Skip to content
Page One Partner

Geneva, IL

3 salons in Geneva, Illinois, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

3 salons serving Geneva

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

3 of 3 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated salons & beauty in Geneva

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Dermatique Laser and Skin

    4.9277 Google reviews

  2. Shear Artistry

    4.952 Google reviews

  3. Salternative Spa

    4.7127 Google reviewsVerified

See every salons & beauty in Geneva sorted by rating · Best of Geneva across every trade

Request an appointment

Ask up to three Geneva salons & beauty for an appointment

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request an appointment in Geneva

3 salons serve Geneva, IL. 3 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 3 have a website.

Verified on Google
1
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
456

Sponsored

Advertise in Geneva, IL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Geneva, IL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How salons and beauty businesses in Geneva compare

Salons & BeautyILU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.574.56
Median Google reviews9996
Reviews for the top quarter218+216+
Have a website85.4%80%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated September 2026. Salons & Beauty industry report · What is a good rating for salons and beauty businesses? · Best cities for salons and beauty businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for salons and beauty businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.7 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 96 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for salons and beauty businesses?
  • Illinois businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 18 of the 50 states we measured; 27.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Geneva?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which salons serve Geneva, IL?

3 salons serve Geneva, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dermatique Laser and Skin (rated 4.9 on Google from 277 reviews), Shear Artistry (rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews) and Salternative Spa (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 127 reviews).

How many salons serve Geneva, IL, and how are they rated?

3 salons serve Geneva, Illinois. 3 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 3 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 60134.

Which salons in Geneva, IL have the most Google reviews?

Dermatique Laser and Skin (277 reviews, rated 4.9), Salternative Spa (127 reviews, rated 4.7) and Shear Artistry (52 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Geneva businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Geneva, IL?

Find your Geneva business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.