Skip to content

Huntley, IL

HVAC Contractors in Huntley, IL

9 HVAC contractors in Huntley, Illinois, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

9 HVAC contractors serving Huntley

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

9 of 9 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated hvac contractors in Huntley

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Alex Quality Services

    5.098 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Hansen Heating Plumbing & Air

    4.9284 Google reviewsVerified

    Furnace service · Air conditioning · Boiler service

  3. AGM Heating & Cooling

    4.9146 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Cork's Plumbing Heating & Cooling

    4.766 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Bass Heating & Air Conditioning

    4.729 Google reviewsVerified

See every hvac contractors in Huntley sorted by rating · Best of Huntley across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Huntley hvac contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Huntley

9 HVAC contractors serve Huntley, IL. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 8 have a website. Most common services: Air conditioning, Ac Installation, AC maintenance, A C Services, air conditioning contractor, air conditioning repair….

Verified on Google
8
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
746

How Google categorizes hvac contractors in Huntley

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services hvac contractors in Huntley list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Featured

Sponsored in Huntley

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

How HVAC contractors in Huntley compare

HVAC ContractorsILU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.744.69
Median Google reviews3425
Reviews for the top quarter137+108+
Have a website61%60.6%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. HVAC Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for HVAC contractors? · Best cities for HVAC contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for HVAC contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 25 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for HVAC contractors?
  • Illinois businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 18 of the 50 states we measured; 27.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Huntley?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which HVAC contractors serve Huntley, IL?

9 HVAC contractors serve Huntley, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alex Quality Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), Hansen Heating Plumbing & Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 284 reviews) and AGM Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 6 more.

How many HVAC contractors serve Huntley, IL, and how are they rated?

9 HVAC contractors serve Huntley, Illinois. 7 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 8 have a website. Most common services: Air conditioning, Ac Installation, AC maintenance, A C Services, air conditioning contractor, air conditioning repair…. ZIP codes covered: 60142.

Which HVAC contractors in Huntley, IL have the most Google reviews?

Hansen Heating Plumbing & Air (284 reviews, rated 4.9), AGM Heating & Cooling (146 reviews, rated 4.9) and D & D Comfort Inc. Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. (109 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of HVAC contractors are in Huntley, IL?

Google lists them under Heating contractor (2), Air conditioning contractor (1), Air conditioning repair service (1), Air conditioning system supplier (1), Air duct cleaning service (1) and Dryer vent cleaning service (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Huntley businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Huntley, IL?

Find your Huntley business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.