Skip to content

Commerce City, CO

Local businesses in Commerce City, CO

388 local businesses in Commerce City, Colorado, including general contractors, roofing contractors, towing services, landscaping & lawn care and concrete, masonry & paving. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Commerce City at a glance

Businesses
388
Services
47

Best of Commerce City 2026: top-rated by trade →

388 local businesses serve Commerce City, CO. 162 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 71 have a perfect 5.0. 272 have a website.

Verified on Google
179
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
27,045

Sponsored

Advertise in Commerce City, CO

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Commerce City, CO. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Commerce City local business snapshot

How each trade in Commerce City looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Commerce City has 70,245 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 11.9% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors3476.5%4.211023+
Roofing Contractors2572%4.643573+
Towing Services2343.5%4.1389279+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2277.3%4.362237+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2272.7%4.541142+
HVAC Contractors2166.7%4.4820136+
Electricians2142.9%4.9220112+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1471.4%4.03441+
Fence Contractors1457.1%4.694368+
Auto Repair & Detailing1181.8%4.5947153+
Real Estate1080%—723+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Commerce City. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Commerce City?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

34 general contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Summit Sky Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Affordable 1 Home Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 600 reviews) and Supreme Interiors Of Denver (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

25 roofing contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KYZ Roofing & Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), Boots Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Wyndhill Roofing Denver (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which towing companies serve Commerce City, CO?

24 towing companies serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Towing Recovery & Roll Off Dumpsters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 85 reviews), Colorado Junk Cars (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 1096 reviews) and Blue Diamond Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 166 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Commerce City, CO?

22 landscaping companies serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Switchback Colorado Landscape & Sprinkler (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), HighPoint Outdoor Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and TBTFW Landscaping and Snow Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

22 concrete and masonry contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crackerjack Mud Jacking (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews), Colorado Asphalt Works Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and DACS Asphalt and Concrete (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which electricians serve Commerce City, CO?

21 electricians serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DMC Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), Mccarrick Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and Nifty Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

21 HVAC contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 360 HVAC PRO Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), On Point Heating&Cooling LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Climate Control HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which fence contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

14 fence contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R O Fence Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Lenrot Fence LLC. DBA: Tornel Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews) and Denver Fence Guys (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 527 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Commerce City, CO?

14 welding and fabrication shops serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Good Karma Fabrication llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 280 reviews), JF Welding Brothers LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews) and Commercial Welding LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which auto service shops serve Commerce City, CO?

11 auto service shops serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aztec Tints (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), United Hail Pros (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 171 reviews) and Access Auto Tint LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Commerce City, CO?

10 real estate professionals serve Commerce City, CO. First on the list: iGo Realty (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 72 reviews), R Squared Realty Experts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Nathan Hart Realtor | HomeSmart Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Commerce City, CO?

9 cleaning companies serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AirDuct Specialists INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews), 7Twenty Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Chloe's Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 453 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

9 drywall contractors serve Commerce City, CO. First on the list: iFOAM of Greater North Denver (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 148 reviews), South Valley Drywall Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 18 reviews) and M D Interiors Inc (rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

9 flooring contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elegant Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Peters Flooring (Verified) and Focus On Floors (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Commerce City, CO?

9 auto glass shops serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Crush Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Auto Glass Yes (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Need A Windshield (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which painting contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

7 painting contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vs Custom Painting And Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), MRP Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and American Painting (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Commerce City, CO?

7 exterior cleaning companies serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Swift Window & Gutter Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Elite Window & Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and OnPoint Gutters (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which trailer rental companies serve Commerce City, CO?

7 trailer rental companies serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Plains Trailers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 176 reviews), Jayhawk Trailers (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 439 reviews) and Kat Works LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Commerce City, CO?

6 appliance repairs serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Age Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), Espresso Smith (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 14 reviews) and Rick's Appliances (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which handyman services serve Commerce City, CO?

5 handyman services serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

5 window and door contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Denver Window Well Covers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), 1-800-Hansons (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 798 reviews) and Colorado Native Sons Egress (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Commerce City, CO?

5 carpentry companies serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Commerce City, CO?

5 limo services serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Commerce City, CO?

4 waste management services serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Commerce City, CO?

3 plumbers serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

3 remodeling contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Commerce City, CO?

3 locksmiths serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Commerce City, CO?

3 moving companies serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Unloading Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 74 reviews), paragon moving and storage (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 96 reviews) and Fantastic Movers (Verified).

Which law firms serve Commerce City, CO?

3 law firms serve Commerce City, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peggie & Krajcik Law Group Auto Accident Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Howell Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews) and Johnson Law Group LLC (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 212 reviews).

Which medical practices serve Commerce City, CO?

3 medical practices serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Commerce City, CO?

2 deck builders serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

2 siding contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Commerce City, CO?

2 junk removal companies serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Commerce City, CO?

2 demolition contractors serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Commerce City, CO?

2 solar installers serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Commerce City, CO?

2 property maintenance companies serve Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Commerce City, CO?

1 tree service serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Commerce City, CO?

1 home inspector serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Commerce City, CO?

1 pet service serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Commerce City, CO?

1 appraiser serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Commerce City, CO?

1 garage door company serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Commerce City, CO?

1 cash for gold serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Commerce City, CO?

1 travel agency serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Commerce City, CO?

1 insurance agency serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Commerce City, CO?

1 security system serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Commerce City, CO?

1 damage restoration company serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Commerce City, CO?

1 equipment rental company serves Commerce City, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Commerce City businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Commerce City, CO?

Find your Commerce City business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.