Skip to content

Baltimore, MD

Local businesses in Baltimore, MD

5,379 local businesses in Baltimore, Maryland, including doctors & clinics, attorneys, real estate, general contractors and insurance agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Baltimore at a glance

Businesses
5,379
Services
63

Best of Baltimore 2026: top-rated by trade →

5,379 local businesses serve Baltimore, MD. 1691 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 835 have a perfect 5.0. 3,227 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,647
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
554,462

Page One Partner Research

Baltimore local business snapshot

How each trade in Baltimore looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Baltimore has 568,271 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 2.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys50260.6%4.471450+
Doctors & Clinics50129.9%4.14833+
Real Estate47977.9%4.271439+
General Contractors34459.6%4.46617+
Insurance Agencies20946.4%4.38721+
Cleaning Services18954%4.691449+
HVAC Contractors17049.4%4.641357+
Electricians15141.1%4.66824+
Auto Repair & Detailing14073.6%4.5294227+
Salons & Beauty13966.9%4.51112217+
Roofing Contractors12157%4.71365+
Towing Services11037.3%4.0646115+
Handyman Services9421.3%4.861235+
Landscaping & Lawn Care8948.3%4.481463+
Painters7150.7%4.822865+
Pet Services6377.8%4.5697159+
Podiatrists5827.6%4.73737+
Plumbers5463%4.7715364+
Appliance Repair5341.5%4.341242+
Locksmiths5158.8%4.68104196+
Carpentry & Cabinets5058%4.74415+
Travel Agencies5064%4.531038+
Junk Removal & Hauling4837.5%4.691284+
Home Inspectors4860.4%4.891677+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4641.3%4.93651+
Waste Management4381.4%4.39819+
Moving Companies3969.2%4.2826127+
Auto Glass3560%4.5769127+
Interior Design & Architecture3497.1%4.59714+
Welding & Metal Fabrication3363.6%—58+
Charters & Recreation3070%4.813251+
Limo Service2846.4%—1722+
Flooring & Tile2885.7%4.771737+
Security Systems2634.6%—2167+
Drywall & Insulation2420.8%—1024+
Remodeling Contractors2080%4.82351+
Damage Restoration1973.7%4.445774+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1978.9%4.831038+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1968.4%4.483238+
Solar Installation1855.6%—626+
Appraiser1776.5%—47+
Fence Contractors1656.3%—814+
Pool Contractors1450%4.533223+
Siding & Gutters1172.7%—5056+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Baltimore. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Baltimore?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Baltimore, MD?

510 medical practices serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Safe Space Primary Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Giardina & Glubo: Wilkens Avenue (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 266 reviews) and Hamilton Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 507 more.

Which law firms serve Baltimore, MD?

504 law firms serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hyatt & Goldbloom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1309 reviews), Heise & Heise LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 356 reviews) and Stavisky Yoffe & Castro P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews), plus 501 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Baltimore, MD?

493 real estate professionals serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Breeden Group Of Berkshire Hathaway (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), The Jaime Gervasi Team of Keller Williams Gateway (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Stella Kocharyan - Real Broker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 490 more.

Which general contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

356 general contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Tailor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews), Power And Flow Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Eleazar Construction Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 353 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Baltimore, MD?

217 insurance agencies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anthony Walker - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), Ryan Nash - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews) and Baltimore Equitable Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 214 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Baltimore, MD?

196 cleaning companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beautified Domains Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Mean Cleaning and Restoration LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Priority Commercial Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 193 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

176 HVAC contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Complete Climate Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1030 reviews), Cozy Heating & Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews) and It's Phenomenal Air Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), plus 173 more.

Which electricians serve Baltimore, MD?

155 electricians serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plugg Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews), AMP Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Principle Power Solutions Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 152 more.

Which auto service shops serve Baltimore, MD?

144 auto service shops serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mystery Tintress Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 449 reviews), Crazy Kenny's Junk Cars (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 387 reviews) and Steves Extreme Vacuum Clean & Detail LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 317 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which salons serve Baltimore, MD?

140 salons serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Charm City Skin (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 596 reviews), Organic Eyebrow Threading (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 327 reviews) and Blue Spark Barbershop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 231 reviews), plus 137 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

125 roofing contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kelbie Home Improvement Inc - Baltimore Flat Roof Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 234 reviews), Blue Rise Baltimore Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and SmartRoof - Roofing and Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 122 more.

Which towing companies serve Baltimore, MD?

114 towing companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&A towing and roadside assistance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), Tow Truck Near Me (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Whitelock Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which handyman services serve Baltimore, MD?

98 handyman services serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Idlewylde Hauling & Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 176 reviews), Task Services with C.A.R. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Head 2 Toe Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 95 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Baltimore, MD?

96 landscaping companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Professional Stump Removal of Baltimore (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and Bayside Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 93 more.

Which painting contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

72 painting contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paint Perfection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), Livers & Sons Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and ODZ Painting Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which pet services serve Baltimore, MD?

69 pet services serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Calm on Command K9 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Baltimore k9 Tutors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and Posh Paws Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which podiatrists serve Baltimore, MD?

59 podiatrists serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Union Podiatry: John Senatore DPM (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 314 reviews), Zachary Chattier Dpm (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 231 reviews) and Hamilton Foot Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which travel agencies serve Baltimore, MD?

55 travel agencies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TripTripHooray (rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Limin' Professionals Luxury Concierge (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Royal Dynasty Limousines (rated 4.9 on Google from 164 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which plumbers serve Baltimore, MD?

54 plumbers serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stokes Plumbing & Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Dexterous David (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Bonnergreen Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Baltimore, MD?

