Skip to content

New Berlin, WI

Podiatrists in New Berlin, WI

5 podiatrists in New Berlin, Wisconsin, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

5 podiatrists serving New Berlin

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

5 of 5 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Request an appointment

Ask up to three New Berlin podiatrists for an appointment

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request an appointment in New Berlin

5 podiatrists serve New Berlin, WI. 2 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 3 have a website. Most common services: Ankle surgery, Custom orthotics, Foot and ankle surgery, Foot surgery, Laser therapy, Pediatric orthopedics….

Verified on Google
2
Average rating
4.9 / 5
Google reviews
202

How Google categorizes podiatrists in New Berlin

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services podiatrists in New Berlin list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Featured

Sponsored in New Berlin

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

How podiatrists in New Berlin compare

PodiatristsWIU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.634.55
Median Google reviews718
Reviews for the top quarter64+79+
Have a website44.4%53.1%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Podiatrists industry report · What is a good rating for podiatrists? · Best cities for podiatrists

From Page One Partner Research

  • A good Google rating for podiatrists: in our directory, the median is 4.7 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 18 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for podiatrists?
  • Wisconsin businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 29 of the 50 states we measured; 26.6% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves New Berlin?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which podiatrists serve New Berlin, WI?

5 podiatrists serve New Berlin, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many podiatrists serve New Berlin, WI, and how are they rated?

5 podiatrists serve New Berlin, Wisconsin. 2 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 3 have a website. Most common services: Ankle surgery, Custom orthotics, Foot and ankle surgery, Foot surgery, Laser therapy, Pediatric orthopedics…. ZIP codes covered: 53151.

Which podiatrists in New Berlin, WI have the most Google reviews?

Third Coast Foot & Ankle: Lucy Meier DPM (116 reviews, rated 4.9) and Robby A. Amiot D.P.M. (86 reviews, rated 4.9). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

What kinds of podiatrists are in New Berlin, WI?

Google lists them under Foot care (2), Podiatrist (2), Doctor (1), Medical clinic (1), Orthopedic surgeon (1) and Sports medicine physician (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about New Berlin businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in New Berlin, WI?

Find your New Berlin business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.