Skip to content
Page One Partner

Franklin, WI

17 local businesses in Franklin, Wisconsin, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

17 local businesses serving Franklin

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

17 of 17 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated more local services in Franklin

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Cintas

    5.01,155 Google reviews

  2. Cruise Planners - Tanya Murphy

    5.0109 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Cruise Planners - Jeri OBrien

    5.051 Google reviewsVerified

  4. Allis Roller LLC

    5.010 Google reviewsVerified

  5. The Academy of Performing Arts

    4.987 Google reviewsVerified

  6. The Surgery Center LLC

    4.825 Google reviewsVerified

See every more local services in Franklin sorted by rating · Best of Franklin across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Franklin more local services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Franklin

17 local businesses serve Franklin, WI. 11 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 6 have a perfect 5.0. 17 have a website.

Verified on Google
10
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
1,599

Sponsored

Advertise in Franklin, WI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Franklin, WI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

From Page One Partner Research

  • Wisconsin businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 29 of the 50 states we measured; 26.6% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Franklin?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which local service businesses in Franklin, WI are listed here?

17 local businesses serve Franklin, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cintas (rated 5.0 on Google from 1155 reviews), Cruise Planners - Tanya Murphy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and Cruise Planners - Jeri OBrien (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 14 more.

How many local businesses serve Franklin, WI, and how are they rated?

17 local businesses serve Franklin, Wisconsin. 11 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 6 have a perfect 5.0. 17 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 53132.

Which local businesses in Franklin, WI have the most Google reviews?

Cintas (1,155 reviews, rated 5.0), Forest Home Animal Clinic (110 reviews, rated 4.6) and Cruise Planners - Tanya Murphy (109 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Franklin businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Franklin, WI?

Find your Franklin business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.