Skip to content

Jackson, MS

Towing Services in Jackson, MS

14 towing companies in Jackson, Mississippi, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

14 towing companies serving Jackson

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

14 of 14 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated towing services in Jackson

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. ASAP Towing LLC

    4.970 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Shoemakers Transportation

    4.964 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Signature Towing

    4.693 Google reviewsVerified

  4. AJ & L Towing

    4.65 Google reviewsVerified

    Towing & accident recovery · Lockouts · Jump starts

See every towing services in Jackson sorted by rating · Best of Jackson across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Jackson towing services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Jackson

14 towing companies serve Jackson, MS. 5 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 8 have a website. Most common services: recovery services, Emergency Towing, Equipment moving, equipment transport, Equipment Transportation, Flat tire repair….

Verified on Google
8
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
468

How Google categorizes towing services in Jackson

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services towing services in Jackson list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Page One Partner Research

How towing services in Jackson compare

Towing ServicesJacksonMSU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.334.24.3
Median Google reviews272452
Reviews for the top quarter83+72+140+
Have a website58.3%48.4%46.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Towing Services industry report · What is a good rating for towing services? · Best cities for towing services

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Jackson, half of the towing services we list with reviews have 27 or fewer Google reviews, and 83+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.33 (12 listed in our directory). Towing Services industry report
  • A good Google rating for towing services: in our directory, the median is 4.5 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 52 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for towing services?
  • Mississippi businesses in our directory average 4.46 stars on Google, ranking 44 of the 50 states we measured; 40.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Jackson?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which towing companies serve Jackson, MS?

14 towing companies serve Jackson, MS. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ASAP Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews), Shoemakers Transportation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews) and Signature Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 11 more.

How many towing companies serve Jackson, MS, and how are they rated?

14 towing companies serve Jackson, Mississippi. 5 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 8 have a website. Most common services: recovery services, Emergency Towing, Equipment moving, equipment transport, Equipment Transportation, Flat tire repair…. ZIP codes covered: 39204, 39209, 39201, 39206, 39212.

Which towing companies in Jackson, MS have the most Google reviews?

Signature Towing (93 reviews, rated 4.6), Hayles Towing & Recovery (91 reviews, rated 3.9) and Hall's Towing Service (83 reviews, rated 3.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which towing companies in Jackson, MS are open on weekends?

9 towing companies in Jackson, MS publish hours on Google. 9 are open on Saturdays (Signature Towing, Hayles Towing & Recovery, ASAP Towing LLC and Hall's Towing Service and 5 more) and 8 on Sundays (Signature Towing, Hayles Towing & Recovery, ASAP Towing LLC and Hall's Towing Service and 4 more). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of towing companies are in Jackson, MS?

Google lists them under Towing service (9), Auto machine shop (1), Auto repair shop (1), Towing Services (1) and Trucking company (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Jackson businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Jackson, MS?

Find your Jackson business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.