Skip to content

Melbourne, FL

Cash For Gold in Melbourne, FL

8 cash for golds in Melbourne, Florida, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

8 cash for golds serving Melbourne

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

8 of 8 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated cash for gold in Melbourne

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Aurora Armory & Loan

    4.919 Google reviewsVerified

  2. La Costa Pawn & Jewelry Inc

    4.8189 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Square Deal Gold Buyers

    4.871 Google reviews

  4. Remedy Pawn & Jewelry

    4.6147 Google reviews

See every cash for gold in Melbourne sorted by rating · Best of Melbourne across every trade

Request a quote

Ask up to three Melbourne cash for gold for a quote

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request a quote in Melbourne

8 cash for golds serve Melbourne, FL. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 8 have a website.

Verified on Google
6
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
834

Featured

Sponsored in Melbourne

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

How cash for gold businesses in Melbourne compare

Cash For GoldFLU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.554.41
Median Google reviews7169
Reviews for the top quarter195+163+
Have a website81.2%83.3%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Cash For Gold industry report · What is a good rating for cash for gold businesses? · Best cities for cash for gold businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for cash for gold businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.6 and 4.8 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 69 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for cash for gold businesses?
  • Florida businesses in our directory average 4.59 stars on Google, ranking 1 of the 50 states we measured; 30.2% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Melbourne?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which cash for golds serve Melbourne, FL?

8 cash for golds serve Melbourne, FL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aurora Armory & Loan (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews), La Costa Pawn & Jewelry Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 189 reviews) and Square Deal Gold Buyers (rated 4.8 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 5 more.

How many cash for golds serve Melbourne, FL, and how are they rated?

8 cash for golds serve Melbourne, Florida. 4 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 8 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 32904, 32935, 32901, 32940.

Which cash for golds in Melbourne, FL have the most Google reviews?

La Costa Pawn & Jewelry Inc (189 reviews, rated 4.8), Best Pawn & Jewelry (167 reviews, rated 4.3) and Silver Bay Coin & Bullion (148 reviews, rated 4.2). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Melbourne businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Melbourne, FL?

Find your Melbourne business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.