Skip to content
Page One Partner

West New York, NJ

4 pet services in West New York, New Jersey, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

4 pet services serving West New York

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

4 of 4 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Request an appointment

Ask up to three West New York pet services for an appointment

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request an appointment in West New York

4 pet services serve West New York, NJ. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 3 have a website.

Verified on Google
3
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
338

Sponsored

Advertise in West New York, NJ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in West New York, NJ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How pet services in West New York compare

Pet ServicesNJU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.614.62
Median Google reviews7381
Reviews for the top quarter156+192+
Have a website76.4%71.6%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated September 2026. Pet Services industry report · What is a good rating for pet services? · Best cities for pet services

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for pet services: in our directory, the median is 4.7 and 4.8 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 81 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for pet services?
  • New Jersey businesses in our directory average 4.55 stars on Google, ranking 16 of the 50 states we measured; 31.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves West New York?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which pet services serve West New York, NJ?

4 pet services serve West New York, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Strut Your Pup (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 112 reviews), Paws and Suds 2 (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 185 reviews) and Oh My Dog Galharde (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 1 more.

How many pet services serve West New York, NJ, and how are they rated?

4 pet services serve West New York, New Jersey. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 3 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 07093.

Which pet services in West New York, NJ have the most Google reviews?

Paws and Suds 2 (185 reviews, rated 4.3), Strut Your Pup (112 reviews, rated 4.6) and Oh My Dog Galharde (41 reviews, rated 4.3). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about West New York businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in West New York, NJ?

Find your West New York business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.