Skip to content

Phoenix, AZ

Auto Repair & Detailing in Phoenix, AZ

324 auto service shops in Phoenix, Arizona, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

324 auto service shops serving Phoenix

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 7 · 48 of 324 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated auto repair & detailing in Phoenix

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. AZ Tint Pros

    5.0311 Google reviewsVerified

    Auto window tinting · Ceramic coating · Paint protection film

  2. Capital TINT

    5.0274 Google reviewsVerified

    Window tinting · Paint protection film · Windshield replacement

  3. PPF Werks

    5.0155 Google reviewsVerified

    paint protection film · windshield protection · ceramic window tint

  4. Creative Concepts of Arizona

    5.0124 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Eagle Wraps & Tint

    5.0124 Google reviewsVerified

    vinyl wraps · window tinting · ceramic coating

  6. Nearby Fleet Services

    5.0100 Google reviewsVerified

See every auto repair & detailing in Phoenix sorted by rating · Best of Phoenix across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Phoenix auto repair & detailing you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Phoenix

324 auto service shops serve Phoenix, AZ. 195 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 48 have a perfect 5.0. 246 have a website. Most common services: Brake repair, Brake service, Collision repair, Paint protection film, Auto repair, Window tinting….

Verified on Google
212
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
65,558

How Google categorizes auto repair & detailing in Phoenix

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services auto repair & detailing in Phoenix list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

What reviewers mention

oil change (260) · courteous staff (247) · window repair (160) · friendly staff (150) · tires (139) · kind staff (98) · punctuality (92) · loaner car (84) · wait time (65) · attention to detail (61) · window regulator repair (56) · thorough inspection (51)

Topics Google extracted from customer reviews of auto repair & detailing in Phoenix, with the number of reviews that mention each.

Page One Partner Research

How auto repair and detailing businesses in Phoenix compare

Auto Repair & DetailingPhoenixAZU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.554.574.53
Median Google reviews6310793
Reviews for the top quarter214+277+228+
Have a website75.5%82.7%80%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Auto Repair & Detailing industry report · What is a good rating for auto repair and detailing businesses? · Best cities for auto repair and detailing businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Phoenix, half of the auto repair and detailing businesses we list with reviews have 63 or fewer Google reviews, and 214+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.55 (318 listed in our directory). Auto Repair & Detailing industry report
  • A good Google rating for auto repair and detailing businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.6 and 4.8 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 93 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for auto repair and detailing businesses?
  • Arizona businesses in our directory average 4.56 stars on Google, ranking 12 of the 50 states we measured; 28.6% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Phoenix?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which auto service shops serve Phoenix, AZ?

324 auto service shops serve Phoenix, AZ. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AZ Tint Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 311 reviews), Power Window Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2005 reviews) and Porsche North Scottsdale Service and Parts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1627 reviews), plus 321 more.

How many auto service shops serve Phoenix, AZ, and how are they rated?

324 auto service shops serve Phoenix, Arizona. 195 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 48 have a perfect 5.0. 246 have a website. Most common services: Brake repair, Brake service, Collision repair, Paint protection film, Auto repair, Window tinting…. ZIP codes covered: 85009, 85040, 85034, 85007, 85008, 85041, 85014, 85016 and 4 more.

Which auto service shops in Phoenix, AZ have the most Google reviews?

Bill Luke Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM (12,411 reviews, rated 4.5), Camelback Toyota Service (2,717 reviews, rated 4.5) and Power Window Repair (2,005 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which auto service shops in Phoenix, AZ are open on weekends?

34 auto service shops in Phoenix, AZ publish hours on Google. 19 are open on Saturdays (Camelback Toyota Service, Porsche North Scottsdale Service and Parts, Land Rover North Scottsdale Service and Parts and Half Price Auto Repair & Performance and 15 more) and 5 on Sundays (Jacksons Car Wash, Omar's Window Tinting, Stick To It Window Tinting and Tinted Az and 1 more). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of auto service shops are in Phoenix, AZ?

Google lists them under Auto repair shop (69), Car repair and maintenance service (24), Oil change service (23), Transmission shop (21), Brake shop (20) and Window tinting service (20). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Phoenix businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Phoenix, AZ?

Find your Phoenix business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.