service LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Airgas Store (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 68 reviews) and The Man of Steel (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

9 fence contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fence Pros Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), DogWatch of New Mexico (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Lynch Fence Company, plus 6 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Santa Fe, NM?

8 insurance agencies serve Santa Fe, NM. First on the list: Stephen Gillespie - State Farm Home & Auto Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 158 reviews), Insurance Del Norte (rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Insurance New Mexico (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Santa Fe, NM?

7 home inspectors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Radon Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 272 reviews), ActiveHome Inspections (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 31 reviews) and Professional Inspections (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Santa Fe, NM?

6 locksmiths serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

6 pool contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Santa Fe, NM?

5 travel agencies serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Santa Fe, NM?

4 tree services serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

4 excavation contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

4 chiropractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Body In Motion Performance Therapy (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), Family Chiropractic Center of Santa Fe (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews) and ElleWell (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Santa Fe, NM?

4 auto glass shops serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Santa Fe, NM?

4 limo services serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

3 remodeling contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

3 pest control companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Santa Fe, NM?

3 cash for golds serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Santa Fe, NM?

2 drywall contractors serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Santa Fe, NM?

2 podiatrists serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

2 garage door companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Santa Fe, NM?

2 self storage facilities serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

2 trailer rental companies serve Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Santa Fe, NM?

1 deck builder serves Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

1 junk removal company serves Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Santa Fe, NM?

1 firewood serves Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Santa Fe, NM?

1 snow removal service serves Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Santa Fe, NM?

1 security system serves Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Santa Fe, NM?

1 property maintenance serves Santa Fe, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Santa Fe businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Santa Fe, NM?

Find your Santa Fe business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.