Skip to content

St. Louis, MO

Concrete, Masonry & Paving in St. Louis, MO

107 concrete and masonry contractors in St. Louis, Missouri, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

107 concrete and masonry contractors serving St. Louis

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 3 · 48 of 107 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated concrete, masonry & paving in St. Louis

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Galati & Sons Tuckpointing Inc

    5.0454 Google reviewsVerified

  2. FD Masonry

    5.093 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Brickmen Masonry&Roofing

    5.065 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Clemens Co.

    5.058 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Lucky's Concrete

    5.058 Google reviewsVerified

  6. AJA Hernandez Tuck Pointing

    5.056 Google reviewsVerified

See every concrete, masonry & paving in St. Louis sorted by rating · Best of St. Louis across every trade

Local context

What to know about concrete, masonry & paving in St. Louis

  • 45.3% of occupied homes in St. Louis are owner-occupied, and 43.4% of all homes are single-family detached houses.
  • The typical home in St. Louis was built in 1938, and 86.2% of homes were built before 1980.

Sources: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from St. Louis concrete, masonry & paving you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in St. Louis

107 concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Louis, MO. 51 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 23 have a perfect 5.0. 86 have a website. Most common services: Asphalt paving, Asphalt repair, Bricklaying, Chimney repair, Concrete work, Contract crushing….

Verified on Google
47
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
3,528

How Google categorizes concrete, masonry & paving in St. Louis

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services concrete, masonry & paving in St. Louis list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Local guide

Concrete, Masonry & Paving in St. Louis: guides from local owners

Prices, timelines and real jobs in St. Louis, written by the businesses themselves and reviewed before publishing.

All concrete, masonry & paving guides from local pros

St. Louis Local

Before you hire in St. Louis

Check the license

Missouri has no statewide license for builders or general contractors. Trades like electrical, plumbing and HVAC are licensed by the city or county, so ask which local license the business holds.

St. Louis County contractor licensing

Ask about permits

Roofs, decks, electrical and HVAC changes usually need a county or city permit. The business you hire should pull it.

Get more than one price

Describe the job once and send it to up to three St. Louis businesses you choose. They reply to you directly.

Compare quotes

Page One Partner Research

How concrete, masonry and paving businesses in St. Louis compare

Concrete, Masonry & PavingSt. LouisMOU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.584.484.51
Median Google reviews151212
Reviews for the top quarter57+37+36+
Have a website79%81.4%79.5%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Concrete, Masonry & Paving industry report · What is a good rating for concrete, masonry and paving businesses? · Best cities for concrete, masonry and paving businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In St. Louis, half of the concrete, masonry and paving businesses we list with reviews have 15 or fewer Google reviews, and 57+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.58 (100 listed in our directory). Concrete, Masonry & Paving industry report
  • A good Google rating for concrete, masonry and paving businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.7 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 12 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for concrete, masonry and paving businesses?
  • Missouri businesses in our directory average 4.48 stars on Google, ranking 42 of the 50 states we measured; 30.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves St. Louis?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Louis, MO?

107 concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Louis, MO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Galati & Sons Tuckpointing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 454 reviews), FD Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Brickmen Masonry&Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 104 more.

How many concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Louis, MO, and how are they rated?

107 concrete and masonry contractors serve St. Louis, Missouri. 51 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 23 have a perfect 5.0. 86 have a website. Most common services: Asphalt paving, Asphalt repair, Bricklaying, Chimney repair, Concrete work, Contract crushing…. ZIP codes covered: 63114, 63116, 63123, 63110, 63122, 63132, 63109, 63117 and 4 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors in St. Louis, MO have the most Google reviews?

Galati & Sons Tuckpointing Inc (454 reviews, rated 5.0), STL Polyjack (402 reviews, rated 4.9) and THICK Concrete (327 reviews, rated 4.7). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors in St. Louis, MO are open on weekends?

7 concrete and masonry contractors in St. Louis, MO publish hours on Google. 4 are open on Saturdays (BTS Outdoor Solutions, Warrior Waterproofing And Tuckpointing, Saint Louis Ornamental Stone and Lemay Concrete Block Co) and 2 on Sundays (BTS Outdoor Solutions and Warrior Waterproofing And Tuckpointing). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of concrete and masonry contractors are in St. Louis, MO?

Google lists them under Masonry contractor (3), Concrete contractor (2), Concrete product supplier (2), Asphalt contractor (1), Asphalt mixing plant (1) and Building materials store (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about St. Louis businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in St. Louis, MO?

Find your St. Louis business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.