54 appliance repairs serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Appliances Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 111 reviews), Carey Sales & Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews) and Appliance Angels & Mechanicals (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which locksmiths serve Baltimore, MD?

52 locksmiths serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Authority Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews), Advanced Security Safe and Lock (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1401 reviews) and Auto Locksmith Baltimore MD (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1400 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Baltimore, MD?

51 carpentry companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TCS Woodworking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Charm City Millwork (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Sunrise Carpentry (rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which home inspectors serve Baltimore, MD?

51 home inspectors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Property Inspection Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 551 reviews), Baltimore Mold Testing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Marlyand Biodetection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Baltimore, MD?

49 junk removal companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Couser Hauling & Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 373 reviews), Clutch Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 240 reviews) and ASAP Baltimore Junk Removal by T.Anim (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Baltimore, MD?

48 exterior cleaning companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Black Diamond Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 156 reviews), Renewal Pressure Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews) and Superb Exterior Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which waste management services serve Baltimore, MD?

44 waste management services serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Antonios Junk Removal & Hauling Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews), PooPal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Luv Junk (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which moving companies serve Baltimore, MD?

42 moving companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OL Hauling 410 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Chesapeake Moving Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 171 reviews) and Elite Moving & Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which design firms serve Baltimore, MD?

37 design firms serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Curated Home Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), EastWing Architects (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Jay Dillinger Interior Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Baltimore, MD?

35 auto glass shops serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auto Glass One LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1995 reviews), SRG Auto Glassllc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 666 reviews) and Cheap Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which charter services serve Baltimore, MD?

33 charter services serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boat Baltimore | Sail Local | Sailboat Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews), Cool Breeze Sailing Charters LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 171 reviews) and Bay Dream Sailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Baltimore, MD?

33 welding and fabrication shops serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G. Krug & Son Ironworks & Museum (rated 4.6 on Google from 27 reviews), Red D Arc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews) and General Ship Repair Corporation (Verified), plus 30 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

30 flooring contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amazonia Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Top Tier Coatings LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Sheryld Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

29 drywall contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Finish-Line Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 43 reviews), Baltimore DryWall Repair Pros (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews) and Hole in the Wall Repair Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which limo services serve Baltimore, MD?

28 limo services serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zulk Transportation (rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), United Coachways (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 182 reviews) and Limo BWI (Verified), plus 25 more.

Which security systems serve Baltimore, MD?

26 security systems serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marvelouz Teknology (rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), Saberin Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Local Security Systems (rated 4.4 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

23 remodeling contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TopStone Granite LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Prestige Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Todays Bath and Kitchen (TB&K) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

21 concrete and masonry contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D Scott Concrete & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), MB Masonry Concrete (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 125 reviews) and Detailz Construction Corporation (rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

20 window and door contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Window Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Flores Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and The Louver Shop of Baltimore (rated 4.9 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Baltimore, MD?

19 damage restoration companies serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A1 Chimney (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), MoveFast Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 227 reviews) and RPS Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which solar installers serve Baltimore, MD?

19 solar installers serve Baltimore, MD. First on the list: Save On Solar (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews), Gordian Energy Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Energy Systems Group (rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which fence contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

18 fence contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canton Ornamental Iron Works (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), Capital Railing (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 15 reviews) and Abbey Fence & Deck Company (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pool contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

17 pool contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coldspring Swim&Tennis Club (rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), Stoneleigh Pool (rated 4.6 on Google from 33 reviews) and C&D Installers (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 296 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appraisers serve Baltimore, MD?

17 appraisers serve Baltimore, MD. First on the list: Baltimore Commercial Appraisers (rated 4.3 on Google from 71 reviews), RMC Appraisal Services (rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Fells Point Rental, plus 14 more.

Which siding contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

11 siding contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shepherd & Sons Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Exterior Experts (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 62 reviews) and Miguel's Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which restaurants serve Baltimore, MD?

9 restaurants serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R. House (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 4863 reviews), Blue Pit BBQ (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1282 reviews) and Limoncello Baltimore (rated 4.4 on Google from 962 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Baltimore, MD?

8 home builders serve Baltimore, MD. First on the list: The Pier Homes At HarborView (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 21 reviews), George L Schnader Jr Inc (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 7 reviews) and Anthony's Home Builders Construction LLC, plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Baltimore, MD?

7 med spas serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

7 demolition contractors serve Baltimore, MD. First on the list: Charm City Haulers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 562 reviews), W Strong Contractor (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 322 reviews) and RJM General Contractor & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which cash for golds serve Baltimore, MD?

7 cash for golds serve Baltimore, MD. Highest rated (10+ reviews): East Baltimore Gold Buyers & Jewelers (rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Samuelson's Diamonds & Estate Buyers - Baltimore (rated 4.8 on Google from 347 reviews) and Alpha Gold Exchange Inc (rated 4.7 on Google from 105 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which accounting firms serve Baltimore, MD?

5 accounting firms serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Baltimore, MD?

5 chiropractors serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Baltimore, MD?

5 self storage facilities serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Baltimore, MD?

3 asbestos removal companies serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Baltimore, MD?

3 equipment rental companies serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Baltimore, MD?

2 tree services serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Baltimore, MD?

2 deck builders serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Baltimore, MD?

2 excavation contractors serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Baltimore, MD?

2 garage door companies serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Baltimore, MD?

2 pest control companies serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Baltimore, MD?

2 snow removal services serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Baltimore, MD?

2 property maintenance companies serve Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Baltimore, MD?

1 trailer rental serves Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Baltimore, MD?

1 private investigator serves Baltimore, MD. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Baltimore businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Baltimore, MD?

Find your Baltimore business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.