Skip to content

Prospect Heights, IL

Cleaning Services in Prospect Heights, IL

7 cleaning companies in Prospect Heights, Illinois, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

7 cleaning companies serving Prospect Heights

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

7 of 7 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Prospect Heights cleaning services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Prospect Heights

7 cleaning companies serve Prospect Heights, IL. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. Most common services: AC installation, AC repair, Ductwork services, Furnace services, Heater installation, Heating repair….

Verified on Google
2
Average rating
4.9 / 5
Google reviews
439

How Google categorizes cleaning services in Prospect Heights

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services cleaning services in Prospect Heights list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Prospect Heights, IL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Prospect Heights, IL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How cleaning services in Prospect Heights compare

Cleaning ServicesILU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.734.74
Median Google reviews1615
Reviews for the top quarter48+55+
Have a website60.9%63.3%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Cleaning Services industry report · What is a good rating for cleaning services? · Best cities for cleaning services

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for cleaning services: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 15 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for cleaning services?
  • Illinois businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 18 of the 50 states we measured; 27.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Prospect Heights?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which cleaning companies serve Prospect Heights, IL?

7 cleaning companies serve Prospect Heights, IL. First on the list: Duct Professor Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 401 reviews), Maxi Clean (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews) and Bee Shiny Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 4 more.

How many cleaning companies serve Prospect Heights, IL, and how are they rated?

7 cleaning companies serve Prospect Heights, Illinois. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. Most common services: AC installation, AC repair, Ductwork services, Furnace services, Heater installation, Heating repair…. ZIP codes covered: 60070.

Which cleaning companies in Prospect Heights, IL have the most Google reviews?

Duct Professor Heating & Cooling (401 reviews, rated 4.8) and Maxi Clean (30 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which cleaning companies in Prospect Heights, IL are open on weekends?

3 cleaning companies in Prospect Heights, IL publish hours on Google. 2 are open on Saturdays (Duct Professor Heating & Cooling and Bee Shiny Service) and 2 on Sundays (Duct Professor Heating & Cooling and Bee Shiny Service). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of cleaning companies are in Prospect Heights, IL?

Google lists them under House cleaning service (2), Air conditioning contractor (1), Air conditioning repair service (1), Furnace repair service (1), Heating contractor (1) and HVAC contractor (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Prospect Heights businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Prospect Heights, IL?

Find your Prospect Heights business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.