Skip to content

Wayne, NJ

Plumbers in Wayne, NJ

11 plumbers in Wayne, New Jersey, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

11 plumbers serving Wayne

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

11 of 11 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated plumbers in Wayne

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Phil Dee Plumbing & Heating

    5.013 Google reviews

  2. Wayne Plumbing & Drain Solution

    5.013 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Contemporary Plumbing & Heating

    4.9225 Google reviews

  4. Harry Barr Plumbing&Heating

    4.963 Google reviews

See every plumbers in Wayne sorted by rating · Best of Wayne across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Wayne plumbers you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Wayne

11 plumbers serve Wayne, NJ. 8 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 9 have a website.

Verified on Google
6
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
546

Sponsored

Advertise in Wayne, NJ

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Wayne, NJ. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How plumbers in Wayne compare

PlumbersWayneNJU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.774.624.62
Median Google reviews392932
Reviews for the top quarter59+98+128+
Have a website81.8%68.8%71.2%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Plumbers industry report · What is a good rating for plumbers? · Best cities for plumbers

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Wayne, half of the plumbers we list with reviews have 39 or fewer Google reviews, and 59+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.77 (11 listed in our directory). Plumbers industry report
  • A good Google rating for plumbers: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 32 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for plumbers?
  • New Jersey businesses in our directory average 4.55 stars on Google, ranking 15 of the 50 states we measured; 31.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Wayne?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which plumbers serve Wayne, NJ?

11 plumbers serve Wayne, NJ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Waynes Way Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), 1st Choice Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Phil Dee Plumbing & Heating (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 8 more.

How many plumbers serve Wayne, NJ, and how are they rated?

11 plumbers serve Wayne, New Jersey. 8 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 4 have a perfect 5.0. 9 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 07470.

Which plumbers in Wayne, NJ have the most Google reviews?

Contemporary Plumbing & Heating (225 reviews, rated 4.9), Harry Barr Plumbing&Heating (63 reviews, rated 4.9) and Wallington Plumbing Supply Co (61 reviews, rated 4.6). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Wayne businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Wayne, NJ?

Find your Wayne business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.