Skip to content

Wilmington, DE

Local businesses in Wilmington, DE

2,505 local businesses in Wilmington, Delaware, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Wilmington at a glance

Businesses
2,505
Services
61

Best of Wilmington 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,505 local businesses serve Wilmington, DE. 986 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 498 have a perfect 5.0. 1,779 have a website.

Verified on Google
959
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
162,293

Sponsored

Advertise in Wilmington, DE

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Wilmington, DE. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Wilmington local business snapshot

How each trade in Wilmington looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Wilmington has 73,176 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate28273.8%4.361031+
General Contractors23655.5%4.61617+
Attorneys22971.2%4.221023+
Doctors & Clinics20446.6%4.131259+
Roofing Contractors9461.7%4.782196+
Landscaping & Lawn Care6473.4%4.61445+
Auto Repair & Detailing6476.6%4.42107233+
Cleaning Services6172.1%4.651219+
Electricians6150.8%4.691140+
Handyman Services5240.4%4.78823+
HVAC Contractors4858.3%4.331329+
Salons & Beauty4689.1%4.5177145+
Towing Services4238.1%4.241965+
Travel Agencies3987.2%4.361033+
Plumbers3666.7%4.612678+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3588.6%4.461324+
Carpentry & Cabinets3151.6%4.892947+
Pet Services3183.9%4.6252177+
Flooring & Tile2878.6%4.742758+
Painters2065%4.9922+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1752.9%4.851063+
Chiropractors1593.3%4.892660+
Insurance Agencies14100%4.234131+
Pool Contractors14100%4.53547+
Interior Design & Architecture13100%—48+
Remodeling Contractors1384.6%4.773656+
Tree Services1291.7%4.83868+
Restaurants12100%4.13316434+
Solar Installation1172.7%—496+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Wilmington. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Wilmington?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Wilmington, DE?

302 real estate professionals serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matt Fish - Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Lauren Janes REALTOR | The Janes Team at Compass Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews) and Morgan Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 299 more.

Which general contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

248 general contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Martin's Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 326 reviews), RepairTo Roofing Renovations & Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Chilimidos Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 245 more.

Which law firms serve Wilmington, DE?

230 law firms serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G S B B (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Law Office of Steven J. Stirparo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Clark C. Kingery P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 227 more.

Which medical practices serve Wilmington, DE?

208 medical practices serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Penna Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 193 reviews), Monarch Concierge MD - Delaware: Stuart Felzer MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and Delaware Health Empowerment Coalition DBA Delaware Health Equity Coalition (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 205 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

98 roofing contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlas Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Hard Hatters Roofing & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews) and C K Lewis Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 95 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Wilmington, DE?

66 landscaping companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Delaware Hardscape Supply (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews), First Class Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and Kavanagh Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which auto service shops serve Wilmington, DE?

66 auto service shops serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HeroCovers – Custom Car Covers & Accessories (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), Cjs Tint Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Pro Wax (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which electricians serve Wilmington, DE?

65 electricians serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mitchell Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Electric Ren (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Mark Anthony Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Wilmington, DE?

64 cleaning companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crystal Clear Cleaning Service By Mary Virola (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Got Grout? (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and AAA Dry Foam Professional Cleaning Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

55 HVAC contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vai Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 197 reviews), Sama Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and County HVAC (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which handyman services serve Wilmington, DE?

55 handyman services serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenville Cleanouts & Junk (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Reliable Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews) and Fitness Machine Technicians (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which salons serve Wilmington, DE?

46 salons serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Bees Knees Beautique (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), The Esthetic Movement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Fabrizio Salon & Urban Retreat Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 774 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which travel agencies serve Wilmington, DE?

46 travel agencies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Travel Pals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Cruise Planners - Just Getaway2day (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Kahera Global LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which towing companies serve Wilmington, DE?

43 towing companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coppedge&Walls Roadside Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 366 reviews), Keane’s Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Live Action Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which plumbers serve Wilmington, DE?

40 plumbers serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Done Right Today (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2916 reviews), Aqua Plumbing Pros (rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and Smitty’s Essential Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

37 concrete and masonry contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G&M Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews), Refined Products Company/Think green Delaware (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and David Multi Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Wilmington, DE?

31 carpentry companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DEL D.I.Y. LLC. (rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews), The Countertop Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Orozcos Granite LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which pet services serve Wilmington, DE?

