Skip to content

Elmwood Park, IL

Moving Companies in Elmwood Park, IL

4 moving companies in Elmwood Park, Illinois, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

4 moving companies serving Elmwood Park

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated moving companies in Elmwood Park

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Father and Son Moving Service Inc.

    5.0490 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Alamo Movers Inc. (Chicago)

    5.0486 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Chicago Marathon Movers

    4.9236 Google reviewsVerified

    Residential moving · Commercial moving · Packing services

  4. Packed Moving Solutions

    4.862 Google reviewsVerified

See every moving companies in Elmwood Park sorted by rating · Best of Elmwood Park across every trade

Request a quote

Ask up to three Elmwood Park moving companies for a quote

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request a quote in Elmwood Park

4 moving companies serve Elmwood Park, IL. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. Most common services: Commercial moving, Emergency moving, Junk removal, Packing services, Residential moving.

Verified on Google
4
Average rating
4.9 / 5
Google reviews
1,274

How Google categorizes moving companies in Elmwood Park

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services moving companies in Elmwood Park list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Elmwood Park, IL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Elmwood Park, IL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How moving companies in Elmwood Park compare

Moving CompaniesILU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.594.59
Median Google reviews16581
Reviews for the top quarter345+219+
Have a website88.8%83.9%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Moving Companies industry report · What is a good rating for moving companies? · Best cities for moving companies

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for moving companies: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 81 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for moving companies?
  • Illinois businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 18 of the 50 states we measured; 27.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Elmwood Park?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which moving companies serve Elmwood Park, IL?

4 moving companies serve Elmwood Park, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Father and Son Moving Service Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 490 reviews), Alamo Movers Inc. (Chicago) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 486 reviews) and Chicago Marathon Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 1 more.

How many moving companies serve Elmwood Park, IL, and how are they rated?

4 moving companies serve Elmwood Park, Illinois. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 4 have a website. Most common services: Commercial moving, Emergency moving, Junk removal, Packing services, Residential moving. ZIP codes covered: 60707.

Which moving companies in Elmwood Park, IL have the most Google reviews?

Father and Son Moving Service Inc. (490 reviews, rated 5.0), Alamo Movers Inc. (Chicago) (486 reviews, rated 5.0) and Chicago Marathon Movers (236 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of moving companies are in Elmwood Park, IL?

Google lists them under House clearance service (1), Junk removal service (1), Mover (1) and Transportation service (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Elmwood Park businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Elmwood Park, IL?

Find your Elmwood Park business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.