Skip to content

Castle Rock, CO

Local businesses in Castle Rock, CO

208 local businesses in Castle Rock, Colorado, including general contractors, real estate, roofing contractors, hvac contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Castle Rock at a glance

Businesses
208
Services
46

Best of Castle Rock 2026: top-rated by trade →

208 local businesses serve Castle Rock, CO. 114 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 65 have a perfect 5.0. 179 have a website.

Verified on Google
115
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
13,201

Sponsored

Advertise in Castle Rock, CO

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Castle Rock, CO. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Castle Rock local business snapshot

How each trade in Castle Rock looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Castle Rock has 83,213 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 12.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors2085%4.791430+
Real Estate20100%4.881646+
Roofing Contractors14100%4.6529105+
HVAC Contractors1384.6%4.67157242+
Electricians1266.7%4.71854+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1080%4.982758+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Castle Rock. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Castle Rock?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

21 general contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reither Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Home Handyman CR (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and B2 Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Castle Rock, CO?

21 real estate professionals serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Susie Wargin RE/MAX Alliance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), RE/MAX Alliance Living Denver Natalie Jolin LivingDenver (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Jodi Rae Randa Real Estate• Keeping it REALty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

14 roofing contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Abraham Benson Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Rex Roofing & Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews) and Birdie Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

14 HVAC contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colorado Bear Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), CG Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Alpha Air Heating And Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which electricians serve Castle Rock, CO?

13 electricians serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Synergy Electric Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Rocky Mountain Electric Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Colorado Integrated Electrical Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

11 exterior cleaning companies serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Clear Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), EverLush Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and The Window Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

9 landscaping companies serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Browne & Associates LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 24 reviews), Nelson Lawn and Landscape (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 23 reviews) and Advanced Property Maintenance (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which handyman services serve Castle Rock, CO?

6 handyman services serve Castle Rock, CO. First on the list: Just Screw It® Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 566 reviews), Enhance Bath Remodel & Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 337 reviews) and Handyman Works, plus 3 more.

Which medical practices serve Castle Rock, CO?

6 medical practices serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lionel J. Gottschalk IV MD - Colorado Orthopedics and Sports (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Colorado Family Orthopaedics (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 53 reviews) and Founders Family Medicine and Urgent Care (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 1018 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

5 carpentry companies serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Castle Rock, CO?

5 home inspectors serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lion Heart Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 290 reviews), Green Door Home Inspections LTD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 219 reviews) and Affinity Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

4 remodeling contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. First on the list: Total Care Home Repair and Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), RTP Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Columbine Kitchen and Bath (rated 4.4 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

4 concrete and masonry contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

4 flooring contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Castle Rock, CO?

4 law firms serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rampart Injury Lawyers Castle Rock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Ellmann & Ellmann P.C. Attorneys at Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Leyendecker & Lemire LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which plumbers serve Castle Rock, CO?

3 plumbers serve Castle Rock, CO. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HX Mechanical (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews), Patriot Pros Plumbing Heating Air & Electric (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1682 reviews) and Blue River Plumbing And Heating (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews).

Which cleaning companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

3 cleaning companies serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

3 siding contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Castle Rock, CO?

3 travel agencies serve Castle Rock, CO. First on the list: Travel Yeti’s Dream Vacations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Traveling North Agency (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Cruise Vibes Travel LLC.

Which tree services serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 tree services serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 home builders serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 fence contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 painting contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 towing companies serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 auto service shops serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 drywall contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 window and door contractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 bail bonds agencies serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 chiropractors serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 appraisers serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 limo services serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 appliance repairs serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 insurance agencies serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

2 damage restoration companies serve Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 locksmith serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 deck builder serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 pool contractor serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 junk removal company serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 pet service serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 moving company serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 podiatrist serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 self storage facility serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 cash for gold serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 trailer rental serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 security system serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Castle Rock, CO?

1 solar installation serves Castle Rock, CO. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Castle Rock businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Castle Rock, CO?

Find your Castle Rock business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.