Skip to content

Fort Collins, CO

Local businesses in Fort Collins, CO

3,095 local businesses in Fort Collins, Colorado, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Fort Collins at a glance

Businesses
3,095
Services
61

Best of Fort Collins 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,095 local businesses serve Fort Collins, CO. 1495 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 817 have a perfect 5.0. 2,383 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,331
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
255,585

Sponsored

Advertise in Fort Collins, CO

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Fort Collins, CO. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Fort Collins local business snapshot

How each trade in Fort Collins looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Fort Collins has 170,924 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate54683.9%4.591336+
Attorneys22659.3%4.721036+
General Contractors20264.9%4.581022+
Doctors & Clinics19061.6%4.412082+
Roofing Contractors11167.6%4.72777+
Landscaping & Lawn Care11080.9%4.671841+
Electricians9954.5%4.751137+
Auto Repair & Detailing7789.6%4.53122423+
HVAC Contractors7455.4%4.7226142+
Cleaning Services6968.1%4.8215118+
Salons & Beauty5590.9%4.66195357+
Plumbers5468.5%4.622367+
Pet Services5381.1%4.65109314+
Painters4486.4%4.842357+
Handyman Services3941%4.88817+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2986.2%4.662362+
Interior Design & Architecture28100%4.481420+
Carpentry & Cabinets2853.6%4.921319+
Home Inspectors2781.5%4.8845287+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2544%4.94982+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2495.8%4.412444+
Solar Installation2487.5%4.742153+
Flooring & Tile21100%4.7644137+
Home Builders20100%4.281432+
Pool Contractors2080%3.831056+
Remodeling Contractors1989.5%4.651842+
Drywall & Insulation1968.4%4.451923+
Appliance Repair1758.8%4.54107385+
Travel Agencies1776.5%—1013+
Med Spas1687.5%4.77234309+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1687.5%4.62522+
Tree Services1586.7%4.8675145+
Moving Companies1492.9%4.85433654+
Towing Services1478.6%4.29266434+
Damage Restoration1392.3%4.773662+
Fence Contractors1163.6%4.722260+
Charters & Recreation11100%4.9240129+
Auto Glass1172.7%4.7872293+
Waste Management11100%4.1794406+
Appraiser1060%—23+
Podiatrists1060%—1639+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Fort Collins. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Fort Collins?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Fort Collins, CO?

565 real estate professionals serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Soukup Real Estate Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 238 reviews), Kyle Basnar - Realtor The Group Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews) and The Mullenberg Team eXp Realty Northern Colorado (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), plus 562 more.

Which law firms serve Fort Collins, CO?

226 law firms serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McCrary Law Offices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 391 reviews), Hadfield Stieben & Doutt LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews) and Hoggatt Law Office P.C. | Fort Collins Personal Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 223 more.

Which general contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

205 general contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Collins Custom Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Mappco Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Wellspring Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 202 more.

Which medical practices serve Fort Collins, CO?

192 medical practices serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rocky Mountian Physcial Therapy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 360 reviews), Greyrock Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Starlight Health (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 189 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

115 roofing contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drennen Custom Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 429 reviews), HERO exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews) and Fort Collins Roofing Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews), plus 112 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

114 landscaping companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lotic Irrigation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), Grey Rock Landscape & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Greening Up Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 111 more.

Which electricians serve Fort Collins, CO?

101 electricians serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PH Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Lighting Colorados Christmas (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Anywhere Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 98 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

81 HVAC contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Homegrown Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews), NOCO Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 189 reviews) and Balance Point (rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), plus 78 more.

Which auto service shops serve Fort Collins, CO?

79 auto service shops serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preferred Window Tint LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 203 reviews), Official Colorado Detailing - Ceramic Coating PPF and Window Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews) and PRO Dent Hail Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 76 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

71 cleaning companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Actually Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 321 reviews), Doc's Super Vac Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews) and Clean World Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which salons serve Fort Collins, CO?

57 salons serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Skin Deep (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews), GLO Skin Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews) and Lily's Esthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which pet services serve Fort Collins, CO?

56 pet services serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Summit Dog Training LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), Big Heart Gentle Hands Pet Grooming & Sitting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Timberline Animal Hospital (rated 4.9 on Google from 445 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which plumbers serve Fort Collins, CO?

55 plumbers serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Good Life Home Maintenance Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), Alpha Plumbers Fort Collins (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Discount Water Heaters (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which painting contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

46 painting contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Custom Painting & Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 794 reviews), Foothills Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 714 reviews) and A&G Pro Painters of Fort Collins (rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which handyman services serve Fort Collins, CO?

42 handyman services serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Columbus Tree & Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Honey Helper (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Platinum Home Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

29 concrete and masonry contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hugo's Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 427 reviews), ECB Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 288 reviews) and Big John's Custom Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

29 carpentry companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Summit Cabinet Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Connolly Custom Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and High Country Fine Furniture (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which home inspectors serve Fort Collins, CO?

