Skip to content

Rockville, MD

Local businesses in Rockville, MD

1,926 local businesses in Rockville, Maryland, including attorneys, real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Rockville at a glance

Businesses
1,926
Services
59

Best of Rockville 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,926 local businesses serve Rockville, MD. 919 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 449 have a perfect 5.0. 1,522 have a website.

Verified on Google
850
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
143,547

Sponsored

Advertise in Rockville, MD

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Rockville, MD. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Rockville local business snapshot

How each trade in Rockville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Rockville has 68,417 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys24879%4.641028+
Real Estate23481.2%4.421232+
Doctors & Clinics19271.9%4.32579+
General Contractors14678.1%4.711127+
Auto Repair & Detailing7490.5%4.6676256+
HVAC Contractors7058.6%4.632091+
Salons & Beauty5290.4%4.58110195+
Electricians4940.8%4.791940+
Roofing Contractors4663%4.9226103+
Cleaning Services4180.5%4.651263+
Handyman Services3844.7%4.54812+
Locksmiths2951.7%4.7774124+
Pet Services2792.6%4.6973109+
Moving Companies27100%4.47177316+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2572%4.68951+
Remodeling Contractors19100%4.832240+
Plumbers1973.7%4.791856+
Painters1888.9%4.792644+
Pool Contractors1894.4%4.62249+
Flooring & Tile1782.4%4.7662143+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1687.5%4.652783+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1681.3%4.9216101+
Towing Services1566.7%4.067154+
Damage Restoration14100%4.6469199+
Solar Installation1369.2%—916+
Waste Management1376.9%4.463073+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving12100%4.6665160+
Med Spas1291.7%4.7894238+
Home Builders11100%—1442+
Drywall & Insulation1127.3%—44+
Travel Agencies1080%—719+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Rockville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Rockville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Rockville, MD?

249 law firms serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dross Berman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 386 reviews), Greenblatt & Veliev LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 357 reviews) and Law Offices of Mallon Snyder (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), plus 246 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Rockville, MD?

238 real estate professionals serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jon Lahey — The Fine Living Group at eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1456 reviews), The Agency DC | The Alex Group | The AG Group | (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 334 reviews) and The Scott Team. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 197 reviews), plus 235 more.

Which medical practices serve Rockville, MD?

195 medical practices serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Star Pediatric Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1068 reviews), Dr. John L. Ferrell III MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews) and EZ Dental Care LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 466 reviews), plus 192 more.

Which general contractors serve Rockville, MD?

147 general contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Concept Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 629 reviews), High Quality Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and BasementRemodeling.com - DMV (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 144 more.

Which auto service shops serve Rockville, MD?

74 auto service shops serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dent Kings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 340 reviews), Capital Wrappers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 270 reviews) and Golden Gears Automotive Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Rockville, MD?

71 HVAC contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cold Comfort HVAC Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Gaitan Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and ES Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which salons serve Rockville, MD?

53 salons serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Magdalen’s Pure Skin Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1771 reviews), Enhance Elegance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and Ella Skin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Rockville, MD?

50 roofing contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pink Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews), Cornerstone Building & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and Between Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which electricians serve Rockville, MD?

50 electricians serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Armelcom Electrician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Archangel Michael LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Electrician Near Me (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Rockville, MD?

43 cleaning companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fresh Home Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Rockville Metro Carpet & Upholstery LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Air Duct Cleaning Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which handyman services serve Rockville, MD?

38 handyman services serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HMM handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Oded Tapiro Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Ace Handyman Services Rockville (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 305 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which locksmiths serve Rockville, MD?

29 locksmiths serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OMG Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 357 reviews), US Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews) and Mike's Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 169 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which pet services serve Rockville, MD?

27 pet services serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fetch Pet Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Doodle Doodle Grooming Salon (rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and Dog Training With Bob (rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which moving companies serve Rockville, MD?

27 moving companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AT Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 471 reviews), Bulldog Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews) and Artisan Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 356 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Rockville, MD?

25 landscaping companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Landscapers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Allentuck Landscaping Co. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews) and Natures Friends Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which plumbers serve Rockville, MD?