31 pet services serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Delaware K9 Academy (rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Weather or Not Dog Walkers (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and BlackDog Behavior and Training LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

28 flooring contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CJ Flooring Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Delaware Rug Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Urban Coast Tile (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which painting contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

21 painting contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JV Painting Wilmington DE (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Pacos Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Anthony Custom Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Wilmington, DE?

19 exterior cleaning companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Total Power Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 176 reviews), Jennings Home Rejuvenation LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and E&J Window Cleaning LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which pool contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

15 pool contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Point Swim Club Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Victor Pools Inc (rated 4.9 on Google from 102 reviews) and Skyline Swim Club (rated 4.7 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which chiropractors serve Wilmington, DE?

15 chiropractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brandywine Total Health Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Total Wellness Medical Centre (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and Wilmington Spine Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Wilmington, DE?

15 insurance agencies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Connie Barba - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), McAfee Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 136 reviews) and Allen Insurance Associates Inc. t/a Allen Insurance Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

13 remodeling contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A & J Remodels (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), R A Barker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and B & B Contracting LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which design firms serve Wilmington, DE?

13 design firms serve Wilmington, DE. First on the list: Design Collaborative Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), Breckstone Architecture (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 9 reviews) and Karen Kennedy Eye for Design Interiors (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which solar installers serve Wilmington, DE?

13 solar installers serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SunLife Solar – Solar Panel Installation & Energy Solutions (NY NJ CT) (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 122 reviews), SunnyMac Solar (rated 4.4 on Google from 374 reviews) and Star Enrg (Verified), plus 10 more.

Which tree services serve Wilmington, DE?

12 tree services serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cassello Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Blue Rock Tree Care (rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews) and Daniel's Lawn And Tree (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which restaurants serve Wilmington, DE?

12 restaurants serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): La Fia Bistro (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 446 reviews), Mr Taco Mexican Grill 2 (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 142 reviews) and The Reef Seafood & Steak (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 1523 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

10 drywall contractors serve Wilmington, DE. First on the list: Solano Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), Brandywine Plaster (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews) and 1G Services & Roofing Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which moving companies serve Wilmington, DE?

9 moving companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PackMules Moving & Hauling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Safe Bet Movers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and B&E Complete Property Preservation/Moving/Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Wilmington, DE?

8 home builders serve Wilmington, DE. First on the list: Benchmark Builders (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 29 reviews), Bright Roofing Repair And Air Duct Cleaning Services In WILMINGTON LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 8 reviews) and Homes For Life Foundation (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

8 siding contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Wilmington, DE?

8 home inspectors serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reliable Home Inspection Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1716 reviews), Preferred Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 362 reviews) and Inspector Pro / Baronsky & Associates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 90 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which charter services serve Wilmington, DE?

8 charter services serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mizizi Asili Adventures (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Delaware Cruises & Events (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 226 reviews) and Paradise Tiki Tours (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 438 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Wilmington, DE?

8 appliance repairs serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenberg Supply (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 126 reviews), Riteway Appliances (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 10 reviews) and At Your Services (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Wilmington, DE?

7 med spas serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evolve Esthetique by Erin Draper (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), You Got the Look Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and CK Skin Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pest control companies serve Wilmington, DE?

7 pest control companies serve Wilmington, DE. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Affordable Pest Control Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 370 reviews), Diamond Pest Control Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Western Pest Services - Pest Control Wilmington DE (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1007 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve Wilmington, DE?

6 locksmiths serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

6 window and door contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Wilmington, DE?

6 appraisers serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Wilmington, DE?

6 cash for golds serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Wilmington, DE?

6 damage restoration companies serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Wilmington, DE?

5 auto glass shops serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Wilmington, DE?

5 security systems serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Wilmington, DE?

4 junk removal companies serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Wilmington, DE?

3 deck builders serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Wilmington, DE?

3 podiatrists serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Wilmington, DE?

3 garage door companies serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Wilmington, DE?

3 snow removal services serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Wilmington, DE?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Wilmington, DE?

3 waste management services serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

2 fence contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Wilmington, DE?

2 excavation contractors serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Wilmington, DE?

2 limo services serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Wilmington, DE?

2 equipment rental companies serve Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Wilmington, DE?

1 bail bonds agency serves Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Wilmington, DE?

1 trailer rental serves Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Wilmington, DE?

1 asbestos removal serves Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Wilmington, DE?

1 property maintenance serves Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Wilmington, DE?

1 private investigator serves Wilmington, DE. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Wilmington businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Wilmington, DE?

Find your Wilmington business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.