Skip to content

Longmont, CO

Local businesses in Longmont, CO

498 local businesses in Longmont, Colorado, including general contractors, real estate, roofing contractors, hvac contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Longmont at a glance

Businesses
498
Services
53

Best of Longmont 2026: top-rated by trade →

498 local businesses serve Longmont, CO. 279 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 126 have a perfect 5.0. 413 have a website.

Verified on Google
255
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
34,473

Sponsored

Advertise in Longmont, CO

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Longmont, CO. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Longmont local business snapshot

How each trade in Longmont looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Longmont has 99,818 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate3997.4%4.641250+
General Contractors3886.8%4.58924+
HVAC Contractors3778.4%4.7352215+
Roofing Contractors3683.3%4.551757+
Electricians2882.1%4.672549+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2889.3%4.612156+
Handyman Services1566.7%—721+
Home Inspectors1586.7%4.732535+
Pet Services15100%4.7140249+
Fence Contractors1384.6%—2778+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1145.5%4.985679+
Drywall & Insulation1145.5%—47+
Flooring & Tile10100%4.782843+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Longmont. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Longmont?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Longmont, CO?

41 general contractors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Siding Design Pro & SDP Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Blue Spruce Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Advantage Stone Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Longmont, CO?

41 real estate professionals serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Noah Inhofer - Exp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Marie Raines - Equity Colorado Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Homes With Tanja - EXP Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Longmont, CO?

38 roofing contractors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dennys Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Legacy Roofers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Glassford Project Management - Roofing Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Longmont, CO?

38 HVAC contractors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Longs Peak Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Foundations Mechanical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Go-Forth and Fix It (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which electricians serve Longmont, CO?

30 electricians serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aluminum Wire Repair Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Niwot Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Rosewood Electrical (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Longmont, CO?

28 landscaping companies serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sweetwater Ponds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), J & S Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and M.R. Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which home inspectors serve Longmont, CO?

16 home inspectors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Total Home Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Beagle Home Inspections LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Elliott Home Inspections Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which handyman services serve Longmont, CO?

15 handyman services serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HandyMan of Boulder (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Kevin Mullen Builds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Longmont Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Longmont, CO?

15 pet services serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FreeLance Dog Training (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Dee-O-Gee Longmont (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 249 reviews) and Windstar Kennels Pet Resort (rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Longmont, CO?

13 fence contractors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colorado Fence Crafters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), Top Quality Fence LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Forever Fencing CO – Fence Contractor in Longmont CO (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Longmont, CO?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clean Can Now (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 260 reviews), Zenith Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Colorado Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Longmont, CO?

11 drywall contractors serve Longmont, CO. First on the list: Burgess Drywall (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews), Spectrum Plastering (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Randys Drywall Services LLC, plus 8 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Longmont, CO?

10 flooring contractors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J. Ruff Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Steel's Hardwood Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Dennis Harrington Carpet Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Longmont, CO?

8 painting contractors serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colorado Custom Paintworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Flawless Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and H3 Paint Interior & Exterior (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 207 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Longmont, CO?

8 cleaning companies serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Code Blue Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Tarylen Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews) and John Pauls Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Longmont, CO?

8 travel agencies serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Longmont, CO?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Longmont, CO. First on the list: Garages N More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), KMN Concrete Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Professional Plastering Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which towing companies serve Longmont, CO?

7 towing companies serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Monarch Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 512 reviews), American Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 31 reviews) and Northside Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 343 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which law firms serve Longmont, CO?

7 law firms serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schey Piller Alspaugh & Wong PC (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Stoneman Legal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 141 reviews) and Mertes Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which plumbers serve Longmont, CO?

6 plumbers serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Longmont, CO?

6 auto service shops serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Automotive Authorities (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 141 reviews), All American Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 191 reviews) and AAA Radiator Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Longmont, CO?

6 window and door contractors serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Longmont, CO?

5 locksmiths serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Longmont, CO?

5 pool contractors serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Longmont, CO?

5 appraisers serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Longmont, CO?

5 appliance repairs serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Longmont, CO?

5 damage restoration companies serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quick Restore of Colorado (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), 24-7 Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 281 reviews) and CARE (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Longmont, CO?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Longmont, CO?

4 salons serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Longmont, CO?

4 moving companies serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Longmont, CO?

4 medical practices serve Longmont, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dental Implants & Oral Surgery of Longmont (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 364 reviews), Eye Care Center of Northern Colorado (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 3624 reviews) and Dr. Tusek David MD (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which podiatrists serve Longmont, CO?

4 podiatrists serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Longmont, CO?

4 solar installers serve Longmont, CO. First on the list: Progreen Solar (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews), Flatiron Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Jack's Solar Garden (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which waste management services serve Longmont, CO?

4 waste management services serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Longmont, CO?

3 tree services serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Longmont, CO?

3 deck builders serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Longmont, CO?

3 carpentry companies serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Longmont, CO?

3 charter services serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Longmont, CO?

3 auto glass shops serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Longmont, CO?

3 garage door companies serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Longmont, CO?

3 security systems serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Longmont, CO?

2 med spas serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Longmont, CO?

2 demolition contractors serve Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Longmont, CO?

1 home builder serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Longmont, CO?

1 excavation contractor serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Longmont, CO?

1 siding contractor serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Longmont, CO?

1 junk removal company serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Longmont, CO?

1 design firm serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Longmont, CO?

1 chiropractor serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Longmont, CO?

1 pest control company serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Longmont, CO?

1 snow removal service serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Longmont, CO?

1 cash for gold serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Longmont, CO?

1 equipment rental company serves Longmont, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Longmont businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Longmont, CO?

Find your Longmont business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.