Skip to content

Fairfield, CT

Flooring & Tile in Fairfield, CT

12 flooring contractors in Fairfield, Connecticut, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

12 flooring contractors serving Fairfield

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

12 of 12 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated flooring & tile in Fairfield

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. A Bueno Hardwood Floors LLC

    5.018 Google reviewsVerified

  2. American Floor Services LLC | Harwood Floor Installation & Refinishing

    4.981 Google reviewsVerified

    Hardwood installation · Hardwood refinishing · Engineered hardwood

  3. The Hardwood Guys

    4.865 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Majc Flooring

    4.820 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Carpet City

    4.812 Google reviewsVerified

    Carpet sales · Hardwood flooring · Tile flooring

  6. New England Tile & Marble

    4.718 Google reviewsVerified

See every flooring & tile in Fairfield sorted by rating · Best of Fairfield across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Fairfield flooring & tile you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Fairfield

12 flooring contractors serve Fairfield, CT. 8 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 10 have a website. Most common services: Area rugs, Carpet sales, Commercial flooring, Flooring installation, Hardwood flooring, Vinyl flooring….

Verified on Google
10
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
396

How Google categorizes flooring & tile in Fairfield

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services flooring & tile in Fairfield list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Fairfield, CT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Fairfield, CT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How flooring and tile businesses in Fairfield compare

Flooring & TileFairfieldCTU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.674.724.66
Median Google reviews241822
Reviews for the top quarter67+50+60+
Have a website83.3%83.8%74.1%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Flooring & Tile industry report · What is a good rating for flooring and tile businesses? · Best cities for flooring and tile businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Fairfield, half of the flooring and tile businesses we list with reviews have 24 or fewer Google reviews, and 67+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.67 (12 listed in our directory). Flooring & Tile industry report
  • A good Google rating for flooring and tile businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 22 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for flooring and tile businesses?
  • Connecticut businesses in our directory average 4.53 stars on Google, ranking 20 of the 50 states we measured; 28.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Fairfield?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Fairfield, CT?

12 flooring contractors serve Fairfield, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Bueno Hardwood Floors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), American Floor Services LLC | Harwood Floor Installation & Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews) and The Hardwood Guys (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 9 more.

How many flooring contractors serve Fairfield, CT, and how are they rated?

12 flooring contractors serve Fairfield, Connecticut. 8 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1 has a perfect 5.0. 10 have a website. Most common services: Area rugs, Carpet sales, Commercial flooring, Flooring installation, Hardwood flooring, Vinyl flooring…. ZIP codes covered: 06825, 06824.

Which flooring contractors in Fairfield, CT have the most Google reviews?

American Floor Services LLC | Harwood Floor Installation & Refinishing (81 reviews, rated 4.9), Tile America Fairfield (76 reviews, rated 4.4) and Lucys Hardwood Floors LLC. (68 reviews, rated 4.3). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which flooring contractors in Fairfield, CT are open on weekends?

6 flooring contractors in Fairfield, CT publish hours on Google. 6 are open on Saturdays (Tile America Fairfield, Lucys Hardwood Floors LLC., Carpet King and Flooring and A Bueno Hardwood Floors LLC and 2 more) and 1 on Sundays (A Bueno Hardwood Floors LLC). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of flooring contractors are in Fairfield, CT?

Google lists them under Flooring contractor (5), Flooring store (4), Floor refinishing service (3), Wood floor installation service (3), Wood floor refinishing service (3) and Carpet store (2). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Fairfield businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Fairfield, CT?

Find your Fairfield business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.