Skip to content

Rio Rancho, NM

Local businesses in Rio Rancho, NM

287 local businesses in Rio Rancho, New Mexico, including real estate, general contractors, landscaping & lawn care, pet services and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Rio Rancho at a glance

Businesses
287
Services
46

Best of Rio Rancho 2026: top-rated by trade →

287 local businesses serve Rio Rancho, NM. 134 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 71 have a perfect 5.0. 207 have a website.

Verified on Google
141
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
22,666

Featured

Sponsored in Rio Rancho

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Rio Rancho local business snapshot

How each trade in Rio Rancho looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Rio Rancho has 112,524 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 7.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate29100%4.392657+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1957.9%4.061326+
General Contractors1968.4%4.481371+
Pet Services1675%4.44115254+
Roofing Contractors1586.7%4.823040+
Electricians1266.7%4.841078+
HVAC Contractors1163.6%4.521954+
Handyman Services1136.4%—1320+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Rio Rancho. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Rio Rancho?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Rio Rancho, NM?

29 real estate professionals serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): THE TEAM @ Realty Executives (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Iralien Sainvilmar Kokoye Realty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews) and Michael McCracken Team McCracken Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which general contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

21 general contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Twelve Stones (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Southwest Home Preservation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Hunter Builders (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

19 landscaping companies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sandia Valley Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), AccessAbility Design & Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews) and Rio Verde Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which pet services serve Rio Rancho, NM?

16 pet services serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sherrys K9 Creations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), La Pawta Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 150 reviews) and Barkin' Beauty Spa LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

15 roofing contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Triple p roofing and concrete llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 566 reviews), Rise Above Roofing NM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Genesis Roofing NM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which electricians serve Rio Rancho, NM?

13 electricians serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Five Star Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 570 reviews), Cano's Electrical Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and Goff Electric llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

12 HVAC contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rio Rancho HVAC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), Affordable Service Plumbing Heating Air Conditioning and Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1712 reviews) and ADONAI AIRE LLC Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which handyman services serve Rio Rancho, NM?

12 handyman services serve Rio Rancho, NM. First on the list: Integrity Handyman (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews), Handyman Express (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews) and Windows to Walls (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Form Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), On Q Asphalt Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 72 reviews) and Sol O Alire Construction (rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

9 exterior cleaning companies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steadfast Hood Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Squeegee Angels (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Clear Choice in Window Cleaning and Dryer Vent Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which solar installers serve Rio Rancho, NM?

9 solar installers serve Rio Rancho, NM. First on the list: Green Chile Solar (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews), Lobo Solar LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and SolExergy LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

8 cleaning companies serve Rio Rancho, NM. First on the list: Steaming Reds Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), All The Details (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Clean and Shiny (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which towing companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

8 towing companies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Angels Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 33 reviews), Tow Daddy LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 232 reviews) and J&E Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 224 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

7 travel agencies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Rio Rancho, NM?

6 plumbers serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Castle Peak Plumbing Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), United Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 112 reviews) and Total Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which auto service shops serve Rio Rancho, NM?

6 auto service shops serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Tint Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 934 reviews), Car Crafters Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 217 reviews) and West Mesa Auto Craft (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 138 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Rio Rancho, NM?

6 welding and fabrication shops serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JW Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), The Ace of Gates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews) and The Iron Works Inc (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

5 painting contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mikes Pro Paint (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 130 reviews), Busby Finishes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 126 reviews) and Chaparro’s Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

5 carpentry companies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

5 insurance agencies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Franklin Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 246 reviews), Jeff Valler - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews) and Joanna Boothe - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 404 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which home inspectors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

4 home inspectors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

4 moving companies serve Rio Rancho, NM. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr Move It All (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews), Faith Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 238 reviews) and Alexs Affordable Moving LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which law firms serve Rio Rancho, NM?

4 law firms serve Rio Rancho, NM. First on the list: Rio Rancho Law Offices (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Lovato Law P.C. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 6 reviews) and MPJ Law Firm (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Rio Rancho, NM?

4 appraisers serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Rio Rancho, NM?

4 appliance repairs serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Rio Rancho, NM?

3 tree services serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Rio Rancho, NM?

3 home builders serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

3 pool contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

3 flooring contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Rio Rancho, NM?

3 medical practices serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Rio Rancho, NM?

2 locksmiths serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Rio Rancho, NM?

2 charter services serve Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 fence contractor serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 deck builder serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 drywall contractor serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 salon serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 design firm serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 chiropractor serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 auto glass shop serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 limo service serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 pest control company serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 cash for gold serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 trailer rental serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 asbestos removal serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 damage restoration company serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Rio Rancho, NM?

1 waste management service serves Rio Rancho, NM. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Rio Rancho businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Rio Rancho, NM?

Find your Rio Rancho business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.