Skip to content

Greeley, CO

Local businesses in Greeley, CO

1,491 local businesses in Greeley, Colorado, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Greeley at a glance

Businesses
1,491
Services
61

Best of Greeley 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,491 local businesses serve Greeley, CO. 584 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 287 have a perfect 5.0. 969 have a website.

Verified on Google
571
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
92,502

Sponsored

Advertise in Greeley, CO

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Greeley, CO. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Greeley local business snapshot

How each trade in Greeley looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Greeley has 114,363 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate18567%4.381328+
General Contractors11647.4%4.281021+
Doctors & Clinics10731.8%4.431630+
Attorneys8450%4.44944+
Auto Repair & Detailing6282.3%4.568342+
Roofing Contractors5644.6%4.621957+
HVAC Contractors5058%4.6555107+
Electricians4755.3%4.75718+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4463.6%4.561432+
Plumbers3479.4%4.7220103+
Cleaning Services3458.8%4.942470+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3278.1%4.061527+
Handyman Services2835.7%—313+
Salons & Beauty2665.4%4.3443120+
Painters1844.4%4.941036+
Pet Services1643.8%4.71230573+
Flooring & Tile1560%4.92957+
Appliance Repair1450%—4044+
Fence Contractors1145.5%—3133+
Home Builders11100%—816+
Appraiser1190.9%—49+
Auto Glass1040%4.523149+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Greeley. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Greeley?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Greeley, CO?

190 real estate professionals serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): June's Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), Amy Collins Realty One Group Fourpoints (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews) and The Krafting Home Team - Realty One Group Fourpoints (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 187 more.

Which general contractors serve Greeley, CO?

118 general contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tried & True Fabrications (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Integrity Construction & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Best Man Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 115 more.

Which medical practices serve Greeley, CO?

111 medical practices serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Luker Dental Greeley (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Bagley Family Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Family Physicians of Greeley PLLP - Cottonwood Office (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 223 reviews), plus 108 more.

Which law firms serve Greeley, CO?

84 law firms serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McAdams Law Office LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Law Firm of E. A. Shaw-Gonzales (EASG LAW) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and The Trevino Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 81 more.

Which auto service shops serve Greeley, CO?

63 auto service shops serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr. Dentless - Dent Repair Detailing Window Tinting & Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 419 reviews), El Polarais Window Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Prestige Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 247 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Greeley, CO?

58 roofing contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greeley Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), Axis Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and SafetyPlus Roofing Greeley (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Greeley, CO?

51 HVAC contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): De Leon Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Mikes Heating and Air Conditioning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and East to West Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which electricians serve Greeley, CO?

47 electricians serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JuJu Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Wyco electric and contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Dunham Electrical Edge (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 170 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Greeley, CO?

44 landscaping companies serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Of The Tower Landscape Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), Co. Columbine Lawn Care Service LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Patrium Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve Greeley, CO?

34 plumbers serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Glynn Plumbing And Heating (rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Petersen Plumbing and Heating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Top-Notch Plumbing Heating & Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 387 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Greeley, CO?

34 cleaning companies serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bravo Carpet Cleaning and Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Heavens Best Carpet Cleaning Greeley CO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Kurb Appeal LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Greeley, CO?

33 concrete and masonry contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Way Sealcoat and Crack Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Greeley Concrete Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and A Clean Sweep (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which handyman services serve Greeley, CO?

29 handyman services serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Our Fam Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), JJ's Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and AK Fiberglass Works (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which salons serve Greeley, CO?

26 salons serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Eyebrow Palace (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 92 reviews), ARay of Color LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews) and Haute Headz (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which painting contractors serve Greeley, CO?

22 painting contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My Greeley Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), Custom Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and Flores Brothers Painting and Epoxy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Greeley, CO?

16 flooring contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Flores Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 288 reviews), All About Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Cefalu Tile and Marble LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pet services serve Greeley, CO?

16 pet services serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J & T Feeds (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 440 reviews), Beauty-Fur Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 244 reviews) and Sheep Draw Veterinary Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 882 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Greeley, CO?

14 appliance repairs serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): VIP Appliance & HVAC Parts (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 141 reviews), Delta Home Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and Hispano Maintenance (Verified), plus 11 more.