19 plumbers serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): O’Neill Brothers Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Donmar Heating Cooling & Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1108 reviews) and Service Force Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 722 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Rockville, MD?

19 remodeling contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Experts Remodel LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Scanbuild (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Mdcc Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which painting contractors serve Rockville, MD?

18 painting contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leal Remodeling Painting and Handyman Service Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), MAG Professional Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and JAKE Prestige Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pool contractors serve Rockville, MD?

18 pool contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hydratech LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), High Quality Pool Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and American Pool Service Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Rockville, MD?

17 flooring contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aladdin Carpet & Floors - Rockville MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 474 reviews), Floor Concepts & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews) and Carpet Man Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Rockville, MD?

16 exterior cleaning companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nozzle Power (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 282 reviews), Revitalized Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews) and Same Day Gutters services inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Rockville, MD?

16 window and door contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Dwelling Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Premier Windows & Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 417 reviews) and T-Rex Window Tint (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Rockville, MD?

15 towing companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Montrose Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2131 reviews), AMPM Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 322 reviews) and Problem Cars Wanted (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Rockville, MD?

14 damage restoration companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): L4 Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Sweep Your Chimney (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews) and Sweep Your Chimney (rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which waste management services serve Rockville, MD?

14 waste management services serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JunkPro MD - Junk Removal & Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Secure Waste Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Master Shoe Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which solar installers serve Rockville, MD?

13 solar installers serve Rockville, MD. First on the list: Neighborhood Sun (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 195 reviews), Sun Energy Consultants (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Free State Solar Co (rated 4.3 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Rockville, MD?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mainline Paving & Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 408 reviews), Paving General LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 272 reviews) and Modern Concrete & Hardscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Rockville, MD?

12 drywall contractors serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Rockville, MD?

12 med spas serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Joseph Michaels - Plastic Surgeon Rockville (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 308 reviews), Olsen Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews) and Butterfly Medical Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 239 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home builders serve Rockville, MD?

11 home builders serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rivers Edge Builders LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Carter Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews) and Tower Oaks by EYA (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which travel agencies serve Rockville, MD?

11 travel agencies serve Rockville, MD. First on the list: Greenhope Travel 事无忧旅游 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Capital Travel Inc (rated 4.5 on Google from 46 reviews) and Signature Travel (rated 4.2 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which design firms serve Rockville, MD?

10 design firms serve Rockville, MD. First on the list: Axis Architecture + Interiors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 26 reviews), Home Stylists Interior Design & Staging (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews) and Hartman Design Group Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which chiropractors serve Rockville, MD?

9 chiropractors serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AmeriWell Clinics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Optimal Performance Rehab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Advanced Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which appraisers serve Rockville, MD?

9 appraisers serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AppraiseItNow (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Yantz Bradbury Associates (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and First Title & Escrow (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Rockville, MD?

8 carpentry companies serve Rockville, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ivanti Marble & Granite (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Lion Cabinets Countertops Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Jed Dinger Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Rockville, MD?

7 home inspectors serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Rockville, MD?

5 deck builders serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Rockville, MD?

5 junk removal companies serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Rockville, MD?

5 appliance repairs serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Rockville, MD?

4 fence contractors serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Rockville, MD?

4 auto glass shops serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Rockville, MD?

4 pest control companies serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Rockville, MD?

4 insurance agencies serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Rockville, MD?

3 tree services serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Rockville, MD?

3 siding contractors serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Rockville, MD?

3 demolition contractors serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Rockville, MD?

3 security systems serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Rockville, MD?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Rockville, MD?

3 property maintenance companies serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Rockville, MD?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Rockville, MD?

2 accounting firms serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Rockville, MD?

2 restaurants serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Rockville, MD?

2 podiatrists serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Rockville, MD?

2 garage door companies serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Rockville, MD?

2 cash for golds serve Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Rockville, MD?

1 excavation contractor serves Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Rockville, MD?

1 limo service serves Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Rockville, MD?

1 snow removal service serves Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Rockville, MD?

1 equipment rental company serves Rockville, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Rockville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Rockville, MD?

Find your Rockville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.