28 home inspectors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reveal360 Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 547 reviews), Front Porch Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 350 reviews) and ProCheck Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 300 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which design firms serve Fort Collins, CO?

28 design firms serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hutch Design + Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Meredith Parrish Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and J. Reiko Design Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which solar installers serve Fort Collins, CO?

26 solar installers serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SunVantage (rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Solar Pathways Energy & Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Sandbox Solar (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 278 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

25 exterior cleaning companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): King of Gleam (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), United Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews) and Prime Time Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

25 window and door contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allguard Windows And Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), Elegant Effects Glass Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Basement Escape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

22 flooring contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Front Range Epoxy - Epoxy Flooring - Concrete Sealing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Prestige Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Jade Floors Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 353 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which pool contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

21 pool contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Summit Spas of Fort Collins (rated 4.8 on Google from 90 reviews), High Country Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews) and Village Green Pool & Tennis Courts (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which home builders serve Fort Collins, CO?

20 home builders serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Forge & Bow Dwellings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Hammersmith Structures (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Native Design Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

20 remodeling contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AMC Stone & Cabinets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Ayrans Home Improvement LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Beaver Pans - Shower Pan Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which travel agencies serve Fort Collins, CO?

20 travel agencies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BlueBound Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Ski Trip Advisors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Exito Travel (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 165 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

19 drywall contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Patch Masters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), Ascend Construction (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 22 reviews) and Solid Rock Custom Carpentry (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Fort Collins, CO?

17 appliance repairs serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heat Exchanger Experts of Denver Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 1410 reviews), Premier HVACR (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews) and Commercial Kitchens Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which tree services serve Fort Collins, CO?

16 tree services serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northern Colorado Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews), Diamond Tree Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews) and Fort Collins Junk Removal And Demo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which med spas serve Fort Collins, CO?

16 med spas serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Masque by Mask Balanced Skincare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), Facetté Medical Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews) and Dr. Fields Sacred Skin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Fort Collins, CO?

16 welding and fabrication shops serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Raw Urth Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Creative Welding & Fabrication (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Distinctive Welding Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which moving companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

15 moving companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Choice Moving Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 526 reviews), Two Men and a Truck Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1525 reviews) and Little Guys Movers Fort Collins (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 728 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which towing companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

14 towing companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dedicated Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1973 reviews), Choice Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1265 reviews) and Shaun's Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 438 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

13 damage restoration companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Good Restoration (rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Empire Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews) and RoxStar Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

11 fence contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gemini (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Morgan Timber Products (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and A+ Fence Deck Landscape (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which charter services serve Fort Collins, CO?

11 charter services serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adventures in Good Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Old Town Food Tour (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and St. Peters Fly Shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 241 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Fort Collins, CO?

11 auto glass shops serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quinn Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), NOVUS Glass of Ft. Collins (rated 4.9 on Google from 1091 reviews) and Cracks & Chips Windshield Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 293 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which waste management services serve Fort Collins, CO?

11 waste management services serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): I.T. Refresh (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Trash Daddy Dumpster Rentals (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 209 reviews) and City of Fort Collins Timberline Recycling Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appraisers serve Fort Collins, CO?

10 appraisers serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Fort Collins, CO?

10 podiatrists serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foot of the Mountains | Foot and Ankle Surgery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 118 reviews), Save Your Sole Foot & Ankle Specialists (Verified) and James C. Anderson DPM (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which accounting firms serve Fort Collins, CO?

9 accounting firms serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cassandra Lenfert CPA (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), Rodahl & Company LLC CPAs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews) and Yudien Associates (rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which chiropractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

9 chiropractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Impact Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Inner Balance Chiropractic (rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Family & Sport Chiropractic (rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Fort Collins, CO?

8 locksmiths serve Fort Collins, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Keyway Lock and Safe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 559 reviews), 970 locksmith - Fort Collins (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 362 reviews) and Prestige Lock & Door (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which deck builders serve Fort Collins, CO?

6 deck builders serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

6 junk removal companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Fort Collins, CO?

6 restaurants serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

5 siding contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

5 property maintenance companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

4 garage door companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Fort Collins, CO?

4 limo services serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

4 trailer rental companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Fort Collins, CO?

4 security systems serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

3 excavation contractors serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Fort Collins, CO?

3 self storage facilities serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Fort Collins, CO?

3 snow removal services serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Fort Collins, CO?

2 cash for golds serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

2 equipment rental companies serve Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Fort Collins, CO?

1 demolition contractor serves Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

1 pest control company serves Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Fort Collins, CO?

1 asbestos removal serves Fort Collins, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Fort Collins businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Fort Collins, CO?

Find your Fort Collins business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.