Which home builders serve Greeley, CO?

11 home builders serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Baessler Homes (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 189 reviews), Journey Homes LLC. (Verified) and Measner Building Contractors (Verified), plus 8 more.

Which fence contractors serve Greeley, CO?

11 fence contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FenceX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), JC's fence construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Bonnell Fencing Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appraisers serve Greeley, CO?

11 appraisers serve Greeley, CO. First on the list: Austin & Austin Appraisal Services (rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), Austin & Austin Appraisal Services and Foster Valuation Co, plus 8 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Greeley, CO?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greeley Rain Gutter Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), C & S Rain Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 308 reviews) and Iustrial Cleaning LTD (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Greeley, CO?

10 drywall contractors serve Greeley, CO. First on the list: G & E Drywall (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 36 reviews), Ultimate Drywall Creations (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews) and New Era Tena Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Greeley, CO?

10 auto glass shops serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Perez auto glass tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Auto Glass Ninja (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 49 reviews) and Native Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which locksmiths serve Greeley, CO?

9 locksmiths serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Greeley, CO?

9 insurance agencies serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Financial Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Gronquist Insurance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 40 reviews) and Union Colony Insurance (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Greeley, CO?

8 home inspectors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): WIN Home Inspection (rated 5.0 on Google from 513 reviews), 360 Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and A Buyer's Choice Home Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 681 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which garage door companies serve Greeley, CO?

8 garage door companies serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greeley garage door repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews), Sweet Trusted Garage Door Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Greeley Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 473 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which solar installers serve Greeley, CO?

8 solar installers serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hensley Battery&Electric (rated 4.6 on Google from 374 reviews), Complete Energy Services LLC (rated 4.6 on Google from 20 reviews) and Secure Energy Service (rated 4.3 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Greeley, CO?

8 welding and fabrication shops serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 5 Star Industries LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), Bear Country Welding (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews) and Rocky Mountain Waterjet (Verified), plus 5 more.

Which towing companies serve Greeley, CO?

7 towing companies serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auto Collision Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 407 reviews), All American Towing (rated 4.7 on Google from 275 reviews) and Berts Towing Service (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Greeley, CO?

7 carpentry companies serve Greeley, CO. First on the list: Johnson Cabinetry & Refacing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Colorado Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Cabinet Shop (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Greeley, CO?

7 siding contractors serve Greeley, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reign Gutter Pros & Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), C & S Rain Gutters Greeley (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 308 reviews) and Aarons Lawn Service (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Greeley, CO?

7 bail bonds agencies serve Greeley, CO. First on the list: Bail City Bail Bonds (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 182 reviews), All Day All Night Bail Bonds Greeley (rated 4.6 on Google from 741 reviews) and Fugitive Enforcement Warrant Division, plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Greeley, CO?

6 tree services serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Greeley, CO?

6 chiropractors serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Greeley, CO?

6 waste management services serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Greeley, CO?

5 pool contractors serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Greeley, CO?

5 self storage facilities serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Greeley, CO?

4 deck builders serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Greeley, CO?

4 excavation contractors serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Greeley, CO?

4 design firms serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Greeley, CO?

4 accounting firms serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Greeley, CO?

4 travel agencies serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Greeley, CO?

4 damage restoration companies serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Greeley, CO?

4 equipment rental companies serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Greeley, CO?

3 remodeling contractors serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Greeley, CO?

3 window and door contractors serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Greeley, CO?

3 charter services serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Greeley, CO?

3 restaurants serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Greeley, CO?

3 pest control companies serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Greeley, CO?

3 security systems serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Greeley, CO?

2 moving companies serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Greeley, CO?

2 med spas serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Greeley, CO?

2 podiatrists serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Greeley, CO?

2 cash for golds serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Greeley, CO?

2 property maintenance companies serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Greeley, CO?

2 private investigators serve Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Greeley, CO?

1 junk removal company serves Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Greeley, CO?

1 demolition contractor serves Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Greeley, CO?

1 trailer rental serves Greeley, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Greeley businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Greeley, CO?

Find your Greeley business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.