Skip to content

St. Louis, MO

Pest Control in St. Louis, MO

7 pest control companies in St. Louis, Missouri, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

7 pest control companies serving St. Louis

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated pest control in St. Louis

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. STL Pest Control

    4.91,796 Google reviewsVerified

    General pest control · Termite treatment · Rodent control

  2. Holpers Pest & Animal Solutions STL

    4.91,364 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Rottler Pest Solutions

    4.91,235 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Rottler Pest Solutions

    4.6508 Google reviewsVerified

See every pest control in St. Louis sorted by rating · Best of St. Louis across every trade

Nearby

More pest control near St. Louis

Based in other towns within 15 miles of St. Louis, closest first. Distances are straight-line from the town centre.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from St. Louis pest control you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in St. Louis

7 pest control companies serve St. Louis, MO. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 7 have a website. Most common services: General pest control, Rodent control, Termite treatment, Wildlife removal.

Verified on Google
5
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
4,929

How Google categorizes pest control in St. Louis

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services pest control in St. Louis list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

What reviewers mention

knowledgeable staff (458) · knowledgeable technician (120) · courteous staff (99) · informative staff (35) · prompt technician (12) · no upselling (8) · mouse control (7) · squirrel removal (7) · mice removal (4) · mole treatment (3)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of pest control in St. Louis, with the number of reviews that mention each.

St. Louis Local

Before you hire in St. Louis

Check the license

Missouri has no statewide license for builders or general contractors. Trades like electrical, plumbing and HVAC are licensed by the city or county, so ask which local license the business holds.

St. Louis County contractor licensing

Ask about permits

Roofs, decks, electrical and HVAC changes usually need a county or city permit. The business you hire should pull it.

Get more than one price

Describe the job once and send it to up to three St. Louis businesses you choose. They reply to you directly.

Compare quotes

Page One Partner Research

How pest control businesses in St. Louis compare

Pest ControlMOU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.74.72
Median Google reviews10196
Reviews for the top quarter522+396+
Have a website96.6%95.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Pest Control industry report · What is a good rating for pest control businesses? · Best cities for pest control businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for pest control businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 96 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for pest control businesses?
  • Missouri businesses in our directory average 4.48 stars on Google, ranking 42 of the 50 states we measured; 30.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves St. Louis?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which pest control companies serve St. Louis, MO?

7 pest control companies serve St. Louis, MO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): STL Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1796 reviews), Holpers Pest & Animal Solutions STL (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1364 reviews) and Rottler Pest Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1235 reviews), plus 4 more.

How many pest control companies serve St. Louis, MO, and how are they rated?

7 pest control companies serve St. Louis, Missouri. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 7 have a website. Most common services: General pest control, Rodent control, Termite treatment, Wildlife removal. ZIP codes covered: 63114, 63123, 63139, 63143.

Which pest control companies in St. Louis, MO have the most Google reviews?

STL Pest Control (1,796 reviews, rated 4.9), Holpers Pest & Animal Solutions STL (1,364 reviews, rated 4.9) and Rottler Pest Solutions (1,235 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of pest control companies are in St. Louis, MO?

Google lists them under Animal control service (2), Pest control service (2) and Bird control service (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about St. Louis businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in St. Louis, MO?

Find your St. Louis business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.